Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Allowed: 2015 Week 5

Written by: on Wednesday, October 7th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA    A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA    A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 26
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 26
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 30
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 34
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 34
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 35
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 36
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 36
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 38
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 38
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 39
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 40
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 42
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 42
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 43
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 43
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 44
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 44
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 45
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 45
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 47
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 48
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 48
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 49
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 49
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 49
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 52
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 52
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 53
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 53
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 54
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 54
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 54
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 54
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 54
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 54
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 56
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 56
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 57
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 57
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 58
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 58
Camp Hill Lions A D3 59
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 59
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 59
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 60
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 60
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 60
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 62
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 62
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 64
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 64
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 65
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 65
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 65
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 65
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 65
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 65
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 66
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 67
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 67
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 67
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 67
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 67
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 68
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 69
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 70
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 70
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 70
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 71
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 71
Biglerville Canners AA D3 72
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 72
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 73
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 73
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 73
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 73
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 74
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 74
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 75
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 75
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 76
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 76
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 77
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 78
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 78
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 78
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 80
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 80
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 81
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 81
Riverside Vikings AA D2 81
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 81
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 81
Muncy Indians A D4 82
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 83
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 83
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 83
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 85
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 85
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 85
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 85
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 85
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 85
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 85
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 85
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 86
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 87
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 88
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 88
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 88
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 88
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 88
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 89
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 93
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 93
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 93
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 93
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 94
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 94
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 94
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 94
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 94
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 94
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 95
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 95
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 95
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 95
Danville Ironmen AA D4 96
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 96
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 96
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 97
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 97
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 98
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 98
Donegal Indians AAA D3 98
Reading Knights AAAA D3 98
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 99
Millersburg Indians A D3 99
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 99
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 99
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 99
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 100
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 100
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 100
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 100
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 101
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 101
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 101
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 101
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 103
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 103
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 103
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 105
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 105
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 105
Athens Wildcats AA D4 106
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 106
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 106
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 106
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 107
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 107
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 108
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 108
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 109
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 109
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 109
School of the Future AAA D12 109
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 109
North Penn Panthers A D4 110
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 111
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 111
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 111
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 111
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 111
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 112
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 113
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 113
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 114
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 115
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 115
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 115
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 116
Bristol Warriors AA D1 116
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 116
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 116
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 117
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 118
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 118
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 119
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 119
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 119
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 119
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 119
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 120
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 120
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 122
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 123
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 123
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 123
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 124
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 125
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 125
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 126
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 126
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 127
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 128
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 129
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 129
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 130
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 130
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 131
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 131
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 131
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 131
Sayre Redskins A D4 132
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 133
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 133
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 134
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 134
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 136
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 136
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 137
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 137
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 138
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 138
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 138
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 138
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 140
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 141
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 141
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 141
Halifax Wildcats A D3 142
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 142
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 142
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 142
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 142
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 143
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 144
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 144
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 144
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 144
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 145
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 145
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 145
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 145
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 146
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 147
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 148
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 148
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 148
Palisades Pirates AA D11 149
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 151
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 151
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 151
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 152
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 152
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 155
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 156
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 157
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 157
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 159
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 160
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 160
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 161
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 162
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 162
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 162
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 165
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 166
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 166
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 167
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 167
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 168
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 168
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 169
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 169
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 170
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 170
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 170
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 170
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 170
Bucktail Bucks A D4 172
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 173
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 173
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 173
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 174
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 176
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 177
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 178
Canton Area Warriors A D4 179
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 179
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 179
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 180
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 181
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 183
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 184
Fairfield Knights A D3 184
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 184
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 184
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 187
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 191
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 193
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 194
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 195
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 195
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 195
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 196
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 196
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 197
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 197
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 198
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 199
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 199
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 200
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 201
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 203
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 203
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 203
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 206
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 206
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 208
Kensington AAAA D12 208
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 208
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 211
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 217
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 217
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 219
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 221
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 223
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 228
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 228
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 231
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 231
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 234
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 240
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 264

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player