Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 8

Written by: on Wednesday, October 28th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 33
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 41
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 42
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 44
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 57
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 60
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 65
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 66
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 67
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 72
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 76
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 78
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 83
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 84
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 85
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 86
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 86
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 87
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 88
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 89
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 91
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 91
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 91
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 93
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 93
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 94
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 94
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 95
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 96
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 96
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 97
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 97
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 98
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 99
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 101
Riverside Vikings AA D2 101
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 102
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 102
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 102
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 103
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 104
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 106
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 106
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 108
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 110
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 110
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 111
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 112
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 112
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 113
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 113
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 113
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 115
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 115
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 115
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 116
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 117
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 118
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 118
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 119
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 119
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 120
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 122
Camp Hill Lions A D3 124
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 124
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 124
Biglerville Canners AA D3 125
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 125
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 125
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 125
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 126
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 126
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 126
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 126
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 127
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 127
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 127
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 128
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 128
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 129
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 130
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 130
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 131
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 131
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 132
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 132
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 132
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 133
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 133
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 134
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 134
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 134
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 135
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 135
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 135
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 135
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 136
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 137
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 137
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 139
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 139
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 139
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 140
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 140
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 141
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 141
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 141
Danville Ironmen AA D4 141
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 141
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 142
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 143
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 143
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 144
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 144
Donegal Indians AAA D3 146
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 146
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 146
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 146
Reading Knights AAAA D3 146
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 147
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 148
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 148
Athens Wildcats AA D4 149
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 150
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 151
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 151
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 153
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 153
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 153
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 153
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 154
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 155
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 155
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 157
Muncy Indians A D4 157
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 157
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 157
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 160
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 162
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 162
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 162
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 163
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 164
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 166
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 167
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 169
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 169
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 170
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 170
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 172
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 173
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 174
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 174
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 174
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 175
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 178
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 179
North Penn Panthers A D4 179
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 179
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 180
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 181
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 181
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 182
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 182
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 182
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 183
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 183
Sayre Redskins A D4 183
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 184
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 185
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 185
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 186
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 187
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 187
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 188
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 188
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 189
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 190
Bristol Warriors AA D1 191
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 192
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 193
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 193
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 194
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 196
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 197
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 198
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 199
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 200
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 200
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 200
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 202
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 202
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 202
Palisades Pirates AA D11 203
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 203
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 204
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 204
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 205
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 205
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 207
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 208
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 209
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 210
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 210
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 211
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 211
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 212
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 213
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 214
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 214
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 215
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 216
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 216
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 217
Millersburg Indians A D3 217
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 220
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 220
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 220
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 220
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 221
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 221
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 222
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 223
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 223
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 223
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 223
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 223
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 223
Bucktail Bucks A D4 224
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 225
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 225
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 226
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 226
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 226
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 227
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 227
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 228
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 229
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 229
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 230
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 230
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 231
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 232
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 232
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 234
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 234
Halifax Wildcats A D3 234
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 234
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 235
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 238
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 238
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 240
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 240
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 240
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 241
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 242
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 245
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 246
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 247
School of the Future AAA D12 249
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 250
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 250
Canton Area Warriors A D4 251
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 253
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 254
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 254
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 256
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 258
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 259
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 259
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 261
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 262
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 262
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 263
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 266
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 267
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 268
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 269
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 270
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 271
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 271
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 272
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 274
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 274
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 276
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 277
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 278
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 278
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 279
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 280
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 280
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 281
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 281
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 282
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 285
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 286
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 292
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 296
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 296
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 297
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 297
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 298
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 298
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 299
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 299
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 301
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 302
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 304
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 306
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 307
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 309
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 310
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 311
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 312
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 314
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 314
Fairfield Knights A D3 318
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 319
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 321
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 322
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 322
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 323
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 324
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 326
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 330
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 337
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 337
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 338
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 338
Kensington AAAA D12 344
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 352
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 357
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 358
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 366
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 373
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 384
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 400

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player