2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct. 23rd

Written by: on Wednesday, October 26th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 13
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 33
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 39
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 52
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 53
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 59
North Penn Panthers AA D4 60
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 64
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 66
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 69
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 72
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 76
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 77
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 80
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 81
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 83
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 85
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 86
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 87
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 88
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 88
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 88
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 90
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 91
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 93
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 94
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 95
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 95
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 97
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 97
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 99
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 102
Bristol Warriors AA D1 103
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 103
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 105
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 105
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 105
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 106
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 107
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 107
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 107
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 108
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 109
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 109
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 110
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 111
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 111
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 113
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 114
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 115
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 115
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 118
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 118
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 118
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 121
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 122
Sayre Redskins A D4 122
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 122
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 123
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 123
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 124
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 124
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 127
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 128
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 129
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 129
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 129
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 129
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 129
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 129
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 130
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 131
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 131
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 132
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 134
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 135
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 136
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 136
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 136
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 138
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 139
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 140
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 141
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 142
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 142
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 142
Halifax Wildcats A D3 143
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 144
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 144
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 144
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 147
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 147
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 147
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 148
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 148
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 148
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 149
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 150
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 150
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 150
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 151
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 151
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 152
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 153
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 153
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 155
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 155
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 156
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 157
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 157
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 158
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 159
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 160
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 160
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 160
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 162
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 162
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 163
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 163
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 164
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 164
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 165
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 165
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 166
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 167
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 167
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 168
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 168
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 169
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 170
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 170
Riverside Vikings AA D2 170
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 170
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 173
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 173
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 173
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 173
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 174
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 174
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 175
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 176
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 176
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 176
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 177
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 177
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 177
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 180
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 181
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 181
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 182
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 182
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 182
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 183
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 183
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 183
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 183
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 184
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 184
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 184
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 184
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 185
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 185
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 185
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 186
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 186
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 188
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 188
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 188
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 189
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 189
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 189
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 189
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 190
Muncy Indians A D4 191
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 192
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 193
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 193
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 193
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 193
Fairfield Knights A D3 194
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 194
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 194
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 194
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 195
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 195
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 196
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 197
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 198
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 198
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 199
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 200
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 202
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 202
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 202
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 202
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 204
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 204
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 204
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 204
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 204
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 205
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 205
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 206
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 206
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 206
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 207
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 207
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 208
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 209
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 209
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 211
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 212
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 213
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 213
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 213
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 214
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 216
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 218
Canton Area Warriors A D4 220
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 221
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 221
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 222
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 223
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 223
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 224
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 224
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 225
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 226
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 227
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 227
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 227
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 228
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 229
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 231
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 232
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 232
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 233
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 234
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 234
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 235
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 235
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 235
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 236
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 237
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 237
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 238
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 238
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 241
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 244
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 244
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 245
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 246
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 248
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 249
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 250
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 251
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 252
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 253
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 253
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 254
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 259
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 260
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 261
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 261
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 264
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 264
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 265
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 267
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 267
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 268
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 268
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 268
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 269
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 269
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 271
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 272
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 272
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 274
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 276
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 277
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 281
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 282
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 282
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 285
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 288
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 289
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 291
School of the Future AAA D12 292
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 295
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 295
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 299
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 299
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 300
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 301
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 301
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 301
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 305
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 309
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 310
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 310
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 310
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 310
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 312
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 313
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 314
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 318
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 319
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 319
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 319
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 321
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 322
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 322
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 325
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 327
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 336
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 343
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 348
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 348
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 354
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 357
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 363
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 366
Bucktail Bucks A D4 374
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 379
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 380
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 381
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 388
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 390
Millersburg Indians A D3 392
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 395
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 404
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 406
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 416
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 419
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 461

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David