2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points allowed thru 10/29

Written by: on Wednesday, November 1st, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 32
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 44
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 52
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 60
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 64
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 65
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 67
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 71
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 76
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 77
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 79
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 80
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 81
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 85
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 85
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 85
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 92
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 93
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 93
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 94
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 95
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 97
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 99
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 101
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 103
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 104
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 106
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 107
School of the Future AAA D12 108
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 108
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 112
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 115
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 115
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 115
Bristol Warriors AA D1 116
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 116
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 118
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 121
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 121
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 122
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 124
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 126
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 129
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 132
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 132
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 133
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 133
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 134
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 135
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 139
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 139
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 140
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 141
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 142
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 142
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 142
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 148
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 148
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 148
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 149
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 150
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 151
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 152
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 152
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 152
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 153
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 154
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 155
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 156
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 156
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 156
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 157
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 157
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 157
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 159
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 159
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 162
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 162
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 164
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 164
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 165
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 166
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 166
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 167
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 168
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 168
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 169
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 170
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 170
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 170
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 172
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 172
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 172
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 173
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 175
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 176
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 177
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 177
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 179
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 180
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 180
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 180
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 180
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 181
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 182
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 182
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 183
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 183
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 184
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 184
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 185
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 185
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 186
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 186
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 188
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 188
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 188
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 190
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 190
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 191
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 193
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 193
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 196
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 196
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 199
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 199
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 202
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 205
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 205
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 206
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 207
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 207
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 208
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 208
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 209
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 209
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 209
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 211
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 212
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 213
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 213
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 214
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 216
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 216
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 217
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 218
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 218
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 218
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 219
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 221
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 222
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 222
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 222
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 223
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 223
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 224
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 224
Fairfield Knights A D3 225
Muncy Indians A D4 226
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 227
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 227
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 229
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 231
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 232
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 233
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 234
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 234
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 235
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 236
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 236
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 236
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 237
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 238
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 238
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 240
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 242
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 243
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 244
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 245
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 245
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 245
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 246
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 247
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 248
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 248
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 248
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 249
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 249
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 251
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 251
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 252
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 252
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 252
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 252
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 253
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 253
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 254
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 255
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 257
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 257
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 258
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 258
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 258
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 258
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 258
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 259
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 260
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 261
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 261
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 261
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 261
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 262
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 263
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 265
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 265
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 268
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 268
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 269
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 270
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 270
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 272
Riverside Vikings AA D2 272
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 272
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 273
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 273
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 273
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 275
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 276
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 279
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 280
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 280
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 284
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 285
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 286
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 289
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 289
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 290
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 290
Canton Area Warriors A D4 292
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 292
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 294
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 294
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 295
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 296
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 296
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 297
Halifax Wildcats A D3 301
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 302
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 303
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 303
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 304
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 306
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 306
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 307
Bucktail Bucks A D4 308
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 308
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 308
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 309
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 310
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 310
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 310
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 311
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 314
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 314
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 315
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 316
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 316
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 316
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 316
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 316
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 322
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 322
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 324
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 327
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 327
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 328
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 329
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 331
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 332
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 334
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 335
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 336
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 337
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 338
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 338
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 340
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 340
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 342
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 343
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 344
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 344
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 345
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 347
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 348
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 352
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 353
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 353
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 354
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 355
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 356
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 356
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 357
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 360
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 361
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 367
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 368
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 368
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 369
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 371
Sayre Redskins A D4 372
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 377
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 381
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 385
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 385
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 387
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 390
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 391
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 391
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 392
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 398
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 402
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 406
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 407
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 409
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 409
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 413
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 415
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 416
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 417
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 421
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 449
Millersburg Indians A D3 468
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 514
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 528

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David