The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points scored thru 10/29

Written by: on Monday, October 30th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA    AAAAA    AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 514
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 495
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 472
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 466
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 452
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 447
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 435
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 427
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 425
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 425
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 420
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 419
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 419
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 410
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 404
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 403
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 398
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 398
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 397
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 394
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 393
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 392
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 389
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 388
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 388
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 381
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 380
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 377
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 376
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 376
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 374
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 372
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 366
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 361
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 360
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 357
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 356
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 356
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 354
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 353
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 350
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 350
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 350
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 349
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 348
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 347
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 347
Muncy Indians A D4 344
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 343
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 343
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 343
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 342
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 340
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 340
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 339
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 338
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 337
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 335
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 330
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 329
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 329
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 326
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 324
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 324
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 321
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 320
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 319
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 318
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 318
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 316
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 315
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 314
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 314
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 312
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 312
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 310
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 310
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 309
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 308
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 304
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 302
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 301
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 301
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 300
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 298
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 298
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 297
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 297
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 296
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 294
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 293
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 292
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 292
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 292
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 292
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 291
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 291
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 290
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 289
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 289
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 288
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 286
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 285
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 284
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 284
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 283
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 283
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 282
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 281
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 280
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 278
Bristol Warriors AA D1 277
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 277
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 276
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 274
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 274
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 272
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 271
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 271
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 271
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 270
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 270
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 270
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 267
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 263
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 263
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 263
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 261
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 261
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 261
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 260
School of the Future AAA D12 260
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 259
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 258
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 258
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 257
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 256
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 255
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 253
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 253
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 250
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 250
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 249
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 249
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 248
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 248
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 248
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 248
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 247
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 247
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 247
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 247
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 245
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 245
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 244
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 244
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 242
Fairfield Knights A D3 242
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 241
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 240
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 239
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 238
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 237
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 235
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 235
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 234
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 233
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 232
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 232
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 230
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 229
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 229
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 228
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 228
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 228
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 226
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 225
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 224
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 223
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 221
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 220
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 219
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 217
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 216
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 214
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 214
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 214
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 211
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 211
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 210
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 209
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 208
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 208
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 208
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 207
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 205
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 204
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 204
Canton Area Warriors A D4 203
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 203
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 203
Riverside Vikings AA D2 203
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 202
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 201
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 200
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 200
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 199
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 198
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 197
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 196
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 194
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 194
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 193
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 192
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 192
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 191
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 190
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 187
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 186
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 184
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 184
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 183
Bucktail Bucks A D4 182
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 181
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 180
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 180
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 179
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 177
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 177
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 175
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 173
Halifax Wildcats A D3 173
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 173
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 172
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 172
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 171
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 171
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 171
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 169
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 169
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 168
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 168
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 168
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 167
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 164
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 160
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 158
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 158
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 156
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 155
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 155
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 155
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 155
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 154
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 154
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 153
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 151
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 151
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 151
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 151
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 149
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 146
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 145
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 144
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 143
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 143
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 142
Sayre Redskins A D4 139
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 136
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 136
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 135
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 134
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 134
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 133
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 132
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 132
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 132
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 132
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 131
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 130
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 130
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 130
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 127
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 126
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 125
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 124
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 123
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 122
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 122
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 122
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 122
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 122
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 121
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 118
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 117
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 116
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 116
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 114
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 114
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 113
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 112
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 111
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 110
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 110
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 109
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 108
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 108
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 107
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 104
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 102
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 101
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 101
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 99
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 99
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 97
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 97
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 96
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 93
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 90
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 90
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 87
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 84
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 83
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 72
Millersburg Indians A D3 70
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 69
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 62
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 59
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 57
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 41
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 25
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 14
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 12
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 6

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David