The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total Points Allowed thru 11/05

Written by: on Wednesday, November 8th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 32
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 52
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 57
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 65
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 67
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 71
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 74
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 78
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 85
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 86
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 90
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 95
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 97
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 97
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 98
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 99
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 101
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 101
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 107
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 108
School of the Future AAA D12 108
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 109
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 109
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 114
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 121
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 121
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 122
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 129
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 130
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 132
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 134
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 134
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 135
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 135
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 137
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 137
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 139
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 140
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 141
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 146
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 146
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 146
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 147
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 147
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 148
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 149
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 149
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 150
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 152
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 152
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 152
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 153
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 153
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 154
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 154
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 156
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 157
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 160
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 162
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 162
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 163
Bristol Warriors AA D1 166
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 171
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 174
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 175
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 177
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 178
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 179
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 179
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 180
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 180
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 180
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 181
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 182
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 183
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 183
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 184
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 186
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 187
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 187
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 187
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 187
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 187
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 188
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 189
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 189
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 190
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 192
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 193
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 194
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 195
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 196
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 196
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 196
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 196
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 197
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 197
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 198
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 199
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 201
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 202
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 202
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 203
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 203
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 204
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 205
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 206
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 208
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 208
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 208
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 209
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 209
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 209
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 210
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 210
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 210
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 210
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 212
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 212
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 213
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 214
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 218
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 218
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 218
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 219
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 220
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 220
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 222
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 223
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 224
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 224
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 224
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 225
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 227
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 227
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 227
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 228
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 229
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 231
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 231
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 232
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 232
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 233
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 235
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 235
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 235
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 238
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 239
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 241
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 242
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 243
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 243
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 243
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 244
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 244
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 245
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 245
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 245
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 247
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 248
Muncy Indians A D4 248
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 248
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 248
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 249
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 249
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 251
Fairfield Knights A D3 253
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 256
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 258
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 258
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 258
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 258
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 258
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 259
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 260
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 261
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 261
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 261
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 262
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 262
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 263
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 263
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 264
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 268
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 269
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 269
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 269
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 270
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 270
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 271
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 272
Riverside Vikings AA D2 272
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 273
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 273
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 273
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 273
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 273
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 275
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 275
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 276
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 277
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 278
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 279
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 281
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 283
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 284
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 284
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 286
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 286
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 286
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 286
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 286
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 287
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 289
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 289
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 290
Canton Area Warriors A D4 292
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 292
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 292
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 293
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 294
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 294
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 294
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 294
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 298
Halifax Wildcats A D3 301
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 301
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 303
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 303
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 305
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 306
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 306
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 306
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 307
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 307
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 307
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 308
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 308
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 309
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 310
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 310
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 313
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 314
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 315
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 315
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 316
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 319
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 322
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 323
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 327
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 332
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 332
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 333
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 334
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 334
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 336
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 336
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 336
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 337
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 337
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 338
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 338
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 338
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 340
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 340
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 340
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 341
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 342
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 343
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 343
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 344
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 345
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 346
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 346
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 347
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 348
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 348
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 351
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 351
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 353
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 354
Bucktail Bucks A D4 355
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 355
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 356
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 357
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 357
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 357
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 357
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 357
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 357
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 360
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 361
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 367
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 368
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 369
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 371
Sayre Redskins A D4 372
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 373
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 374
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 377
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 380
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 381
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 384
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 385
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 387
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 391
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 393
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 394
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 396
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 398
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 400
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 401
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 402
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 409
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 409
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 410
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 415
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 417
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 420
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 421
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 430
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 433
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 434
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 439
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 444
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 448
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 449
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 449
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 455
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 460
Millersburg Indians A D3 468
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 476
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 520
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 528

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David