The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored thru Oct. 16th

Written by: on Monday, October 17th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA    AAAAA    AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 399
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 390
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 379
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 375
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 358
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 352
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 350
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 339
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 337
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 329
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 327
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 320
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 317
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 314
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 312
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 310
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 304
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 303
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 300
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 299
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 297
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 295
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 294
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 287
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 283
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 282
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 278
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 277
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 277
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 276
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 275
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 272
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 270
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 265
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 264
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 264
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 262
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 260
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 258
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 258
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 257
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 257
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 256
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 255
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 255
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 254
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 253
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 251
North Penn Panthers AA D4 249
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 247
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 246
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 245
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 245
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 244
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 243
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 243
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 242
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 242
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 242
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 241
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 241
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 240
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 239
Halifax Wildcats A D3 238
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 237
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 236
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 236
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 235
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 234
Riverside Vikings AA D2 232
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 230
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 230
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 228
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 227
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 226
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 225
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 225
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 224
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 223
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 223
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 223
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 222
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 222
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 222
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 222
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 221
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 220
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 219
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 218
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 216
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 216
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 213
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 213
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 213
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 213
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 212
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 211
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 211
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 211
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 210
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 210
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 209
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 209
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 208
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 208
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 208
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 206
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 206
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 206
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 206
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 205
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 204
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 204
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 203
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 203
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 203
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 203
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 202
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 202
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 202
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 200
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 198
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 198
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 198
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 198
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 197
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 197
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 196
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 195
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 195
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 195
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 194
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 194
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 194
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 193
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 193
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 192
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 192
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 191
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 191
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 190
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 190
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 190
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 189
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 187
Fairfield Knights A D3 187
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 187
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 187
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 186
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 186
Sayre Redskins A D4 184
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 183
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 183
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 182
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 182
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 181
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 180
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 180
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 180
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 180
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 178
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 178
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 177
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 176
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 176
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 175
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 175
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 175
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 175
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 174
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 174
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 174
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 173
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 172
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 172
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 172
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 171
Muncy Indians A D4 171
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 171
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 170
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 170
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 170
Bristol Warriors AA D1 168
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 168
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 168
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 168
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 167
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 167
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 166
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 166
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 166
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 166
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 166
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 165
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 162
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 162
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 162
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 160
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 159
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 159
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 159
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 158
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 158
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 158
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 157
Canton Area Warriors A D4 156
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 156
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 156
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 155
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 155
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 155
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 155
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 155
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 153
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 153
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 152
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 151
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 150
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 147
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 146
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 146
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 146
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 145
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 145
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 143
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 143
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 143
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 143
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 141
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 141
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 140
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 139
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 138
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 138
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 137
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 137
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 136
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 135
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 135
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 135
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 135
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 133
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 132
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 132
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 132
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 128
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 127
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 127
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 126
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 125
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 124
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 124
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 123
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 123
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 121
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 121
School of the Future AAA D12 120
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 118
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 118
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 117
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 117
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 116
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 116
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 116
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 113
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 111
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 111
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 111
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 110
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 110
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 110
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 109
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 109
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 107
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 104
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 104
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 102
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 102
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 100
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 97
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 97
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 95
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 92
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 92
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 91
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 91
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 91
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 90
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 90
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 89
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 89
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 88
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 87
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 87
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 87
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 86
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 86
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 85
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 84
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 84
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 83
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 82
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 82
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 81
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 80
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 80
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 79
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 78
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 76
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 75
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 74
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 74
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 73
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 73
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 69
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 65
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 65
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 63
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 61
Millersburg Indians A D3 56
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 52
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 48
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 45
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 44
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 43
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 41
Bucktail Bucks A D4 39
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 38
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 31
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 26
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 26
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 24
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 20
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David