Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 7

Written by: on Monday, October 19th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 348
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 334
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 332
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 330
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 326
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 324
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 321
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 320
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 317
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 310
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 310
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 308
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 308
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 306
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 298
Camp Hill Lions A D3 297
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 296
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 295
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 294
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 293
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 290
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 289
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 281
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 276
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 275
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 274
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 274
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 272
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 271
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 269
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 267
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 265
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 264
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 264
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 259
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 258
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 258
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 256
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 256
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 253
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 251
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 250
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 250
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 250
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 250
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 250
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 249
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 249
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 249
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 247
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 247
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 245
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 244
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 242
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 241
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 241
Athens Wildcats AA D4 240
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 239
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 239
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 239
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 239
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 237
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 235
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 235
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 233
North Penn Panthers A D4 230
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 229
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 229
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 229
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 228
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 227
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 225
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 225
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 223
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 222
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 222
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 222
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 218
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 218
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 217
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 217
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 214
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 214
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 214
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 212
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 212
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 211
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 210
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 210
Reading Knights AAAA D3 210
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 209
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 208
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 208
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 207
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 207
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 207
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 206
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 205
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 205
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 204
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 204
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 203
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 202
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 202
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 201
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 201
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 200
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 197
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 197
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 197
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 197
Sayre Redskins A D4 194
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 193
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 193
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 193
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 192
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 192
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 191
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 190
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 188
Biglerville Canners AA D3 187
Donegal Indians AAA D3 186
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 185
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 185
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 185
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 182
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 179
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 179
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 179
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 178
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 178
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 178
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 177
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 177
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 175
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 175
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 175
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 174
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 174
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 174
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 173
Millersburg Indians A D3 172
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 172
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 171
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 171
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 171
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 171
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 170
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 170
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 169
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 168
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 167
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 167
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 167
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 166
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 166
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 165
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 165
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 164
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 164
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 163
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 163
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 163
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 163
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 162
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 161
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 160
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 160
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 159
Danville Ironmen AA D4 158
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 158
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 158
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 158
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 158
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 157
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 157
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 154
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 153
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 153
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 152
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 151
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 150
Riverside Vikings AA D2 150
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 149
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 148
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 148
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 147
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 147
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 147
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 147
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 147
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 146
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 146
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 145
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 145
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 145
Palisades Pirates AA D11 144
Bristol Warriors AA D1 143
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 143
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 143
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 143
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 142
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 140
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 139
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 139
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 139
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 138
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 136
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 136
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 136
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 136
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 135
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 135
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 135
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 134
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 134
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 134
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 132
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 132
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 131
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 131
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 130
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 130
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 129
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 129
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 128
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 128
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 127
Muncy Indians A D4 126
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 126
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 123
Bucktail Bucks A D4 122
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 122
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 122
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 121
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 121
Halifax Wildcats A D3 120
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 120
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 120
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 119
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 118
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 117
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 117
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 116
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 116
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 115
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 114
Canton Area Warriors A D4 114
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 113
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 112
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 111
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 111
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 110
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 109
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 109
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 108
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 108
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 108
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 106
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 106
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 105
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 104
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 104
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 101
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 100
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 99
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 99
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 99
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 99
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 98
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 97
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 97
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 96
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 95
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 95
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 94
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 94
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 94
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 93
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 92
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 90
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 89
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 88
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 88
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 88
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 88
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 87
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 87
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 86
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 86
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 86
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 86
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 86
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 85
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 84
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 84
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 83
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 83
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 82
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 82
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 82
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 82
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 81
Fairfield Knights A D3 81
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 77
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 76
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 74
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 74
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 74
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 72
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 72
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 72
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 71
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 68
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 67
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 67
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 67
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 66
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 64
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 62
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 61
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 60
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 60
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 60
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 57
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 54
School of the Future AAA D12 52
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 47
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 39
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 39
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 37
Kensington AAAA D12 35
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 23
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 14
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 12
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player