The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct. 30th (Complete Season)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 2nd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 21
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 33
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 60
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 61
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 65
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 73
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 84
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 85
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 91
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 92
North Penn Panthers AA D4 92
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 93
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 94
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 94
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 95
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 95
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 97
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 97
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 100
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 102
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 102
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 102
Bristol Warriors AA D1 103
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 103
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 104
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 104
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 105
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 106
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 107
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 110
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 111
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 112
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 114
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 117
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 118
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 121
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 121
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 122
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 124
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 125
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 125
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 129
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 129
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 129
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 129
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 129
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 130
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 130
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 131
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 132
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 132
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 133
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 133
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 133
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 133
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 134
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 134
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 135
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 136
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 137
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 138
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 138
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 139
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 140
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 140
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 142
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 142
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 143
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 143
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 143
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 148
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 148
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 148
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 149
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 149
Sayre Redskins A D4 150
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 153
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 153
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 153
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 153
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 154
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 155
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 156
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 157
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 158
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 158
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 159
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 160
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 160
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 161
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 163
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 165
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 165
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 166
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 168
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 168
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 172
Halifax Wildcats A D3 174
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 174
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 174
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 176
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 176
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 177
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 177
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 178
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 178
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 179
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 181
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 182
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 182
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 183
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 183
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 183
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 184
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 184
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 185
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 185
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 186
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 187
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 187
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 188
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 188
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 189
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 189
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 189
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 190
Riverside Vikings AA D2 190
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 191
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 191
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 192
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 192
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 193
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 194
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 194
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 195
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 197
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 197
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 197
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 197
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 197
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 198
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 199
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 200
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 201
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 202
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 202
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 202
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 202
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 202
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 203
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 204
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 205
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 205
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 206
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 206
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 206
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 207
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 207
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 207
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 208
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 208
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 208
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 208
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 209
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 210
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 210
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 210
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 211
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 211
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 212
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 212
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 212
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 214
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 214
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 215
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 215
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 216
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 216
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 216
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 217
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 217
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 219
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 219
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 220
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 220
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 220
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 221
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 221
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 222
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 223
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 224
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 225
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 226
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 226
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 227
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 227
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 228
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 229
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 229
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 231
Muncy Indians A D4 232
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 232
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 235
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 235
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 235
Canton Area Warriors A D4 236
Fairfield Knights A D3 236
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 236
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 237
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 237
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 237
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 237
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 238
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 239
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 242
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 242
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 242
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 243
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 243
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 243
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 243
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 244
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 246
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 246
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 249
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 251
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 253
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 253
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 254
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 256
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 256
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 258
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 259
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 261
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 262
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 262
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 266
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 267
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 267
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 267
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 268
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 272
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 272
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 272
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 272
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 274
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 274
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 275
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 276
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 277
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 278
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 278
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 278
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 278
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 279
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 279
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 281
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 282
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 284
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 287
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 288
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 290
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 292
School of the Future AAA D12 292
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 293
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 294
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 294
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 295
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 295
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 296
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 296
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 297
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 298
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 299
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 300
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 300
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 301
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 302
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 302
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 303
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 307
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 310
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 310
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 316
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 317
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 321
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 322
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 323
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 324
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 326
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 327
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 330
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 330
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 331
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 333
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 333
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 334
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 335
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 339
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 342
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 343
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 345
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 350
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 354
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 354
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 354
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 356
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 361
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 361
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 363
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 364
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 367
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 369
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 370
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 370
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 379
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 389
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 392
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 396
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 405
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 408
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 414
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 414
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 415
Millersburg Indians A D3 416
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 416
Bucktail Bucks A D4 417
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 417
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 422
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 423
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 437
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 442
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 465
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 478
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 499

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David