Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 8

Written by: on Monday, October 26th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 390
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 383
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 381
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 380
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 372
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 365
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 361
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 359
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 359
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 355
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 351
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 348
Camp Hill Lions A D3 346
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 346
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 344
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 342
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 336
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 331
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 329
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 328
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 322
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 319
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 319
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 318
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 315
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 312
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 307
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 305
Athens Wildcats AA D4 304
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 300
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 300
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 298
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 294
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 293
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 292
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 292
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 290
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 290
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 289
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 289
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 289
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 289
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 288
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 288
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 287
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 285
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 284
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 284
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 281
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 280
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 280
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 280
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 278
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 274
North Penn Panthers A D4 274
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 274
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 272
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 271
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 271
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 270
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 270
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 269
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 269
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 268
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 267
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 267
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 267
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 267
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 263
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 260
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 259
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 257
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 257
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 257
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 257
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 256
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 255
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 253
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 253
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 253
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 252
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 251
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 251
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 249
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 249
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 248
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 246
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 245
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 244
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 242
Sayre Redskins A D4 242
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 241
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 240
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 240
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 239
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 239
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 239
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 239
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 238
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 238
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 237
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 236
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 234
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 232
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 231
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 230
Biglerville Canners AA D3 228
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 228
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 227
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 227
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 225
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 224
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 224
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 223
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 223
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 223
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 222
Donegal Indians AAA D3 221
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 221
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 219
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 215
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 215
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 212
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 211
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 211
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 210
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 210
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 210
Reading Knights AAAA D3 210
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 210
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 208
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 207
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 206
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 205
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 205
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 203
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 203
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 202
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 202
Riverside Vikings AA D2 201
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 200
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 200
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 200
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 199
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 198
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 198
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 195
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 195
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 194
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 194
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 193
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 191
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 191
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 189
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 188
Danville Ironmen AA D4 188
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 188
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 188
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 186
Millersburg Indians A D3 186
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 186
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 185
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 185
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 185
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 185
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 183
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 182
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 180
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 180
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 180
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 180
Palisades Pirates AA D11 178
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 178
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 177
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 177
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 176
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 176
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 176
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 175
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 174
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 174
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 174
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 174
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 173
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 172
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 172
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 172
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 172
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 168
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 167
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 167
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 167
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 167
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 166
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 166
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 166
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 165
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 165
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 163
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 162
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 162
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 160
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 160
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 160
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 160
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 159
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 159
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 159
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 159
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 158
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 157
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 157
Bristol Warriors AA D1 156
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 156
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 156
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 155
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 155
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 154
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 154
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 153
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 152
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 151
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 151
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 151
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 150
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 144
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 143
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 143
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 142
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 142
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 141
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 140
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 140
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 139
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 138
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 138
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 137
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 137
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 135
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 135
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 134
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 133
Halifax Wildcats A D3 133
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 133
Muncy Indians A D4 133
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 133
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 132
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 132
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 131
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 129
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 129
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 129
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 128
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 127
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 127
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 126
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 125
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 125
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 124
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 124
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 123
Bucktail Bucks A D4 122
Canton Area Warriors A D4 122
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 122
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 122
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 122
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 122
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 121
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 121
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 119
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 118
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 117
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 117
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 117
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 112
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 112
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 110
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 110
Fairfield Knights A D3 109
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 109
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 108
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 108
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 107
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 106
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 106
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 104
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 104
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 104
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 104
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 102
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 102
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 101
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 101
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 101
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 100
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 99
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 98
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 98
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 98
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 97
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 96
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 96
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 94
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 93
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 93
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 88
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 88
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 88
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 87
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 85
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 84
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 83
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 82
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 82
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 82
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 81
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 81
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 81
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 78
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 76
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 75
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 72
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 71
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 71
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 70
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 69
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 68
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 60
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 60
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 59
School of the Future AAA D12 52
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 42
Kensington AAAA D12 35
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 31
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 27
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 15

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player