The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct. 9th

Written by: on Wednesday, October 12th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 13
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 26
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 27
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 31
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 35
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 40
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 44
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 46
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 50
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 54
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 55
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 55
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 57
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 58
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 58
North Penn Panthers AA D4 60
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 62
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 62
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 62
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 63
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 64
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 65
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 65
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 66
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 67
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 69
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 69
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 72
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 74
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 75
Bristol Warriors AA D1 76
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 76
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 76
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 77
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 78
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 79
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 81
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 81
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 81
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 81
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 84
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 85
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 85
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 86
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 87
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 87
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 88
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 88
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 88
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 88
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 88
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 89
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 90
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 90
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 91
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 91
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 91
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 91
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 92
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 92
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 93
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 93
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 93
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 94
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 94
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 95
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 96
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 96
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 96
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 96
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 99
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 100
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 101
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 101
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 102
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 104
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 105
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 106
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 107
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 107
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 107
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 107
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 108
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 109
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 109
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 109
Sayre Redskins A D4 109
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 110
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 112
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 112
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 113
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 113
Halifax Wildcats A D3 114
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 114
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 114
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 114
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 114
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 115
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 115
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 115
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 115
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 116
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 117
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 118
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 118
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 119
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 119
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 120
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 120
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 120
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 120
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 120
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 120
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 121
Fairfield Knights A D3 121
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 121
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 122
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 123
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 123
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 124
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 124
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 126
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 126
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 127
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 127
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 128
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 128
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 129
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 129
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 129
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 130
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 130
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 131
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 131
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 131
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 131
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 131
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 131
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 132
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 132
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 133
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 134
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 134
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 134
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 134
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 134
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 134
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 135
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 135
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 135
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 136
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 137
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 137
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 137
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 137
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 138
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 138
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 139
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 139
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 140
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 140
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 140
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 141
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 141
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 142
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 142
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 143
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 143
Riverside Vikings AA D2 144
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 144
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 144
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 144
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 145
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 145
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 146
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 146
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 147
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 147
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 148
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 148
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 149
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 149
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 150
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 151
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 152
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 152
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 152
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 152
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 153
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 153
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 153
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 154
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 156
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 156
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 156
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 157
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 157
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 158
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 158
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 158
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 159
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 159
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 159
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 160
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 160
Muncy Indians A D4 160
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 160
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 162
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 162
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 162
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 163
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 163
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 164
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 164
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 165
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 165
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 166
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 166
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 167
Canton Area Warriors A D4 168
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 168
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 169
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 170
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 171
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 171
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 171
Kensington AAAAAA D12 172
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 172
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 172
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 172
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 173
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 173
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 177
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 177
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 178
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 178
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 178
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 178
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 178
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 179
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 180
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 181
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 182
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 182
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 182
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 183
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 184
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 185
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 186
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 186
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 186
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 187
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 188
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 191
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 193
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 193
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 195
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 195
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 196
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 197
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 197
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 198
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 199
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 201
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 202
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 204
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 204
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 206
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 208
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 210
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 211
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 211
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 212
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 214
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 215
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 215
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 218
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 218
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 219
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 219
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 220
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 222
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 222
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 223
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 223
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 224
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 225
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 227
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 227
School of the Future AAA D12 227
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 229
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 230
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 232
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 233
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 234
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 236
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 237
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 238
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 238
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 241
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 245
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 245
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 247
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 248
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 249
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 252
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 253
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 254
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 255
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 256
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 257
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 259
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 261
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 262
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 264
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 269
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 270
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 271
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 273
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 274
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 277
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 279
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 286
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 287
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 291
Bucktail Bucks A D4 299
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 300
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 305
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 307
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 315
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 322
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 322
Millersburg Indians A D3 328
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 334
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 341

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David