Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 6

Written by: on Wednesday, October 14th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 33
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 33
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 34
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 36
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 38
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 39
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 41
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 43
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 45
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 47
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 49
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 50
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 53
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 53
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 54
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 55
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 57
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 58
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 61
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 62
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 62
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 62
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 63
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 63
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 66
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 66
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 67
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 67
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 68
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 68
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 68
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 69
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 69
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 70
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 71
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 71
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 71
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 71
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 71
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 72
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 72
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 72
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 73
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 73
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 74
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 74
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 75
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 77
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 77
Biglerville Canners AA D3 78
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 78
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 79
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 79
Camp Hill Lions A D3 80
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 80
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 80
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 81
Riverside Vikings AA D2 81
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 81
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 82
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 82
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 83
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 83
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 84
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 85
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 85
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 86
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 86
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 87
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 87
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 87
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 88
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 88
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 89
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 90
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 90
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 91
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 93
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 93
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 93
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 93
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 94
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 94
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 95
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 96
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 97
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 98
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 99
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 99
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 99
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 99
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 99
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 100
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 100
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 102
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 102
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 102
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 102
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 102
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 103
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 103
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 103
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 103
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 104
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 104
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 104
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 105
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 105
Reading Knights AAAA D3 105
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 106
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 106
Millersburg Indians A D3 106
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 106
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 107
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 107
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 107
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 107
Muncy Indians A D4 108
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 108
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 108
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 109
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 109
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 109
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 109
Danville Ironmen AA D4 111
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 111
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 112
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 112
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 113
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 114
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 115
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 115
Bristol Warriors AA D1 116
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 116
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 116
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 116
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 117
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 117
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 118
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 118
Athens Wildcats AA D4 119
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 119
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 120
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 121
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 121
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 122
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 123
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 123
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 125
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 125
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 127
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 128
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 129
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 129
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 130
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 131
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 131
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 132
Donegal Indians AAA D3 132
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 133
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 133
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 134
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 137
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 137
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 138
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 138
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 138
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 138
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 138
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 139
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 140
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 140
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 140
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 141
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 141
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 141
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 141
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 142
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 143
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 143
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 143
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 143
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 144
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 144
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 145
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 145
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 145
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 146
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 146
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 147
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 147
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 147
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 148
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 149
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 150
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 151
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 151
North Penn Panthers A D4 151
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 151
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 152
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 152
Sayre Redskins A D4 153
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 153
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 154
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 154
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 155
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 155
Palisades Pirates AA D11 156
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 156
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 158
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 158
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 159
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 160
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 160
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 160
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 161
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 162
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 162
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 162
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 162
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 162
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 163
School of the Future AAA D12 163
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 164
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 164
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 165
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 165
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 165
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 165
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 166
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 166
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 168
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 169
Halifax Wildcats A D3 170
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 170
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 170
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 171
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 171
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 172
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 172
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 172
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 173
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 173
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 173
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 174
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 174
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 176
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 176
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 176
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 178
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 178
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 179
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 179
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 180
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 181
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 182
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 183
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 183
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 188
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 188
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 189
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 190
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 191
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 191
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 191
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 192
Canton Area Warriors A D4 193
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 193
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 193
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 194
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 194
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 195
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 197
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 198
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 200
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 201
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 201
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 201
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 202
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 202
Bucktail Bucks A D4 204
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 206
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 206
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 207
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 208
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 209
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 210
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 210
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 211
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 212
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 212
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 213
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 214
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 215
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 215
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 216
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 218
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 223
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 223
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 224
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 225
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 225
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 226
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 228
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 229
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 230
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 230
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 233
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 237
Fairfield Knights A D3 237
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 237
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 238
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 239
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 240
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 241
Kensington AAAA D12 241
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 243
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 246
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 249
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 251
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 252
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 255
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 257
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 258
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 259
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 262
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 265
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 266
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 267
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 268
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 271
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 275
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 276
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 279
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 289
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 302

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player