The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points scored thru 11/05

Written by: on Monday, November 6th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA    AAAAA    AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 558
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 528
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 527
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 503
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 498
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 488
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 485
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 480
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 478
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 474
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 461
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 457
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 453
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 451
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 450
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 446
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 441
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 440
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 439
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 439
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 438
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 437
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 437
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 428
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 427
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 426
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 422
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 421
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 419
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 412
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 408
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 408
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 401
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 401
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 399
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 398
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 394
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 393
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 392
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 389
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 381
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 381
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 381
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 379
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 378
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 377
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 376
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 375
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 375
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 374
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 372
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 369
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 368
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 367
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 365
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 365
Muncy Indians A D4 365
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 358
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 358
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 357
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 355
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 354
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 353
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 352
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 352
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 352
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 350
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 350
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 348
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 347
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 347
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 346
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 346
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 340
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 340
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 338
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 338
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 336
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 336
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 335
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 335
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 334
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 332
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 329
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 328
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 328
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 327
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 325
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 322
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 322
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 320
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 320
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 320
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 320
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 319
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 318
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 317
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 312
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 312
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 311
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 310
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 309
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 309
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 309
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 308
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 308
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 307
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 306
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 304
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 302
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 300
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 300
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 298
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 298
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 296
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 295
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 294
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 292
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 292
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 291
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 291
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 290
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 288
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 287
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 287
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 286
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 284
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 284
Bristol Warriors AA D1 283
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 282
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 282
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 281
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 281
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 280
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 279
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 278
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 277
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 276
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 276
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 275
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 274
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 274
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 274
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 272
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 271
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 271
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 270
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 270
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 267
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 266
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 265
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 263
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 263
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 263
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 260
School of the Future AAA D12 260
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 259
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 259
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 259
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 259
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 258
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 258
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 258
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 256
Fairfield Knights A D3 254
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 254
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 252
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 250
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 249
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 249
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 247
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 246
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 245
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 244
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 243
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 242
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 241
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 241
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 240
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 239
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 235
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 234
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 234
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 233
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 232
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 232
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 232
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 232
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 228
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 226
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 223
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 221
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 221
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 221
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 220
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 219
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 219
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 218
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 218
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 218
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 217
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 217
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 216
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 215
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 214
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 214
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 213
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 211
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 210
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 210
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 209
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 209
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 208
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 206
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 205
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 205
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 205
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 204
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 204
Canton Area Warriors A D4 203
Riverside Vikings AA D2 203
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 202
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 201
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 200
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 200
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 199
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 199
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 196
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 194
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 192
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 192
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 188
Bucktail Bucks A D4 188
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 187
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 186
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 185
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 182
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 180
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 179
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 177
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 174
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 174
Halifax Wildcats A D3 173
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 172
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 172
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 171
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 170
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 169
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 169
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 168
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 168
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 165
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 164
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 164
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 162
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 160
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 159
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 158
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 158
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 157
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 155
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 155
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 155
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 154
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 153
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 151
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 151
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 151
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 149
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 149
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 148
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 147
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 146
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 145
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 143
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 142
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 140
Sayre Redskins A D4 139
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 137
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 136
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 136
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 134
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 134
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 133
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 132
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 132
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 132
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 131
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 131
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 130
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 130
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 130
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 127
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 127
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 125
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 122
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 122
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 122
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 122
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 121
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 121
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 118
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 118
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 117
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 116
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 114
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 113
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 111
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 110
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 110
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 109
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 108
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 108
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 107
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 107
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 102
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 99
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 99
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 97
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 93
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 90
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 90
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 87
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 79
Millersburg Indians A D3 70
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 69
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 64
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 62
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 59
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 41
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 25
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 14
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 12
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 6

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David