2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Top Statewide Offensive Performers thru Sept. 18th

Written by: on Friday, September 23rd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Week 0   Aug. 26-28 : Week 1 Sept. 1-4 : Week 2 Sept. 8-11
Week 3 Sept. 15-18
All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more) Week
586 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 0
470 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland Week 1
419 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove Week 1
418 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
400 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland Week 2
Passing (300-yards or more)
530 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 0
427 – Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox Week 2
424 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
415 – Noah Reisenauer, Cambridge Springs Week 2
389 – Logan Leiby, Selinsgrove Week 1
381 – Dalton Simonelli, Avella Week 3
377 – Kyle Geiser, Downingtown West Week 0
369 – Matt Miller, Dubois Week 3
367 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine Richland Week 2
363 – Cam Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 3
351 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland Week 1
344 – Noah Heimbaugh, Newport Week 1
341 – Rob Geiss, Great Valley Week 1
337 – Ryan Shope, Altoona Week 3
335 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh Week 2
335 – Braden Paulinellie, DuBois Week 1
334 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley Week 3
334 – Chris Pierce, Frazier Week 1
329 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
328 -Justin Sliwoski, Hempfield Week 2
325 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks Week 2
324 – Justin Horn, Upper Dublin Week 1
324 –   Luke Thomas, Indiana Week 1
321 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 1
317 – Jacob Brooks, Girard Week 2
315 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1) Week 2
315 – Cody Scherer, Lehighton * School Record Week 0
311 – Isaac Rumery, Clearfield Week 2
310 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg Week 3
309 – James Stocker, Mt Lebanon Week 2
308 – Rob Geiss, Great Valley Week 3
305 – Cole Defranco, Notre Dame GP Week 0
304 – Johnny Yester, Mt. Pleasant Week 1
303 – Brendan Makray, Clarion-Limestone Week 3
302 – Andrew Brett, Catasauqua Week 1
300 – Brady Walker, Gateway Week 3
Rushing (200-yards or more)
388 – Dylan Rush, Mapletown Week 3
356 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong Week 3
344 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell Week 2
340 – Ethan Laird, General McLane Week 1
333 – Joey Koroly, Trinity Week 3
321 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville Week 1
314 – Keyshaan Husband, Central Tech Week 0
310 – Gidian Green, South Williamsport Week 3
304 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North Week 2
303 – Reggie Adams, Biglerville Week 1
301-Zane Dudek, Armstrong Week 2
290 – Canyon Eells, Greenville Week 1
288 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove Week 2
287 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle Week 1
283 – Ian Valentine, Westmont Week 0
274 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong Week 0
272 – Jamaal Brome, Stroudsburg Week 2
270 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong Week 1
265 – Brandon Belfonti, Northern Lehigh Week 2
260 – Lionel Deanes, Seton-Lasalle Week 3
259 – Jaye McNeil, Archbishop Ryan Week 1
258 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl Week 2
256 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line Week 0
250 – Chuck Carr, Hickory Week 3
249 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers Week 3
247 – Noah Wood, Quakertown Week 3
246 – Kyle Zampogna, Girard Week 3
242 – Anu Johnson, Northeastern Week 3
241- Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro Week 2
240 – AJ Crider, South Side Week 1
239-Howie Reid, West Mifflin Week 2
238 – John Eakin, Bradford Week 0
236-Journey Brown, Meadville Week 2
235 – Darnell Farrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 3
235 – Trent Hilkert, Danville Week 0
234 – Treyson, Potts, Williamsport Week 3
234 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville Week 3
233 – Chris Thomas, Interboro Week 0
228 – Khalil Smith, Serra Catholic Week 3
227 – Chuck Carr, Hickory Week 0
226-Erik DeLong, Kane Week 2
225 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock Week 2
224 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport Week 1
224 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview Week 2
223 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville Week 0
221-Dylan Rush, Mapletown Week 2
221 – Cole Booth, Berlin Brothersvalley Week 0
220 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line Week 3
220 – Ross Greece, Kiski Area Week 3
220 – Garrett Campbell, Selinsgrove Week 2
218 – Clark Jackson, Troy Area Week 1
218 – Donnie Pattison, Bradford Week 2
217 – Chuck Carr, Hickory Week 1
216 – Randy Terry, Bethlehem Catholic Week 0
215 – Noah Alex,RB, Northeast Week 0
215 – Noah Alex, North East Week 0
214-Lamont Wade, Clairton Week 2
214 – Charlie Kusschke, Lake-Lehman Week 3
213 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 2
213 – Dawson Hughes, Nanticoke Week 0
212 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove Week 1
212 – Darryl Baldwin, Wissahickon Week 1
212 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview Week 3
211 – Kyle Slicker, Wilmington Week 3
211 – Anthony Sacco, Canon-MacMillon Week 1
210 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley Week 3
209 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge Week 0
208 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley Week 3
207 – Alex Hoenstine, Central Week 0
206 – Ricky Morgan, Scranton Prep Week 2
206 – Tyler Barone, Iroquois Week 0
205 – Zeek Kershaw, Morrisville Week 1
205 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro Week 1
205 – Braden St Clair, Portage Week 0
204 – Noah Alex, North East Week 3
204 – Michael Taylor, Tunkhannock Week 1
204 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock Week 3
204 – Clayton Parrish, West Middlesex Week 3
204 – Ian kouba, Rochester Week 1
204 –   Isaiah Manning, Meadville Week 1
203 – Darius Wise, Beaver Week 3
202 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock Township Week 1
200 – Sy Madden, LaSalle College HS Week 0
Receiving (150-yards or more)
286 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
271 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
233 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore * School Record Week 0
232 – Keith Kalp, Mt. Pleasant Week 1
229 – Kyle Hopson, Dubois Week 3
213 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High Week 3
207 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall Week 3
206 – Esky Lopez, Frankford Week 1
203 – Amir Austin , Sto-Rox Week 2
199 – Kade Kubicki, Manheim Township Week 1
195 – Brady Fidler, Muhlenberg Week 1
190 – John Murphy, East Stroudsburg South Week 1
189 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley Week 1
187 – Micah Heichel, Clearfield Week 2
187 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley Week 0
187 – Nick Henderson, Freedom Week 0
186 – Brian Muckin, Tunkhannock Week 0
184 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh * School Record Week 0
183 – Jack Young, Mt Lebanon Week 1
176 – Darian Street, Bethlehem Liberty Week 1
176 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep Week 1
176 –   Ziyon Strickland, Sharon Week 0
175 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley Week 2
173 –   Kyle Hopson, Dubois Week 1
172 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central Week 1
171 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg Week 3
170 – Scott Miller, Fort Cherry Week 3
168 – Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area Week 2
156 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford Week 3
163 – Ryan Hoff, Indiana Week 3
163 – Garrett Geresti, Avella Week 3
163 – Jon Long, Forest Hills Week 0
162 – Rahmiere Knight, Canon McMillan Week 2
160 – Marcus Jenkins, OLSH Week 3
158 – Tanner Hunt, Claysburg-Kimmel Week 0
156 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley Week 3
156 – Rahmiere Knight Week 0
155 – Justis Henley, North Penn (1) Week 2
154 – Jack Young, Mt Lebanon Week 2
154 – Cameron Mathes, Marple Newtown Week 0
153 – Kyle Sheets, Conneaut Week 1
151 – Dylan LeCates, Brockway Week 3
150 – Jon Devine, Elizabeth Forward Week 3
150 – Jarrett Inch, Selinsgrove Week 1
150 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown Week 3
150 – Ray Falcone, Pine-Richland Week 1
Receptions (10 or more)
14 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
12 – Jack Young, Mt Lebanon Week 2
11 – Mari Wright, Susquehanna Township Week 2
10 – NickDiAndreth, Hempfield Week 2
10 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall Week 3
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)
461 – Purchase line Week 0
459 – Central Tech Week 0
444 – Northern Lehigh Week 2
440 – Westmont Week 0
425 – Meadville Week 0
418 – Exeter Week 2
415 – Dubois Week 0
413 – Aliquippa Week 0
412 – Pottsgrove Week 1
411 – Dallastown Week 2
410 – Portage Week 0
407 – Pen Argyl Week 2
406 – Kane Week 0
400 – Solanco Week 1
Touchdowns (4 or more)
7 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 2
6 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley Week 3
6 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram Week 3
6 – Joey Scarabino, Seneca Week 2
6 – Joey Koroly, Trinity Week 3
6 – Ethan Laird, General McLane Week 1
6 – Andrew Brett, Catasauqua Week 1
6 – AJ Turner, Grove City Week 2
6 – Aaron Young, Coatesville Week 2
6 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North Week 0
6 – Noah Heimbaugh, Newport Week 1
6 – Jacob Watts, Scranton Week 0
6 – Casey Boguski, Trinity Week 0
6 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 0
5 – Zane Dudek, Armstrong Week 2
5 – Zach Benedek, Elizabeth Forward Week 3
5 – TJ Pergine, Spring-Ford Week 1
5 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley Week 2
5 – Spencer Miller, Clarion Week 3
5 – Ross Greece, Kiski Area Week 3
5 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine Richland Week 2
5 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro Week 1
5 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville Week 1
5 – Nick Gioia, West Scranton Week 3
5 – Mikey Fine, Belle Vernon Week 1
5 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area Week 3
5 – Matt Miller, Dubois Week 3
5 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township Week 0
5 – Koby Khan, Souderton Week 2
5 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey Week 2
5 – Journey Brown, Meadville Week 2
5 – Jarrett Tanneyhill, Bellwood-Antis Week 2
5 – Ian Kouba, Rochester Week 1
5 – Hunter Miller, Brockway Week 1
5 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff Week 3
5 – Gio Vonne Sanders, McKeesport Week 3
5 – Ethan Laird, General McLane Week 2
5 – Collin Smith, Ligonier Valley Week 1
5 – Clark Jackson, Troy Area Week 1
5 – Chuck Carr, Hickory Week 1
5 – Chuck Carr, Hickory Week 3
5 – Cam Laffoon, Penn Trafford Week 1
5 – Brendan Keyes, Pleasant Valley Week 3
5 – Braxton Chapman, Farrell Week 2
5 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs Week 1
5 – Andrew Tobias, Penns Valley Week 2
5 – Alex Smith, Keystone Oaks Week 2
5 – Alex Hoenstine, Central Week 3
5 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West Week 1
5 – Justin Horn, Upper Dublin Week 0
5 – Journey Brown, Meadville Week 0
5 – Jon Long, Forest Hills Week 0
5 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep Week 0
5 – Javion Grant, Steelton-Highspire Week 0
5 – Jagger Hartshorn, Pennridge Week 0
5 – Ian Valentine, Claysburg-Kimmel Week 0
5 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 1
5 – Cody Scherer, Lehighton Week 0
5 – Braedon St Clair, Portage Week 0
5 – Brady Corklin, Titusville Week 0
5 – Adam Cecere, Forest Hills Week 0
4 Jake King, Karns City Week 1
4 – Zane Dudek, Armstong Week 0
4 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon Week 2
4 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley Week 3
4 – Tylor Belles, Sayre Week 3
4 – Troy Fisher, PCC Week 3
4 – Treyson Potts, Williamsport Week 1
4 – Tom LaMorte, LaSalle College HS Week 1
4 – Todd Sanford, Jersey Shore Week 0
4 – Surron Adams, Northgate Week 3
4 – Steve Ratigan, Perkiomen School Week 2
4 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
4 – Spencer Miller, Clarion Week 1
4 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus Week 3
4 – Simon Behr, Franklin Regional Week 3
4 – Shamar Campbell, Purchase Line Week 3
4 – Scott Walck, Western Wayne Week 2
4 – Sam Emig, Red Lion Week 1
4 – Ryhan Culberson, Fort Cherry Week 1
4 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring Week 2
4 – Rob Geiss, Great Valley Week 1
4 – Rhyan Culberson, Fort Cherry Week 2
4 – Rhyan Culberson, Fort Cherry Week 3
4 – Reggie Adams, Biglerville Week 1
4 – Reed Williams, Kane Week 1
4 – Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill Week 1
4 – Quinn Buffington, Camp Hill Week 2
4 – Phil Jurkovec, Pine-Richland Week 1
4 – Noah Hamlin, Clairton Week 3
4 – Noah Alex, North East Week 3
4 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville Week 2
4 – Nick Garritano, New Hope-Solebury Week 3
4 – Nate Wingard, Union/AC Valley Week 2
4 – Mitch Daniel, Notre Dame GP Week 1
4 – Micah Garber, Elizabethtown Week 2
4 – Mason Jones, Neshaminy Week 0
4 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township Week 1
4 – Manny Quiles, LaSalle College HS Week 3
4 – Luke Thomas, Indiana Week 1
4 – Logan Edmond, Southern Lehigh Week 2
4 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock Week 3
4 – Lionel Deanes, Seton LaSalle Week 1
4 – Levi Becker, McDowell Week 1
4 – Leonard Wyda, Berwick Area Week 1
4 – Kyi Wright, Farrell Week 1
4 – Kyi Wright, Farrell Week 1
4 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central Week 3
4 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central Week 1
4 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey Week 3
4 – Keohn Davis, Martin Luther King Week 3
4 – Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain Week 2
4 – Kameron Patterson, Grove City Week 3
4 – Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley Week 1
4 – Jow Mischler, Cathedral Prep Week 3
4 – Jordan Crawford, Pine-Richland Week 3
4 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep Week 1
4 – Jared Kula, Fort LeBoeuf Week 2
4 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers Week 3
4 – Jacob Brooks, Girard Week 3
4 – Ian Kouba, Rochester Week 2
4 – Hunter Miller, Brockway Week 1
4 – Grant Brenneman, Cedar Cliff Week 1
4 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area Week 3
4 – Dwayne Murray, Steel Valley Week 3
4 – Drew Saxton, South Fayette Week 3
4 – DeWayne Murray, Steel Valley Week 2
4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh Week 3
4 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom Week 3
4 – Darnell Farrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 3
4 – Darius Wise, Beaver Week 2
4 – D’Andre Swift, St. Joseph’s Prep Week 1
4 – Clayton Halmi, Fairview Week 2
4 – Chris Pearce, Frazier Week 3
4 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg Week 1
4 – Cameron Tarrant, Penn Hills Week 1
4 – Cade Pribula, Central York Week 3
4 – Brian Miles, Wyoming Area Week 3
4 – Brayden Shaffer, Berlin Week 2
4 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Week 2
4 – Brady Doubt, Sto-Rox Week 2
4 – Brady Davis, Corry Week 3
4 – Braden Paulinellie, Dubois Week 1
4 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill Week 2
4 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple Newtown Week 3
4 – Alex Hoenstine, Central Week 2
4 – Tyler Barone, Iroquis Week 0
4 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North Week 2
4 – Tanner Kresovich, Bald Eagle Week 0
4 – Spencer DeMedal, Wilmington Week 0
4 – Saivaughn Vass, Bangor Area Week 3
4 – Reece Udinski, North Penn (1) Week 0
4 – Rahsul Faison, Pottsgrove Week 2
4 – Onasis Neely, East Pennsboro Week 2
4 – Nick Stewart, Curwensville Week 0
4 – Mark Latuska, Brockway Week 0
4 – Joe Mischler, Cathedral Prep Week 1
4 – Jared Kula, Fort LeBoeuf Week 0
4 – Ian Valente, Westmont Week 0
4 – Fletcher Hart, Juniata Week 0
4 – Ethan Dabbs, Richland Twp. Week 0
4 – Erik DeLong, Kane Week 0
4 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic Week 2
4 – Colin Schucker, Northampton Week 0
4 – Cole Booth, Berlin Week 0
4 – Chris Thomas, Interboro Week 0
4 – Carnell Andrews, Bishop McCort Week 0
4 – Austyn Cummings, Warren Week 0
4 – Austin Yelland, Wilkes-Barre GAR Week 0
4 – Anthony Paletti, Marple Newtown Week 0
4 – Alex Hoenstine, Central Week 0
Pancake Blocks (5 or more)
14 – Tyler Bishop, Hickory Week 0
12 – Trevor Miller, Central Week 3
11 – Trevor Miller, Central Week 1
9 – Trevor Miller, Central Week 0
9 – Trevor Miller, Central Week 2
8 – Billy Palmerie, Deer Lakes Week 1
6 – Ryan Ozenbaugh, South Side Week 1
6 – Matt Diaz, Strong Vincent Week 1
6 – Anthony Goodman, Marple Newtown Week 3
5 – Jahan Worth, Parkland Week 1
4 – Nick Barron, California Week 1

2016-Top-Performers

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David