2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 08/25/19

Written by: on Monday, August 26th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Penns Valley RamsAAD677
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD1170
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD970
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD667
Sayre RedskinsAD467
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1266
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1162
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD361
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD360
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1158
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD358
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD357
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD356
Corry Area BeaversAAAD1056
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD256
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD455
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD355
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD155
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD355
Central Cambria Red DevilsAAAD654
Riverside VikingsAAD254
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD754
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1053
Wellsboro HornetsAAD453
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD153
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD652
Windber RamblersAD552
Brookville RaidersAAD951
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1051
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD150
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD350
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1150
South Williamsport MountiesAD450
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD649
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD249
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD549
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD449
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1149
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD748
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1148
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1048
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD348
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1148
Portage Area MustangsAD648
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD548
Washington Little PrexiesAAD748
West Catholic BurrsAAD1248
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD748
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD348
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1147
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1247
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD746
Kane Area WolvesAAD946
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD746
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD246
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD146
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD745
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1145
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1244
Shamokin IndiansAAAD444
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD344
Karns City GremlinsAAD943
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD343
Northern Cambria ColtsAD643
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1242
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAAD742
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD642
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD542
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1142
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD642
Chartiers Valley ColtsAAAAAD742
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD342
Connellsville FalconsAAAAAD742
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD142
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD142
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1242
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1042
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD242
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1142
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD142
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD742
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD742
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD142
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1142
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD942
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD642
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD142
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD342
West Perry MustangsAAAAD342
Bishop Carroll HuskiesAAD641
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1141
Marion Center StingersAAD641
McGuffey HighlandersAAD741
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD641
Philipsburg-Osceola MountiesAAAD641
Reynolds RaidersAD1041
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD341
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD141
Valley View CougarsAAAAD241
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1041
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD141
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD341
Canton Area WarriorsAD440
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1140
Hempfield (Youngwood) SpartansAAAAAAD740
Maplewood TigersAD1040
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD840
Smethport Area HubbersAD940
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1140
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD339
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD439
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD339
Williams Valley VikingsAD1139
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD138
Hamburg HawksAAAAD338
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD438
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD338
Waynesburg Central RaidersAAAD738
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1236
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD136
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD136
Montgomery Red RaidersAD436
Morrisville BulldogsAD136
Southern Columbia TigersAAD436
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD735
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD635
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD635
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1235
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD135
Carlynton CougarsAAD735
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD535
Columbia Crimson TideAAD335
Franklin KnightsAAAAAD1035
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD635
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1035
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1135
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD335
Titusville RocketsAAAD1035
Troy Area TrojansAAD435
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD435
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1134
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD134
Jeannette JayhawksAD734
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1234
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD134
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD334
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD134
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD734
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1234
Saltsburg TrojansAD634
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1134
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1034
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD434
Brownsville FalconsAAD733
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD133
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1133
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD733
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD233
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1133
California TrojansAD732
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD732
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD332
Sto-Rox VikingsAD732
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD632
West Middlesex Big RedAD1032
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD131
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD931
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD231
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD131
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAAD730
Coudersport FalconsAD930
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD230
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD130
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD830
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD129
Mapletown MaplesAD729
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD129
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD929
Springdale DynamosAD729
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD728
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD228
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1028
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD328
Crestwood CometsAAAAD228
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD328
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD328
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD228
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD328
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD728
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD728
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1028
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD128
Plum MustangsAAAAAD728
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD228
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD428
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD128
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1128
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD428
Bentworth BearcatsAD727
Bethlehem-Center BulldogsAAD727
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD127
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD727
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD327
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD727
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD727
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD127
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD727
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD227
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD626
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1026
Glendale VikingsAD626
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD326
Keystone Oaks EaglesAAAD726
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD626
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1126
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD326
Camp Hill LionsAAD325
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1125
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD125
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD324
Conneaut EaglesAAAD1024
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1224
Fairview TigersAAAD1024
Knoch KnightsAAAAD724
Millersburg IndiansAD324
North East GrapepickersAAAD1024
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD124
Shenango WildcatsAAD724
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD124
Chartiers-Houston BuccaneersAD723
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD423
Trinity ShamrocksAAD323
Bedford BisonsAAAD522
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD122
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1122
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1222
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1121
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD621
Athens WildcatsAAAD421
Avonworth AntelopesAAD721
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD321
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1221
Brentwood SpartansAAD721
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD721
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD321
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD921
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1021
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD721
Greenville TrojansAAD1021
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD721
Laurel SpartansAD721
New Brighton LionsAAD721
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD721
North Star CougarsAAD521
Northern Bedford PanthersAD521
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD721
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1121
Richland Township RamsAAD621
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD121
South Allegheny GladiatorsAAD721
South Side Area RamsAAD721
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD321
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD121
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD321
Burrell BuccaneersAAAD720
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD320
DuBois Area BeaversAAAAD920
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD720
Hughesville SpartansAAD420
Juniata Valley HornetsAD620
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1020
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD720
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD320
West Shamokin WolvesAAD620
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD120
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD720
ELCO RaidersAAAAD319
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD119
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD319
Moniteau WarriorsAAD919
Newport BuffaloesAAD319
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD319
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1019
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD318
Freedom BulldogsAAD718
Monessen GreyhoundsAD718
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD118
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD117
Dunmore BucksAAD217
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD317
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD117
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD417
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD317
Uniontown Red RaidersAAAD717
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD316
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD116
Grove City EaglesAAAD1016
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD316
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1116
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD116
Penns Manor CometsAD616
Summit Academy KnightsAAD716
West Branch WarriorsAAD616
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD715
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD315
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1215
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1214
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1214
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1214
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD314
Blairsville BobcatsAD614
Brockway RoversAAD914
Clairton BearsAD714
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD414
Derry Area TrojansAAAD714
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD314
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD314
Hickory HornetsAAAD1014
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD114
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD314
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1114
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1214
Mercer Area MustangsAD1014
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD714
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD714
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD314
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1114
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1114
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD114
Port Allegany GatorsAD914
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD114
School of the Future AAAD1214
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD314
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD714
Sharon TigersAAAD1014
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD814
Williamsburg Blue PiratesAD614
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD214
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD314
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD113
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD113
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD313
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD313
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD113
Danville IronmenAAAD413
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD313
Ferndale YellowjacketsAD613
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1213
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD313
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD313
Halifax WildcatsAD313
Indiana Little IndiansAAAAD713
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD713
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD413
Mid Valley SpartansAAD213
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD113
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD313
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD113
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD113
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1113
Seneca BobcatsAAD1013
South Fayette LionsAAAAD713
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD213
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD213
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD313
Union Area ScottiesAD713
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD313
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD712
Cochranton CardinalsAD1012
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD712
Farrell SteelersAD1012
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1212
Juniata IndiansAAAAD612
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD712
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD312
Otto-Eldred TerrorsAD912
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1112
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1212
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD812
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD111
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD110
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD710
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD310
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1110
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD310
Montour SpartansAAAAD710
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD210
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD210
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1110
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD110
Kutztown CougarsAAAD39
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD79
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD49
South Western MustangsAAAAAD39
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD19
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD38
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD28
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD28
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD68
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD128
Keystone PanthersAAD98
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD48
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD38
Northwest Area RangersAD28
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD128
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD18
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD98
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD68
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD77
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD37
Bishop McCort CrushersAD67
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD37
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD47
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD17
Donegal IndiansAAAAD37
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD37
Forest Hills RangersAAAD67
Frazier CommodoresAAD77
Greater Johnstown TrojansAAAAD67
Hanover NighthawksAAAD37
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD17
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD27
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD27
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD27
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD117
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD17
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD47
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD117
Neshannock LancersAAD77
Norwin KnightsAAAAAAD77
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD117
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD117
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD17
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD37
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD37
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD26
Ambridge BridgersAAAAD76
Avella Area EaglesAD76
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD36
Bucktail BucksAD46
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD116
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD36
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD66
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD16
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD56
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD46
Everett WarriorsAAD56
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD16
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD76
Imani Christian Academy SaintsAD76
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD36
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD16
Marian Catholic ColtsAD116
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD66
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD26
Muncy IndiansAD46
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD116
Palisades PiratesAAAD116
Penn Cambria PanthersAAAD66
Pequea Valley BravesAAD36
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD16
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD96
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD126
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD96
Shade PanthersAD56
Sharpsville Blue DevilsAAD106
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD36
Towanda Black KnightsAAD46
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD76
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD26
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD33
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD103
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD73
Hopewell VikingsAAAD73
Biglerville CannersAAAD30
Blacklick Valley VikingsAD60
Bradford Area OwlsAAAAD90
Brashear BullsAAAAAD80
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD20
Carrick RaidersAAAAD80
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD40
Central Mountain WildcatsAAAAAD60
Conemaugh Valley Blue JaysAD60
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD10
Curwensville Area Golden TideAD90
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD20
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD110
Eisenhower KnightsAD100
Ellwood City WolverinesAAD70
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD30
Fairfield KnightsAD30
Fort Cherry RangersAAD70
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD70
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120
Hampton TalbotsAAAAAD70
Homer-Center WildcatsAD60
Iroquois BravesAAD100
Jefferson-Morgan RocketsAD70
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD120
Lakeview SailorsAAD100
Line Mountain EaglesAAD40
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD120
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD70
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD60
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD10
Northgate FlamesAD70
Northwestern WildcatsAAD100
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD70
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD10
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD110
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD110
Ringgold RamsAAAAD70
Rochester RamsAD70
Saegertown PanthersAD100
Sheffield Area WolverinesAD90
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD50
Union City Area BearsAD100
United LionsAD60
Valley VikingsAAD70
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD120
West York BulldogsAAAAD30
Yough CougarsAAAD70

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David