The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Scored: 2016 Week 0

Written by: on Monday, August 29th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 77
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 62
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 61
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 59
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 56
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 56
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 56
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 55
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 55
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 54
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 53
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 51
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 51
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 49
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 49
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 49
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 49
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 48
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 48
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 47
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 47
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 46
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 46
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 44
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 43
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 42
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 42
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 42
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 42
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 42
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 42
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 42
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 42
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 41
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 41
North Penn Panthers AA D4 41
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 41
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 41
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 41
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 41
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 41
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 40
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 40
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 40
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 40
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 40
Halifax Wildcats A D3 39
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 39
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 39
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 38
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 38
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 38
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 38
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 36
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 36
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 35
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 35
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 35
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 35
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 35
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 35
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 35
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 34
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 34
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 34
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 34
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 34
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 34
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 33
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 33
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 33
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 32
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 32
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 32
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 32
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 31
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 31
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 31
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 31
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 30
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 30
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 30
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 28
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 28
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 27
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 27
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 27
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 27
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 27
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 27
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 27
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 26
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 25
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 25
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 24
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 24
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 24
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 24
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 24
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 24
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 24
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 24
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 23
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 23
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 23
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 23
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 21
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 21
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 21
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 21
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 21
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 21
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 21
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 21
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 21
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 21
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 20
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 20
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 20
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 20
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 20
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 20
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 20
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 20
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 20
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 20
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 18
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 18
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 17
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 17
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 17
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 17
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 16
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 15
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 14
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 14
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 14
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 14
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 14
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 14
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 14
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 14
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 13
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 13
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 13
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 13
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 13
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 13
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 13
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 13
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 13
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 13
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 13
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 12
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 12
Riverside Vikings AA D2 12
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 12
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 10
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 10
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 10
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 9
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 9
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 8
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 7
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 7
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 7
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 7
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 7
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 7
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 7
Muncy Indians A D4 7
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 7
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 7
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 7
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 6
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 6
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 6
Millersburg Indians A D3 6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 6
Sayre Redskins A D4 6
School of the Future AAA D12 6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 6
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 3
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David