Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Top Statewide Special Team Performers thru Oct 9th

Written by: on Friday, October 14th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Week 0   Aug. 26-28 : Week 1 Sept. 1-4 : Week 2 Sept. 8-11
Week 3 Sept. 15-18 : Week 4 Sept. 22-25 : Week 5 Sept.29 – Oct. 2nd
Week 6 Oct. 6-9
Kickoff returns for touchdowns Week
99-yards, Tnyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt (3) Week 0
99-yards, Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 2
98-yards, Justin Neff, Central Mountain Week 0
98-yards, Hunter Briner, Red Land Week 2
97-yards, Travis Weiss, Haverford High Week 4
97-yards, Jake Osborne, Valley View Week 4
96-yards, Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh Week 5
96-yards, Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle Week 4
96-yards, Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom Week 5
95-yards, Shane Lawler, Lampeter-Strasburg Week 4
95-yards, Rahmiere Knight, Canon-McMillan Week 0
95-yards, Kyle Turcovsky, Norwin Week 0
95 yards, Kenny Robinson, Imani Christian Week 3
94-yards, Tyler Foster, Northwestern Lehigh Week 6
94-yards, Mason McElroy, Wilson (3) Week 6
94-yards, Larry Wingo, Pottstown Week 2
94-yards, Cy Babcanec, Lakeland Week 1
93-yards, Kenny Robinson, Imani Week 1
93-yards, Jarrad Pope, East Stroudsburg South Week 4
93-yards, AJ Vlasaty, Nazareth Area Week 2
93 – yards, Darnell Carey, West Mifflin Week 6
92-yards, Matt Ford-Bey, Perkiomen Valley Week 3
92-yards, Dominic Martinka, Highlands Week 2
92-yards, Cameron Keck, Waynesboro Week 2
92 – yards, William Ford, Westinghouse Week 6
91-yards, Treyson Potts, Williamsport Week 2
91-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West Week 0
91-yards, Rece Bender, Manheim Township Week 4
91-yards, Matt Barber, Cowanesque Valley Week 0
90-yards, Taemar Willis, Northeastern Week 3
90-yards, Mike Duane, Keystone Oaks Week 2
90-yards, Kenyon Johnson, West Perry Week 6
90-yards, Antwan Brooks, Aliquippa Week 1
89-yards, Shaquon Anderson-Butts, Harrisburg Week 6
89-yards, Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley Week 5
89-yards, Charles Bowers, Big Spring Week 6
89 yards, Kevin Brown, Plum Week 3
88-yards, Marcus Simmons, Williamsport Week 2
88-yards, Gerson Peralta, Wilkes-Barre GAR Week 3
87-yards, Scott Miller, Fort Cherry Week 2
87-yards, Nick Sottile, Riverside (2) Week 3
87-yards, Matt Pidgeon, Lakeland Week 0
87-yards, Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic Week 0
87-yards, Charlie Burnett, Fairfield Week 2
87-yards, Cameron Lytle, West Branch Week 0
87-yards, Austin Kane, Greencastle-Antrim Week 4
87-yards, Austin Hemingway, Northern Lehigh Week 4
86-yards, John Herman, Montrose Week 6
86-yards, Jermaine Corbett, Overbrook Week 5
86-yards, Brenton Krebs, Bermudian Spring Week 5
86-yards, Anthony Cicini, Berwick Area Week 6
86-yards, Alexander Schlager, Trinity Week 0
85-yards, Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley Week 6
85-yards, Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area Week 3
85-yards, Mike Mayernik, Lehighton Week 6
85-yards, Josh Fitz, Ligonier Valley Week 2
85-yards, Jordan Taylor, Quaker Valley Week 2
85-yards, Jon Jackson, Dieruff Week 4
85-yards, Jermal Martin, Academy Park Week 6
85-yards, Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley Week 6
85-yards, Dez Boykin, Whitehall Week 6
85-yards, Dez Boykin, Whitehall Week 2
85-yards, Danny Guy, Garnet Valley Week 2
85-yards, Ajay Sczepkowski, Governor Mifflin Week 6
85 yards, Jamar Samuel, Carlynton Week 3
85 yards – Will Gruber, Hickory Week 4
85 yards – Tre’von Charles, Union Week 4
85 – yards, Molek Walker, Grove City Week 5
85 – yards, Luke Michalek, Butler Week 5
85 – yards, Jordan Martin, Quaker Valley Week 5
85 – Emery Anden, Charleroi Week 5
84-yards, Sean-Patrick Zigler, Bishop Shanahan Week 0
84-yards, Matt Pidgeon, Lakeland Week 1
84-yards, Kwis Montinard, Conrad Weiser Week 2
84-yards, Alec Supanick, North Star Week 1
83-yards, Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame GP Week 3
83 – yards, Ryan Lounder, Burrell Week 5
82-yards, Vincent Todd, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Week 3
82-yards, John Contoudis, Jenkintown Week 1
82-yards, Darae Ross, Boy’s Latin Charter Week 1
82-yards, Colin Hazleton, Mid-Valley Week 2
81-yards, Sean Coleman, Hanover Area Week 3
81-yards, Rojen Porcopio, Carlisle Week 1
81-yards, Nick Breiner, Tamaqua Week 0
81-yards, Eli Goodling, Newport Week 0
81-yards, Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 4
80-yards, Mari Wright, Susquehanna Township Week 5
80-yards, Marcus Jones, Carlynton Week 2
80-yards, Lubens Myers, Emmaus Week 0
80-yards, Eric Bell, Bristol Week 1
80-yards, Deante Bradley, Central Valley Week 2
80-yards, Cory Little, Boys’ Latin Week 5
80 yards, Matt McMillen, Shenango Week 3
80 – yards, Christian Clutter, McGuffey Week 6
80 – yards, Chase Smith, Central Week 5
79-yards, Justin Rothrock, West Branch Week 1
79-yards, Breven Derk, Line Mountain Week 2
79-yards, Brady Kesterholt, Youngsville Week 0
79-yards, Barry Thompson, East Week 0
78-yards, Tyrone Tarpley, Delaware Valley Charter Week 4
78-yards, Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 1
78-yards, Bobby Wagner, North Schuylkill Week 0
78 yards, Breadon St. Clair, Portage Week 3
77-yards, Mitch Vleminckx, Bradford Week 2
77 yards – Dalton Anderson, Moniteau Week 4
76-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West Week 4
76-yards, Jake Osborne, Valley View Week 2
76-yards, Danny Lozada, Schuylkill Haven Week 0
76-yards, Dakota Romantino, Charleroi Week 2
76 yards, Kaiden Powers, Karns City Week 3
76 – yards, Keyshaan Husband, Erie Central Tech Week 5
76 – yards, Journey Brown, Meadville Week 5
76 – yards, Dee Dee Szymczak, McDowell Week 5
75-yards, Mike Taylor, Tunkannock Week 5
75-yards, JC Gaughan, North Pocono Week 6
75-yards, Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire Week 0
75-yards, Jake Osborne, Valley View Week 2
75-yards, Garrett Hopkins, Tunkannock Week 5
75 yards, Deonte Ross, Valley Week 3
75 – yards, Marquez Bentley, Bentworth Week 6
74-yards, Tyrone Townsend, Perry Week 2
74-yards, Colin Erb, Maheim Central Week 3
73-yards, Adam Malafi, Line Mountain Week 6
70-yards, Zaki Samuels, South Philadelphia Week 6
70-yards, Nick Sottile, Riverside Week 4
70-yards, Cameron Prebble, Sharpsville Week 0
70 yards, Surron Adams, Northgate Week 3
69-yards, Michael Wilkinson, Fleetwood Week 6
66-yards, Corey Little, Boys’ Latin Week 3
66- yards, Cohen Russell, State College Week 5
65-yards, Wesley Storey, Littlestown Week 2
65-yards, Rasheed Wright, Wissahickon Week 4
65-yards, Kor-Jonn Henderson, Maplewood Week 5
65-yards,   Brayden Shaffer, Bedford Week 5
62-yards, Marcus Simmons, Williamsport Week 5
62-yards, Brian Garner, Susquehanna Township Week 1
60 – yards Nicholas Rogers, Fort Cherry Week 5
58 – yards, Jaquan Brisker, Gateway Week 5
55-yards, Logan Crise, Highlands Week 1
55-yards,   Koby McLean, Iroquois Week 3
Punt returns for touchdowns
90-yards, Logan Bachman, Kutztown Week 1
88-yards, Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl Week 5
88-yards, Cam Laconi, Central Catholic Week 2
87-yards – AJ Gammon, Roman Catholic Week 0
85-yards, JJ Younger, Central Catholic Week 1
83-yards, Mark Johnson, Milton Hershey Week 1
81-yards, Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl Week 5
81-yards, Dewil Barlee, Episcopal Academy Week 1
80-yards, Mark Johnson, Milton Hershey Week 6
80-yards – Alstan Wolfe, Saucon Valley Week 0
78-yards, Mark Johnson, Milton Hershey Week 3
77-yards,   Mari Wright, Susquehanna Township Week 1
75-yards, Elliott Walker, Williamsport Week 1
75-yards, Brian Noel, Central Catholic Week 2
74-yards, Donte Malone, Lewisburg Week 5
74-yards, Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley Week 2
73-yards, Jacob Buttermore, Garnet Valley Week 2
72 yards – Kevin Brown, Plum Week 4
71-yards, Jared Colletti, Palisades Week 5
71-yards, Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 3
70-yards, Mike Allen, Northgate Week 2
70-yards, Keon Rantin, Glen Mills Week 3
70-yards, Connor Adams, Interboro Week 5
70-yards, Cole Jesmer, Dover Area Week 2
70 yards, Geno Stone, New Castle Week 3
70 yards – Breon Green, McKeesport Week 4
69-yards, Josh Goodwin, Wilkes-Barre GAR Week 0
68-yards, DeanteBradley, Central Valley Week 2
68-yards, Davouge Hopkins, Chester Week 3
67-yards, Mason McElroy, Wilson (3) Week 6
66-yards, Will Gruber, Hickory Week 1
66-yards, Jaquan Brisker, Gateway Week 2
65-yards, Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle Week 2
65-yards, Evan Carey, Valley View Week 0
65-yards, Chris Ray, Sayre Week 2
65-yards, Brian Williams, Wyoming Area Week 0
65 yards, Mike Allen, Northgate Week 3
64-yards, Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area Week 4
64-yards, Ethan Reiser, Greenville Week 2
64-yards, Adam Houser, Shippensburg Week 5
63-yards, Esky Lopez, Frankford Week 5
61-yards, Mitch Wagner, North Schuylkill Week 0
60-yards, T’nyis Becker, Bishop McDevitt Week 4
60-yards, Ricky Cope, Selinsgrove Week 0
60 yards, Rhyan Culberson, Fort Cherry Week 3
60 yards, Paris Ford, Steel Valley Week 3
60 yards, JJ Younger, PCC Week 3
60 yards – Lamont Wade, Clairton Week 4
60 yards – Edgar Parrilla, Mt Lebanon Week 4
59-yards, Jaquan Brisker, Gateway Week 2
59-yards, Cy Babcanec, Lakeland Week 1
59 yards – Tom Randazzo, Portage Week 4
58-yards, Cam Young, Southern Columbia Week 0
57-yards, Terome Mitchell, Conwell Egan Week 5
57-yards, Steve Borgia, Dunmore Week 5
57-yards, Devon Rabuck, Williams Valley Week 6
57 yards, Alex Hoenstine, Central Week 3
57 yards – Isaiah Robinson, Washington Week 4
56-yards, Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg Week 5
55-yards, Gavin Zehner, Lehighton Week 4
55-yards, Corbin Brown, Littlestown Week 2
54-yards, QadirMuhammad, Grove City Week 1
54-yards, Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley Week 5
53-yards, Jaquan Brisker, Gateway Week 2
53-yards, Jalik Smith, Susquehanna Township Week 5
53-yards, Ishy Ahmad, Sun Valley Week 1
53 yards – Paris Ford, Steel Valley Week 4
46-yards, Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire Week 0
45-yards, Chris Trainor, Haverford High Week 2
44 yards – Keaton Ellis, State College Week 4
41-yards, Joey Razzano, Northern York Week 6
40-yards, Paul Jones, Red Lion Week 2
40 yards, AJ Myers, Chartiers-Houston Week 3
40 – yards, Will Ford, Steel Valley Week 6
40 – yards, Isaiah Walton, Washington Week 6
38-yards, Luke Meindl, South Fayette Week 2
38-yards, Austin Romanchak, Freeport Week 2
35-yards, Allston Augustin, Abraham Lincoln Week 1
35-yards – Mason Rios, Lake-Lehman Week 0
35 yards, Brian Noel, PCC Week 3
32-yards, Elijah Goosby, Roshecter Week 2
31-yards, Mitch Wagner, North Schuylkill Week 0
26-yards, Carl Reigle, Palmyra Week 5
25 – TJ Banks, East Allegheny Week 6
24-yards, Josh Durling, Lake Lehman Week 1
Field Goals (2 or more)
5 – Jacob Muthler, Central Week 0
4 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg (33, 37, 31, 31) Week 3
3 – Jake Monroe, Baldwin (35, 32, 28) Week 2
3 – DJ Opsatnik, West Allegheny (22, 22, 47) Week 1
3 – Charles Hanchett, Woodland Hills (21,39,26) Week 4
3 – Carson Landis, Emmaus (22, 28, 44) Week 5
3 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City (40, 33, 24) Week 0
3 – Garrett Montilla, Mt. Lebanon (29, 22, 13) Week 0
3 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East Week 5
2 – Xavier Garces, Bethlehem Freedom (29, 27) Week 2
2 – Vito Orsini, Pine-Richland (29,34) Week 6
2 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP (26, 30) Week 2
2 – Thomas Campbell, Thomas Jefferson (40,29) Week 6
2 – Stephen Fawcett, Moniteau (29,34) Week 2
2 – Shawn Halligan, Bethel Park (29,35) Week 3
2 – Ryan Stock, Archbishop Ryan (28, 22) Week 1
2 – Pat Sauer, Great Valley (36, 32) Week 6
2 – Nick Tarabrella, Penn-Trafford (32, 29) Week 4
2 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3) (26, 27) Week 2
2 – Nazeer Taylor, Chambersburg (25, 25) Week 1
2 – Mike Wells, LaSalle College HS (41, 35) Week 2
2 – Kyle Willwerth, Garden Spot (38, 29) Week 1
2 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle (24,30) Week 3
2 – Kenneth Marshman, Berwick Area (25, 28) Week 3
2 – Kelly Macnamara, North Penn (1) (33, 32) Week 6
2 – Kaiden Powers (32,33) Week 5
2 – Junter Petrosky (30,31) Week 5
2 – Jared Colletti, Palisades (32, 26) Week 2
2 – Jack Sheehan, State College (25,37) Week 6
2 – Jack Coary, Springfield-Delco (24, 42) Week 6
2 – Giulianna Iona, Wallenpaupack (26, 22) Week 5
2 – Garrett Montilla (32,21) Week 5
2 – Ehan Lazorka, Montoursville (37, 27) Week 5
2 – Dylan Good, Seneca Valley (29,38) Week 5
2 – DJ Opsatnik (22,32) Week 4
2 – Dan Wagner, North Hills (29,26) Week 4
2 – Colin McCreary, Abington Heights (21, 32) Week 2
2 – Cole Gallagher, West Chester Rustin (36, 36) Week 1
2 – Chad Ryland, Cedar Crest (21, 21) Week 1
2 – Carter Raupach, Berlin BrothersValley, (23, 39) Week 1
2 – Carter Rapauch, Berlin (21, 36) Week 3
2 – Carter Luckenbaugh, Central York (29, 25) Week 3
2 – Carson Landis, Emmaus (47, 48) Week 2
2 – Canyon Eells, Greenville (22, 24) Week 1
2 – Bryce McElhiney, West Chester Henderon (34, 31) Week 1
2 – Brian Hanton, Parkland, (25, 33) Week 2
2 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East (33, 31) Week 3
2 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area (27, 27) Week 1
2 – Antonio Tavares, Bethlehem Catholic (22, 32) Week 5
2 – Anthony Calamia, Central Dauphin East (44, 30) Week 5
2 – Aiden Alves, Northern York (20, 36) Week 3
2 – Tucker Eighmy, Notre Dame GP (35, 28) Week 5
2 – Ryan McQuown, Reynolds (30, 37) Week 0
2 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley (27, 33) Week 3
Field Goals (40-yards or more)
48-yards, Noah Keiter, Big Spring Week 5
48-yards, Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 2
47-yards, Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack Week 1
47-yards, DJ Opsatnik, West Allegheny Week 1
47-yards, Dan Trimbur, South Fayette Week 2
47-yards, Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 2
46-yards, Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 0
46-yards, Dawson Klinger, Selinsgrove Week 4
45-yards, Colin McCreary, Abington Heights Week 4
44-yards, Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 5
44-yards, Anthony Calamia, Central Dauphin East Week 5
43-yards, Luke Ciavardelli, Marple Newtown Week 4
43-yards, Jarrett Esposito, Brockway Week 3
43-yards, Christina Corado, Hershey Week 1
42-yards, Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack Week 4
42-yards, John George, Bishop Shanahan Week 2
42-yards, Jack Coary, Springfield-Delco Week 6
42-yards, Dawson Klinger, Selinsgrove Week 0
42-yards, Carter Luckenbaugh, Central York Week 1
41-yards, Mike Wells, LaSalle College HS Week 2
41-yards, Matt Mauer, Pennridge Week 1
41-yards, Ian Gelsinger, Greencastle-Antrim Week 3
41-yards, George Souders, Waynesboro Week 3
41-yards, Cole Gallagher, West Chester Rustin Week 0
40-yards, Oliver Stewart, Salisbury Week 1
40-yards, Kaiden Powers, Karns city Week 0
40-yards, Jake Gurtis, Wyoming Valley West Week 3
40-yards, Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
40-yards, Dan Trimbur, South Fayette Week 3
40 – yards, Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg Week 5
40 – yards, Thomas Campbell, Thomal Jefferson Week 6
PAT made (5 or more)
11 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 0
10 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic Week 2
10 – Joe Johnson, Kane Week 0
10 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic Week 6
9 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 1
9 – Donavan Brady, Middletown Week 5
9 – Bryce Kready, Manheim Central Week 3
9 – Bryce Kready, Manheim Central Week 4
9 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep Week 0
8- – Tyler Beck, West Mifflin Week 6
8 – Tommy Savastio, Cedar Cliff Week 3
8 – Tommy Campbell, Thomas Jefferson Week 1
8 – Thomas Campbell, Thomas Jefferson Week 4
8 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg Week 5
8 – Jon Swetoha, Central Valley Week 2
8 – Joe Johnson, Kane Week 3
8 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 1
8 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 6
8 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 5
8 – Chad Scoran, Portage Week 4
8 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 3
8 – Caleb Nuzzo, Bradford Week 2
8 – Anthony Frattarole, Annville-Cleona Week 6
8 – Shane Steele, McCort Week 0
8 – Noah Burns, Juniata Week 0
7 – Will Mobley, Warwick Week 5
7 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg Week 4
7 – Tyler Fries, Armstrong Week 6
7 – Tyler Bentz, Exeter Week 6
7 – Tommy Campbell, Thomas Jefferson Week 6
7 – Thomas Campbell, Thomas Jefferson Week 5
7 – Ryan Collette, Greensburg Salem Week 2
7 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic Week 4
7 – Ridge Bachman, Cumberland Valley Week 4
7 – Mark Rinaldi, Dunmore Week 5
7 – Madison Weber: Curwensville Week 3
7 – Lilly Christy, Washington Week 5
7 – Kyle Richards, Crestwood Week 6
7 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 4
7 – Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley Week 2
7 – Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley Week 4
7 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City Week 5
7 – Kai Smith, Line Mountain Week 6
7 – Joe Davis, Harrisburg Week 6
7 – Jack Barreras, Conwell-Egan Week 4
7 – Garrett Montilla, Mt Lebanon Week 4
7 – Ethan Van Buskirk, Central Dauphin Week 4
7 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 2
7 – Damian Mort, Fairfield Week 2
7 – Colin McCreary, Abington Heights Week 5
7 – Chris Hanlon, Pine-Richland Week 2
7 – Chris Hanlon, Pine-Richland Week 3
7 – Carter Raupach, Berlin Week 2
7 – Carson Hannah, Dubois Week 3
7 – Carson Hanna, Dubois Week 4
7 – Bryce Kready, Manheim Central Week 2
7 – Ben Sabato Central Catholic Week 2
7 – Ben DeSabato, PCC Week 3
7 – Aiden Aives, Northern York Week 6
7 – Jarrett Esposito, Brockway Week 0
7 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep Week 1
6 – Zach Weinstein, York Suburban Week 5
6 – Zach Greene, Freedom Week 6
6 – Wes Strong, Lakeland Week 1
6 – Wes Strong, Lakeland Week 6
6 – Tyler Mulac, Indiana Week 5
6 – Tyler Beck, West Mifflin Week 2
6 – Tyler Beck, West Mifflin Week 4
6 – Tristan Tuck, Neshannock Week 4
6 – Tommy Salvastio, Cedar Cliff Week 6
6 – Thomas Campbell, Thomas Jefferson Week 2
6 – Taylor Gunn, Highlands Week 5
6 – Shawn Halligan, Bethel Park Week 5
6 – Seldon Rogers, Troy Area Week 1
6 – Sean Cole, Charleroi Week 4
6 – Ross Venman, Eisenhower Week 1
6 – Preston Karstetter, Central Week 4
6 – Peyton Denlinger, Lampeter-Strasburg Week 1
6 – Noah Kosobucki, CWNC Week 6
6 – Noah Kosobucki, CW North Catholic Week 5
6 – Noah Keiter, Big Spring Week 6
6 – Nick Tarabrella, Penn-Trafford Week 4
6 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3) Week 6
6 – Nicholas Knoster, Chestnut Ridge Week 4
6 – Nate Lentz, Serra Catholic Week 6
6 – Mark Edwards, East Allegheny Week 3
6 – Liam Hart, Penn Manor Week 4
6 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 3
6 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City Week 1
6 – Josh Snead, Saucon Valley Week 1
6 – Jon Fonner, Bishop McDevitt (3) Week 5
6 – Jon Fonner, Bishop McDevitt Week 4
6 – John George, Bishop Shanahan Week 6
6 – Joe Johnson, Kane Week 1
6 – Jared Colletti, Palisades Week 6
6 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 3
6 – Jake Perry, Camp Hill Week 6
6 – Jacob Muthler, Central Week 6
6 – Jackson VanHorne, Shippensburg Week 5
6 – Jack Sheehan, State College Week 4
6 – Ian Nelson, Downingtown East Week 4
6 – Gus Pyle, Bedford Week 2
6 – Erik Antonucci, Penn Hills Week 2
6 – Eric Lobb, Pen Argyl Week 5
6 – Emmet Young, Strath Haven Week 1
6 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 6
6 – Dylan McDonald, Neshaminy Week 6
6 – Dylan Garske, North East Week 5
6 – DJ Opsatnik, West Allegheny Week 5
6 – Dan Belfonti, Northern Lehigh Week 4
6 – Chris McCullaugh, Belle Vernon Week 4
6 – Chris Hanlon, Pine-Richland Week 1
6 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 4
6 – Caleb Schork, McKeesport Week 2
6 – Caleb Schork, McKeesport Week 5
6 – Bryce Taylor, North Pocono Week 6
6 – Brendan Jugan, Central Valley Week 5
6 – Ben DeSabato, Central Catholic Week 4
6 – Ben DeSabato, Central Catholic Week 5
6 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East Week 1
6 – Anthony Lupo, Cathedral Prep Week 3
6 – Alex Gundersen, Berks Catholic Week 6
6 – Alex Grace, Steel Valley Week 5
6 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley Week 3
6 – Jared Colletti, Palisades Week 5
6 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 0
6 – Jackson VanHorne, Shippensburg Week 1
5- Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg Week 1
5- Carter Rapauch, Berlin-BrothersValley Week 1
5 – Will Connelly, Beaver Week 5
5 – Tyler Fries, Armstrong Week 2
5 – Sebastian Phillips, University Prep Week 5
5 – Sam Saldutte, Deer Lakes Week 1
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic Week 1
5 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic Week 3
5 – Reilly Fillman, Marple Newtown Week 3
5 – Reed Reitter, Burgettstown Week 5
5 – Noah Wilk, East Pennsboro Week 1
5 – Noah Aeppli, Bermudian Springs Week 4
5 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3) Week 1
5 – Nathan Rolka, Lackawanna Trail Week 3
5 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley Week 5
5 – Madison Weber, Curwensville Week 2
5 – Larry Risner, Mid-Valley Week 6
5 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 1
5 – Kaiden Powers, Karns City Week 3
5 – Josh Snead, Saucon Valley Week 3
5 – Josh Snead, Saucon Valley Week 6
5 – Jordan Washington, Gateway Week 4
5 – Jonathan Benner, Blue Mountain Week 1
5 – Jonathan Barbarino, Penn Hills Week 4
5 – Jon Stiely, Tri-Valley Week 3
5 – Joel Davis, Harrisburg Week 2
5 – Joe Johnson, Kane Week 2
5 – Jeff Howard, USC Week 2
5 – Jeff Howard, Upper St Clair Week 4
5 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 4
5 – Jake Perry, Camp Hill Week 2
5 – Henry Whyte, Norwin Week 5
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra Week 1
5 – Griffin Weidler, Palmyra Week 5
5 – George Souders, Waynesboro Week 3
5 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 4
5 – Garrett Montilla, Mt. Lebanon Week 2
5 – Ethan Slike, Greensburg Central Catholic Week 1
5 – Ethan Lazorka, Montoursville Week 5
5 – Eric Lobb, Pen Argyl Week 4
5 – Eric Lobb, Pen Argyl Week 6
5 – Emmet Young, Strath Haven Week 2
5 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 3
5 – Elijah Hoffman, Southern Columbia Week 4
5 – Drew Gordon, Spring Grove Week 2
5 – Doug Cummings, Pleasant Valley Week 3
5 – Dan Wagner, North Hills Week 5
5 – Dan Trimbur, South Fayette Week 4
5 – Charles Hanchett, Woodland Hills Week 4
5 – Charles Hanchett, Woodland Hills Week 5
5 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 1
5 – Caleb Richwine, Carlisle Week 1
5 – Bryce Kready, Manheim Central Week 1
5 – Brendan Jugan, Central Valley Week 6
5 – Brandon Charney, Wyoming Area Week 6
5 – Ben DeSabato, Central Catholic Week 6
5 – Avery Petrozellis, Nazareth Area Week 5
5 – Avery Petrozelli, Nazareth Area Week 6
5 – Anthony DaSilva, Bethlehem Catholic Week 4
5 – Andrew Jeffrey, Fox Chapel Week 6
5 – Andrew Czap, Loyalsock Township Week 1
5 – Alex Garrido, Notre Dame GP Week 1
5 – Nick Borelli, Wilson (3) Week 2
5 – Nate Lentz, Serra Catholic Week 0
5 – Kobe Short, Ligonier Valley Week 0
5 – Jacob Muthler Week 0
5 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)
50.3 – Carter Luckenbaugh, Central York Week 4
48.0 – Nathan Nabholz, Blue Mountain Week 4
48.0 -Scott Messner, West Perry Week 2
46.0 – Phillip Dull, Chestnut Ridge Week 4
45.0 – Cam Bailey, Pine-Richland Week 1
43.0 – Carter Luckenbaugh, Central York Week 1
42.5 – Zach Maldacker, Wallenpaupack Week 6
42.5 – Chris Ellis, Bedford Week 0
42.3 – Brandon Uhrich, Annville-Cleona Week 3
42.0 – Aiden Alves, Northern York Week 4
41.8 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg Week 5
41.7 – Spencer Miller, Clarion Week 6
41.7 – Joseph O’Brien, Abington Week 4
41.5 – Nathan Nabholz, Blue Mountain Week 1
41.5 – Mason Menhardt, Wissahickon Week 0
41.0 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl Week 0
41.0 – Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh Week 0
40.7 – Nathan Nabholz, Blue Mountain Week 6
40.3 – Zach Greene-Freedom Week 0
40.3 –   AJ Hoenstine, Central Week 2
40.0 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom Week 0
40.0 -Reilly Fillman, Marple-Newtown Week 2
40.0 – Garrett Martynuska,  Penn Cambria Week 0
40.0 – Brandon Chambers, Farrell Week 0
Touchbacks: (3 or more)
9 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 0
8 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 4
7 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 3
7 – Jake Scarton, Hickory Week 1
7 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
6 – Jake Scarten, Hickory Week 4
5 – Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg Week 4
5 – Sean Cole, Charleroi Week 4
5 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 5
5 – Carter Raupach, Berlin Week 2
5 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 3
5 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 4
5 – Aiden Aives, Northern York Week 6
5 – Jacob Scarton, Hickory Week 0
5 – Garrett Montilla, Mt Lebanon Week 0
4 – Sean Cole, Charleroi Week 2
4 – Josh Snead, Saucon Valley Week 1
4 – Carter Raupach, Berlin-Brothersvalley Week 6
4 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 1
4 – Sean Cole, Charleroi Week 0
4 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 0
4 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
4 – Ethan Slike, K, Greensburg Central Catholic Week 0
4 – Aiden Alves, Northern York Week 3
3- Vlad Hilling, Hollidaysburg Week 1
3 – Nick Stutz, Slippery Rock Week 3
3 – Gus Pyle, Bedford Week 3
3 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 3
3 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 5
3 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley Week 6
3 – Carter Raupach, Berlin-Brothersvalley Week 1
3 – Carson Landis, Emmaus Week 6
3 – Amara Kenneth, Academy Park Week 6
3 – Ryan Oliver, Mifflinburg Week 0
3 – Kolton McGhee, Bishop Guilfoyle Week 0
3 – Carter Raupach, Berlin-BrothersValley Week 0
3 – Aidan Alves, Northern York Week 4
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)
3 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom Week 2
3 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom Week 0
3 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom Week 5
3 – Sean Cole, Charleroi Week 6
3 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove Week 4
3 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg Week 0
3 – Dawson Klinger, Selinsgrove Week 0
3 – Aiden Alves, Northern York Week 3
3 – Chris Ellis, Bedford Week 0

2016-Top-Performers

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “Top Statewide Special Team Performers thru Oct 9th”

  1. David Mika says:

    Ed, I will add Jake to my list. He will be added for Friday. Thanks!

  2. Ed Gurtis says:

    Jake Gurtis, Wyoming Valley West, had three field goals against Abington Heights, Week 7, 21, 27 and 37 with time expiring for the win.

    Thank you



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player