Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 7

Written by: on Wednesday, October 21st, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 33
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 41
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 42
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 44
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 46
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 46
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 50
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 53
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 59
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 60
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 61
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 62
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 63
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 68
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 71
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 71
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 71
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 72
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 72
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 74
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 75
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 76
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 78
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 78
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 78
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 79
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 79
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 80
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 81
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 81
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 81
Riverside Vikings AA D2 81
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 82
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 82
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 83
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 85
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 86
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 86
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 88
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 88
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 88
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 88
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 91
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 92
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 92
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 93
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 93
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 93
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 94
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 94
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 94
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 95
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 96
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 98
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 99
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 99
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 99
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 100
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 101
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 101
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 101
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 102
Camp Hill Lions A D3 104
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 104
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 104
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 104
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 104
Biglerville Canners AA D3 105
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 105
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 106
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 106
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 106
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 106
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 106
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 106
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 107
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 107
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 107
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 108
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 108
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 109
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 109
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 110
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 110
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 112
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 112
Reading Knights AAAA D3 112
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 112
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 113
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 113
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 116
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 118
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 119
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 119
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 119
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 120
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 120
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 121
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 121
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 121
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 121
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 122
Muncy Indians A D4 122
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 123
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 123
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 124
Danville Ironmen AA D4 124
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 124
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 124
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 125
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 126
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 127
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 128
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 128
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 128
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 129
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 129
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 129
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 129
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 129
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 130
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 130
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 130
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 131
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 132
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 132
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 132
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 132
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 133
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 134
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 135
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 135
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 136
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 136
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 137
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 137
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 137
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 137
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 138
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 138
Athens Wildcats AA D4 139
Donegal Indians AAA D3 139
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 139
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 141
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 141
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 141
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 143
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 146
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 147
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 148
Bristol Warriors AA D1 149
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 149
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 149
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 150
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 154
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 156
Palisades Pirates AA D11 156
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 156
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 157
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 157
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 160
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 160
Millersburg Indians A D3 161
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 162
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 162
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 162
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 162
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 162
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 163
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 164
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 164
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 165
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 166
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 167
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 167
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 167
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 168
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 168
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 169
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 169
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 170
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 171
North Penn Panthers A D4 171
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 172
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 173
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 173
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 173
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 174
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 174
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 174
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 175
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 176
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 176
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 176
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 177
Sayre Redskins A D4 177
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 178
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 178
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 178
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 180
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 180
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 180
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 181
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 181
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 181
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 182
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 182
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 182
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 183
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 185
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 185
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 186
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 188
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 188
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 188
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 188
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 189
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 189
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 190
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 191
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 191
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 191
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 192
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 192
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 192
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 192
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 193
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 193
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 195
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 196
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 197
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 198
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 198
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 198
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 199
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 200
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 201
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 206
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 206
Canton Area Warriors A D4 207
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 207
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 207
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 207
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 207
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 209
School of the Future AAA D12 209
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 209
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 209
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 209
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 210
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 210
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 212
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 213
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 213
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 214
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 216
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 216
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 216
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 217
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 220
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 221
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 221
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 222
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 222
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 222
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 222
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 223
Bucktail Bucks A D4 224
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 224
Halifax Wildcats A D3 224
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 225
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 225
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 226
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 226
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 227
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 234
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 236
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 238
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 238
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 239
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 241
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 241
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 242
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 243
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 244
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 246
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 248
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 248
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 249
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 250
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 252
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 252
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 253
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 254
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 256
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 256
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 258
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 260
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 261
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 261
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 263
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 263
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 264
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 265
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 265
Fairfield Knights A D3 267
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 267
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 268
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 268
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 268
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 268
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 270
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 271
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 272
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 272
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 280
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 281
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 282
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 285
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 285
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 286
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 288
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 290
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 292
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 296
Kensington AAAA D12 302
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 306
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 306
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 309
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 310
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 310
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 311
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 324
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 325
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 325
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 353

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player