The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored thru Oct. 9th

Written by: on Monday, October 10th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA    AAAAA    AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 343
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 333
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 330
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 330
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 322
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 319
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 315
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 289
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 285
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 282
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 277
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 277
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 270
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 269
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 269
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 262
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 262
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 261
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 259
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 256
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 256
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 254
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 254
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 254
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 253
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 251
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 250
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 243
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 242
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 239
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 239
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 237
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 236
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 236
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 233
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 233
Halifax Wildcats A D3 231
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 230
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 228
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 224
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 223
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 222
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 221
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 220
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 218
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 216
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 215
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 215
North Penn Panthers AA D4 214
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 213
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 213
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 212
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 212
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 211
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 211
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 210
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 210
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 209
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 206
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 206
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 206
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 206
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 205
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 203
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 203
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 203
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 203
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 201
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 201
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 201
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 201
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 201
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 200
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 200
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 199
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 199
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 199
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 198
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 198
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 196
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 196
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 196
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 196
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 195
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 195
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 195
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 194
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 193
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 192
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 191
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 191
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 191
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 190
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 190
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 190
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 188
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 187
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 187
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 186
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 185
Riverside Vikings AA D2 184
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 183
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 183
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 182
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 182
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 182
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 180
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 180
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 180
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 180
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 178
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 178
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 178
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 177
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 176
Fairfield Knights A D3 175
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 175
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 174
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 173
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 172
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 171
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 171
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 171
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 170
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 170
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 170
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 170
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 170
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 170
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 169
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 169
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 168
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 168
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 167
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 167
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 167
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 166
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 166
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 165
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 165
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 164
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 164
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 163
Sayre Redskins A D4 163
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 163
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 162
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 162
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 161
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 161
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 160
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 159
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 158
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 158
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 158
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 158
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 157
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 156
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 155
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 155
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 155
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 155
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 154
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 154
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 153
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 153
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 153
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 152
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 151
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 151
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 151
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 150
Canton Area Warriors A D4 149
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 149
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 148
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 148
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 148
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 147
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 147
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 146
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 146
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 145
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 145
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 145
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 143
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 143
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 143
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 142
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 142
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 142
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 142
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 140
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 140
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 139
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 139
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 139
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 139
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 139
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 139
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 138
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 137
Bristol Warriors AA D1 135
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 135
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 135
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 135
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 134
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 134
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 133
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 132
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 132
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 132
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 131
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 131
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 131
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 131
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 130
Muncy Indians A D4 130
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 130
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 129
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 129
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 128
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 127
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 126
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 126
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 126
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 125
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 124
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 124
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 123
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 122
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 122
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 121
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 121
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 120
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 119
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 118
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 118
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 118
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 117
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 115
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 115
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 114
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 114
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 113
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 113
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 112
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 111
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 111
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 111
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 111
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 110
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 109
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 109
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 108
School of the Future AAA D12 108
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 108
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 107
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 107
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 106
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 103
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 102
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 100
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 100
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 100
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 99
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 99
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 99
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 98
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 97
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 96
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 95
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 95
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 92
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 91
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 91
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 90
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 89
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 89
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 86
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 84
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 84
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 83
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 83
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 83
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 82
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 81
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 81
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 80
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 80
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 78
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 78
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 78
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 77
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 77
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 76
Kensington AAAAAA D12 76
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 74
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 73
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 73
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 73
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 70
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 70
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 69
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 69
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 66
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 66
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 65
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 65
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 65
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 65
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 63
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 63
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 62
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 61
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 60
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 59
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 55
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 52
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 50
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 46
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 46
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 45
Millersburg Indians A D3 43
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 40
Bucktail Bucks A D4 39
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 38
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 36
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 29
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 26
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 24
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 24
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 20
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David