The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Nov. 27th (2016 Season)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 30th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 40
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 61
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 87
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 110
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 111
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 113
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 124
North Penn Panthers AA D4 126
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 127
Bristol Warriors AA D1 134
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 134
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 136
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 136
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 138
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 138
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 141
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 142
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 143
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 146
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 148
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 151
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 154
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 154
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 155
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 156
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 156
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 157
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 158
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 158
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 159
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 160
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 160
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 161
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 161
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 163
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 164
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 164
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 164
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 165
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 165
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 166
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 167
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 167
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 168
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 169
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 171
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 172
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 173
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 175
Sayre Redskins A D4 175
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 176
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 176
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 178
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 178
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 182
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 182
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 184
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 184
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 185
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 187
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 187
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 189
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 189
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 191
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 191
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 192
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 192
Halifax Wildcats A D3 194
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 194
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 195
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 195
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 195
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 196
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 197
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 199
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 199
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 199
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 199
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 200
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 200
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 200
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 200
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 201
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 202
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 202
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 202
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 206
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 207
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 207
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 208
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 208
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 208
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 208
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 209
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 210
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 210
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 210
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 211
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 211
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 213
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 214
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 214
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 214
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 215
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 216
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 217
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 217
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 218
Riverside Vikings AA D2 218
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 218
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 219
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 219
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 219
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 220
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 220
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 220
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 221
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 221
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 223
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 223
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 223
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 225
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 227
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 227
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 229
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 229
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 229
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 229
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 230
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 231
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 232
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 233
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 233
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 235
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 235
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 235
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 235
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 237
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 237
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 237
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 238
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 238
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 238
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 238
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 239
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 241
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 241
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 241
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 242
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 242
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 242
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 243
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 243
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 243
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 243
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 244
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 245
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 246
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 248
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 248
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 248
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 248
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 249
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 251
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 251
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 251
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 251
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 251
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 251
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 253
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 254
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 255
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 256
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 257
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 257
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 257
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 258
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 258
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 259
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 260
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 260
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 261
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 261
Canton Area Warriors A D4 262
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 262
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 263
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 264
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 264
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 264
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 266
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 266
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 267
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 268
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 268
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 268
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 269
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 269
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 270
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 270
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 270
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 272
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 272
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 273
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 274
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 274
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 275
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 275
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 276
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 276
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 276
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 277
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 278
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 279
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 279
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 279
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 280
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 280
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 281
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 282
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 284
Fairfield Knights A D3 285
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 285
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 285
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 286
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 286
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 287
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 287
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 288
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 288
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 288
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 288
Muncy Indians A D4 288
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 289
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 290
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 291
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 291
School of the Future AAA D12 292
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 294
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 294
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 294
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 295
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 295
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 296
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 296
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 297
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 298
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 299
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 300
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 300
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 301
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 302
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 302
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 302
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 304
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 305
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 305
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 308
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 309
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 310
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 310
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 313
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 313
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 315
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 315
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 316
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 316
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 316
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 320
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 322
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 322
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 323
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 323
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 323
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 324
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 324
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 326
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 327
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 327
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 328
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 329
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 330
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 332
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 332
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 334
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 335
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 341
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 343
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 345
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 345
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 347
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 350
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 351
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 354
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 354
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 354
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 354
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 358
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 358
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 361
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 361
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 361
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 362
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 364
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 367
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 370
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 377
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 381
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 385
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 388
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 389
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 397
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 402
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 405
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 406
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 407
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 408
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 409
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 414
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 414
Millersburg Indians A D3 416
Bucktail Bucks A D4 417
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 422
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 423
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 425
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 437
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 440
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 446
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 447
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 455
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 465
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 465
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 466
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 505
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 536
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 541

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David