2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Sept. 4th

Written by: on Wednesday, September 7th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 7
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 7
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 7
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 7
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 7
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 8
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 9
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 9
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9
Bristol Warriors AA D1 12
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 12
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 12
North Penn Panthers AA D4 12
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 12
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 12
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 12
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 13
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 13
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 13
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 13
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 13
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 14
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 14
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 14
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 14
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 14
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 14
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 14
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 14
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 14
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 15
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 15
Fairfield Knights A D3 15
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 17
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 17
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 17
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 17
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 17
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 18
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 19
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 19
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 19
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 19
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 20
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 20
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 20
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 20
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 20
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 20
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 20
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 20
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 21
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 21
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 21
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 21
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 21
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 23
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 24
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 24
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 24
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 24
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 24
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 25
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 25
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 25
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 25
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 25
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 26
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 26
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 26
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 26
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 26
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 26
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 26
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 27
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 27
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 27
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 27
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 27
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 27
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 27
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 27
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 28
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 28
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 28
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 28
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 29
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 29
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 29
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 29
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 29
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 30
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 30
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 30
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 30
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 31
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 31
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 31
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 31
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 31
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 31
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 31
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 32
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 33
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 33
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 33
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 33
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 34
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 34
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 34
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 34
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 34
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 34
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 34
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 34
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 34
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 34
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 34
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 35
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 35
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 35
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 35
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 35
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 35
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 35
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 35
Riverside Vikings AA D2 35
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 35
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 35
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 35
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 35
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 35
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 36
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 36
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 36
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 36
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 37
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 37
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 37
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 37
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 37
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 38
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 38
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 38
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 38
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 38
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 38
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 38
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 38
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 38
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 40
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 40
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 40
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 41
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 41
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 41
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 41
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 41
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 41
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 41
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 41
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 41
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 41
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 42
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 42
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 42
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 42
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 42
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 42
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 42
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 42
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 43
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 43
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 43
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 44
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 44
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 44
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 44
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 44
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 44
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 44
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 44
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 45
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 45
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 46
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 46
Sayre Redskins A D4 46
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 46
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 46
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 47
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 48
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 48
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 48
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 49
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 49
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 49
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 49
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 49
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 49
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 50
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 50
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 50
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 50
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 51
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 52
Kensington AAAAAA D12 52
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 52
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 54
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 54
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 54
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 54
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 54
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 55
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 55
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 55
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 55
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 55
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 55
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 56
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 56
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 56
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 56
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 57
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 57
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 58
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 58
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 59
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 59
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 60
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 60
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 61
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 61
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 62
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 62
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 62
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 62
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 63
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 63
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 63
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 63
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 63
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 65
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 65
Canton Area Warriors A D4 66
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 66
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 66
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 67
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 68
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 69
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 70
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 70
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 71
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 71
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 72
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 73
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 73
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 73
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 74
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 76
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 76
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 76
Millersburg Indians A D3 77
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 77
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 79
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 80
Muncy Indians A D4 80
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 81
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 81
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 82
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 82
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 83
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 84
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 86
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 87
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 87
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 88
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 88
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 89
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 89
Bucktail Bucks A D4 91
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 92
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 92
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 94
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 96
School of the Future AAA D12 97
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 98
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 98
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 98
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 104

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David