Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 9

Written by: on Wednesday, November 4th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 41
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 44
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 51
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 56
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 71
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 72
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 75
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 76
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 85
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 85
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 86
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 93
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 96
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 97
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 97
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 98
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 101
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 101
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 101
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 102
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 103
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 104
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 105
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 105
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 106
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 107
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 108
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 108
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 109
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 110
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 111
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 112
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 112
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 114
Riverside Vikings AA D2 115
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 118
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 119
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 121
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 122
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 123
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 123
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 124
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 125
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 125
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 126
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 127
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 129
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 130
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 130
Camp Hill Lions A D3 131
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 131
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 132
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 133
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 133
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 133
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 133
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 133
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 133
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 134
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 135
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 136
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 136
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 136
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 137
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 137
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 137
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 138
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 138
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 138
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 139
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 139
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 140
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 141
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 141
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 141
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 143
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 143
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 143
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 144
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 145
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 145
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 145
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 145
Biglerville Canners AA D3 146
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 146
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 147
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 147
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 147
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 147
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 148
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 149
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 150
Danville Ironmen AA D4 151
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 153
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 153
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 153
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 154
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 154
Athens Wildcats AA D4 156
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 156
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 156
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 157
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 157
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 157
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 157
Muncy Indians A D4 157
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 158
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 160
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 160
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 161
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 162
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 162
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 162
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 165
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 165
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 165
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 166
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 168
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 168
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 169
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 170
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 171
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 171
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 173
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 174
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 175
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 175
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 176
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 177
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 178
Donegal Indians AAA D3 180
Reading Knights AAAA D3 180
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 180
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 181
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 181
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 181
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 182
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 182
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 182
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 183
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 184
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 184
North Penn Panthers A D4 187
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 187
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 188
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 189
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 190
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 190
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 193
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 194
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 194
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 195
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 195
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 197
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 197
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 197
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 198
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 198
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 198
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 198
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 198
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 199
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 199
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 200
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 200
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 200
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 200
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 200
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 200
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 202
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 202
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 204
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 204
Bristol Warriors AA D1 204
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 205
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 205
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 206
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 207
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 208
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 209
Palisades Pirates AA D11 209
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 212
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 214
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 215
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 215
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 215
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 216
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 216
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 218
Sayre Redskins A D4 218
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 221
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 222
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 226
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 227
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 228
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 228
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 228
Millersburg Indians A D3 231
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 231
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 233
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 233
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 234
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 234
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 235
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 236
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 236
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 236
Bucktail Bucks A D4 237
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 237
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 237
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 239
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 240
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 242
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 243
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 243
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 244
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 244
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 246
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 247
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 247
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 248
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 249
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 249
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 250
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 251
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 251
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 251
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 252
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 253
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 253
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 254
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 255
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 257
Canton Area Warriors A D4 258
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 260
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 261
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 266
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 268
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 270
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 270
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 271
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 272
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 272
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 274
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 275
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 275
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 275
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 275
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 275
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 276
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 276
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 277
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 277
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 277
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 277
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 279
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 279
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 279
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 282
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 282
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 283
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 287
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 287
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 288
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 289
School of the Future AAA D12 289
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 289
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 293
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 296
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 297
Halifax Wildcats A D3 297
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 299
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 300
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 300
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 301
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 301
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 302
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 302
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 307
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 307
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 309
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 309
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 309
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 312
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 313
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 313
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 314
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 315
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 316
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 318
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 318
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 321
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 322
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 323
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 323
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 325
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 329
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 331
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 331
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 332
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 333
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 333
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 334
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 336
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 339
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 339
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 341
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 341
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 341
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 342
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 342
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 344
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 347
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 354
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 355
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 357
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 362
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 362
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 364
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 364
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 365
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 366
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 369
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 372
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 374
Fairfield Knights A D3 377
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 383
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 384
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 385
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 387
Kensington AAAA D12 390
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 400
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 407
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 415
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 429
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 433
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 440

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player