The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Oct. 16th

Written by: on Wednesday, October 19th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 13
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 31
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 33
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 39
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 46
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 54
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 56
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 57
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 58
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 58
North Penn Panthers AA D4 60
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 62
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 64
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 66
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 66
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 68
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 69
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 69
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 73
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 73
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 77
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 78
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 79
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 80
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 81
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 81
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 84
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 86
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 86
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 87
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 88
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 88
Bristol Warriors AA D1 89
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 92
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 94
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 95
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 96
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 97
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 98
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 98
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 99
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 99
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 99
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 99
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 100
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 100
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 101
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 101
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 101
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 102
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 102
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 103
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 103
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 104
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 104
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 106
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 106
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 107
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 108
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 108
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 108
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 109
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 109
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 111
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 112
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 112
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 112
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 113
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 113
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 113
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 114
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 115
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 115
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 116
Sayre Redskins A D4 116
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 118
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 119
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 120
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 120
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 121
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 121
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 122
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 122
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 122
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 122
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 124
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 127
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 127
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 128
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 128
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 129
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 129
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 129
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 130
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 131
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 131
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 131
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 132
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 133
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 133
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 134
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 135
Halifax Wildcats A D3 135
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 136
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 137
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 137
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 137
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 137
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 138
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 138
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 140
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 140
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 141
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 141
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 142
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 142
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 146
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 148
Fairfield Knights A D3 149
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 149
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 149
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 150
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 150
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 151
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 151
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 152
Riverside Vikings AA D2 152
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 153
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 153
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 153
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 154
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 154
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 154
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 154
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 155
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 156
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 156
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 156
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 157
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 157
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 158
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 159
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 159
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 159
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 159
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 160
Muncy Indians A D4 160
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 161
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 161
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 161
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 162
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 162
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 162
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 162
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 163
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 164
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 164
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 164
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 164
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 164
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 165
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 166
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 166
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 166
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 166
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 167
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 167
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 167
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 167
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 168
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 168
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 168
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 168
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 168
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 168
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 169
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 169
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 170
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 170
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 172
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 172
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 173
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 173
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 174
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 174
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 174
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 175
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 176
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 176
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 176
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 178
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 178
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 179
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 179
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 179
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 180
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 180
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 181
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 181
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 182
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 183
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 183
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 184
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 184
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 185
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 185
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 186
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 187
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 187
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 187
Canton Area Warriors A D4 189
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 189
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 189
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 189
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 190
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 190
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 190
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 191
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 192
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 192
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 192
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 193
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 193
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 195
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 195
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 196
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 196
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 197
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 197
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 197
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 197
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 198
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 198
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 199
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 199
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 200
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 200
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 200
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 201
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 203
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 203
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 204
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 204
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 205
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 208
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 210
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 213
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 214
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 215
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 217
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 217
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 218
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 220
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 220
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 222
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 223
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 223
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 226
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 226
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 228
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 229
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 231
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 232
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 233
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 234
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 235
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 236
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 239
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 239
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 240
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 241
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 241
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 242
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 244
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 246
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 247
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 249
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 250
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 250
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 251
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 253
School of the Future AAA D12 254
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 255
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 256
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 260
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 260
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 261
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 261
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 262
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 262
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 262
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 268
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 268
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 268
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 269
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 271
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 272
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 273
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 274
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 274
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 274
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 276
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 280
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 282
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 283
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 286
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 291
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 294
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 294
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 295
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 297
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 299
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 300
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 301
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 301
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 303
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 303
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 311
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 315
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 321
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 327
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 333
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 334
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 335
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 339
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 339
Bucktail Bucks A D4 340
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 345
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 348
Millersburg Indians A D3 367
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 371
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 377
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 377
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 379
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 402

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David