2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru Nov. 13th (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 16th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 0 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 6 2
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 6 1
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 7 2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 7 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 7 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 7 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 7 1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 7 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 7 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 7 1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 7 1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10 2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 10 2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 10 1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 10 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 12 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 13 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 13 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 13 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 13 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 14 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 14 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 14 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 14 1
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 14 1
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 15 2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 16 2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 16 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 17 1
Muncy Indians A D4 18 2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 18 1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 20 2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 20 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 20 1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 21 2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 21 2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 21 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 21 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 21 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 21 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 21 1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 22 2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 22 1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 23 1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 24 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 24 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 24 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 24 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 24 1
Sayre Redskins A D4 25 2
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25 1
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 26 2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 26 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 26 1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 27 3
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 27 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27 1
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 27 1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 28 3
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 28 2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 28 2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 28 1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 28 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 28 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28 1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28 1
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 29 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 30 2
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30 2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 30 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 30 1
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 31 1
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 32 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 32 1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 33 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 33 2
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 33 1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 33 1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 34 2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34 2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 34 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 34 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 34 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 34 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 34 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 34 1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 34 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 34 1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 35 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 35 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 35 2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 35 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 35 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 35 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 35 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 35 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 35 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 35 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 35 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 35 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 35 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 35 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 36 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 36 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 37 3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 37 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 37 2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 38 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 38 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 38 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 38 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 38 1
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 39 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 39 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 40 2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 40 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 40 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40 1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 41 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 41 2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 41 1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 41 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 41 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 41 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 42 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 42 2
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 42 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 42 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 42 1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 42 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 44 2
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 44 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 44 1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 45 2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 45 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 45 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 45 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 46 1
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 47 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 48 3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 48 2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 48 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 48 2
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 48 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 48 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 48 1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 48 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 49 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 49 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 49 2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 49 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 49 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 49 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 49 1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 50 3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 50 2
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 50 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 51 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 51 1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 53 2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 53 2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 54 2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 54 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 54 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 54 2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 55 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 55 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 55 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 55 2
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 55 1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 55 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 55 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 56 2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 56 1
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 56 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 59 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 62 2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 63 2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 63 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 63 1
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 63 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 64 2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 65 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 65 2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 65 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 69 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 76 2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 77 2

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David