Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 6

Written by: on Monday, October 12th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 297
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 290
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 288
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 282
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 282
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 278
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 277
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 273
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 271
Camp Hill Lions A D3 269
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 269
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 269
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 268
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 266
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 265
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 264
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 264
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 262
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 261
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 254
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 253
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 252
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 247
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 247
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 239
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 237
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 237
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 237
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 233
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 232
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 230
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 229
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 229
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 225
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 224
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 224
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 224
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 222
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 222
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 221
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 220
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 220
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 215
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 214
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 214
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 213
Athens Wildcats AA D4 212
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 212
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 209
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 208
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 207
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 206
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 204
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 204
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 204
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 201
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 200
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 200
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 200
North Penn Panthers A D4 200
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 199
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 195
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 194
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 194
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 193
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 193
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 192
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 191
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 191
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 190
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 189
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 188
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 188
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 186
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 186
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 186
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 186
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 186
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 186
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 186
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 185
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 185
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 185
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 184
Reading Knights AAAA D3 184
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 183
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 183
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 182
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 182
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 181
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 181
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 180
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 180
Sayre Redskins A D4 180
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 180
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 179
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 179
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 179
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 177
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 177
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 176
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 176
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 176
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 173
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 173
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 171
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 171
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 171
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 170
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 169
Biglerville Canners AA D3 167
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 167
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 167
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 165
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 163
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 162
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 162
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 162
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 161
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 160
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 159
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 159
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 156
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 156
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 156
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 155
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 155
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 155
Donegal Indians AAA D3 154
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 154
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 154
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 153
Millersburg Indians A D3 153
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 153
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 152
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 152
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 151
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 151
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 151
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 150
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 148
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 148
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 147
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 146
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 146
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 145
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 144
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 142
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 142
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 142
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 141
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 141
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 141
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 141
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 140
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 139
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 138
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 138
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 137
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 137
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 136
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 136
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 135
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 134
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 134
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 134
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 132
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 131
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 131
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 131
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 130
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 130
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 130
Bristol Warriors AA D1 129
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 129
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 129
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 129
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 129
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 129
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 129
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 128
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 128
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 128
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 127
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 127
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 127
Palisades Pirates AA D11 127
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 127
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 126
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 125
Danville Ironmen AA D4 124
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 124
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 124
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 124
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 123
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 123
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 123
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 122
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 119
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 118
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 118
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 117
Bucktail Bucks A D4 116
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 116
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 116
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 116
Riverside Vikings AA D2 116
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 116
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 116
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 116
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 116
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 115
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 115
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 114
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 112
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 111
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 111
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 110
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 110
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 110
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 110
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 109
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 108
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 108
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 108
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 107
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 106
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 106
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 106
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 104
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 104
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 103
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 103
Muncy Indians A D4 102
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 102
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 102
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 101
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 101
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 100
Halifax Wildcats A D3 99
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 99
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 98
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 98
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 97
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 96
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 96
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 95
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 95
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 95
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 94
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 94
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 93
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 91
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 91
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 91
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 89
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 89
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 88
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 88
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 88
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 88
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 88
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 87
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 86
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 86
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 86
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 85
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 85
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 84
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 83
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 81
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 80
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 80
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 80
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 79
Canton Area Warriors A D4 78
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 77
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 76
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 76
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 76
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 76
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 75
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 75
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 75
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 73
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 73
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 73
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 73
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 73
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 72
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 71
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 70
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 70
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 69
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 69
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 69
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 68
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 68
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 67
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 67
Fairfield Knights A D3 67
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 67
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 67
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 65
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 65
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 65
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 64
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 64
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 64
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 64
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 63
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 61
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 61
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 60
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 60
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 59
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 59
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 58
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 58
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 57
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 52
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 52
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 49
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 48
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 48
School of the Future AAA D12 44
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 41
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 40
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 39
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 37
Kensington AAAA D12 35
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 31
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 23
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 14
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 12
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player