2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Total points allowed thru 10/15

Written by: on Wednesday, October 18th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA    AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAAAA      AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 29
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 32
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 34
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 44
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 45
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 46
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 51
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 54
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 58
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 58
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 59
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 61
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 65
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 66
School of the Future AAA D12 68
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 71
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 72
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 75
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 75
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 75
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 76
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 77
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 77
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 77
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 78
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 78
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 78
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 79
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 79
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 80
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 83
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 84
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 89
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 89
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 90
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 91
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 92
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 93
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 93
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 96
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 96
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 98
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 98
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 100
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 100
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 101
Bristol Warriors AA D1 102
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 102
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 105
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 105
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 106
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 107
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 107
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 111
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 111
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 111
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 111
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 113
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 114
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 115
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 115
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 116
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 116
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 117
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 117
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 118
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 121
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 121
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 122
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 122
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 122
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 124
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 124
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 125
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 125
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 125
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 125
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 125
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 126
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 126
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 126
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 127
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 129
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 130
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 130
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 130
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 130
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 131
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 131
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 133
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 133
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 134
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 134
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 136
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 136
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 138
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 138
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 138
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 138
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 139
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 139
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 140
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 141
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 142
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 143
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 145
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 147
Fairfield Knights A D3 148
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 148
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 149
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 149
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 150
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 150
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 150
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 152
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 152
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 154
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 155
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 155
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 155
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 156
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 156
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 157
Muncy Indians A D4 157
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 157
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 157
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 157
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 158
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 159
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 160
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 160
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 161
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 161
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 162
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 162
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 162
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 163
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 163
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 164
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 164
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 165
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 166
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 166
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 168
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 168
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 169
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 169
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 169
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 170
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 170
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 171
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 172
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 172
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 173
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 175
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 176
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 176
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 177
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 177
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 177
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 178
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 179
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 179
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 179
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 179
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 179
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 180
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 181
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 181
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 182
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 182
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 183
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 183
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 183
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 183
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 184
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 185
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 185
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 186
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 187
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 189
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 189
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 189
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 190
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 192
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 192
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 192
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 193
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 193
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 195
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 197
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 197
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 198
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 198
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 198
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 199
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 201
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 202
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 202
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 203
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 205
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 205
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 206
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 207
Riverside Vikings AA D2 208
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 208
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 209
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 209
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 210
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 210
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 210
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 211
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 211
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 212
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 212
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 214
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 215
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 216
Halifax Wildcats A D3 219
Canton Area Warriors A D4 221
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 223
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 223
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 225
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 226
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 226
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 227
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 228
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 231
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 231
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 231
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 231
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 232
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 232
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 233
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 233
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 234
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 234
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 235
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 236
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 236
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 237
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 238
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 239
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 240
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 240
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 240
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 241
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 241
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 242
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 243
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 243
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 244
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 244
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 244
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 247
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 247
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 249
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 249
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 250
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 250
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 252
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 253
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 253
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 253
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 253
Bucktail Bucks A D4 254
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 254
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 254
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 254
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 255
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 256
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 256
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 259
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 259
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 262
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 262
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 263
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 263
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 264
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 265
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 265
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 269
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 270
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 271
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 272
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 273
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 273
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 273
Sayre Redskins A D4 273
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 273
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 275
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 276
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 278
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 278
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 281
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 281
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 281
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 282
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 283
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 285
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 285
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 288
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 291
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 291
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 292
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 294
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 294
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 294
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 295
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 296
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 296
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 298
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 298
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 299
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 304
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 305
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 308
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 310
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 311
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 314
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 316
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 324
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 327
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 332
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 332
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 334
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 344
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 344
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 349
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 349
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 368
Millersburg Indians A D3 432
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 444

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David