The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Top Offensive Performers through Week 10

Written by: on Friday, November 7th, 2014. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers.

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

506-yards, Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North **School Record
495-yards, Bo Burleigh, North Penn (4)
461-yards, Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
434-yards, Brandon McIlWain, Council Rock North
432-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hilll
432-yards, Bill Williams, Camp Hill
427-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
420-yards, Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
414-yards, Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic
412-yards, Tyler McNulty, Downingtown West
412-yards, Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
410-yards, Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
403-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
400-yards, Ross Campbell, West York

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

435-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
425-yards, Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro **School Record
422-yards, Paul Dooley, Chestnut Hill Academy
419-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hilll
417-yards, Bo Burleigh, North Penn (4) **School Record
415-yards, Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic **Catholic League Record
412-yards, Tyler McNulty, Downingtown West
409-yards, Tyler McNulty, Downingtown West
397-yards, Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
392-yards, Dan Green, Oxford **School Record
388 yards, Conner Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
385-yards, Cody Kissinger, Lebanon
384-yards, Tyler Stahlman, East Pennsboro
384-yards, Tre Jordan, Pius X
384-yards, Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King
381-yards, Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North
373-yards, Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood
371-yards, Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
371-yards, Jordan Young, Coatesville
370-yards, Shane McLaughlin, Avon Grove
364-yards, Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
362-yards, Tre Jordan, Pius X
362-yards, Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
359-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
359-yards, Billy Burger, Carlisle
358-yards, Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh **School Record
358-yards, Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty **School Record
356-yards, Kyle Warfel, Columbia
354-yards, Dan Green, Oxford Area
354-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
353-yards, Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
351-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
349-yards, Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
346-yards, Patrick Stewart, Harriton
346-yards, Mitch Martin, Garden Spot
346-yards, Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
345-yards, Bo Burleigh, North Penn (4)
341-yards, Jordan Scott, Lancaster Catholic
341-yards, Dan Green, Oxford
338-yards, Tyler Gustafson, Shippensburg
338-yards, Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
337-yards, Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
334-yards, Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
334-yards, Dallas Arner, Berwick Area
333-yards, Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock
331-yards, Scott Walck, Western Wayne
325-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
325-yards, Brandon Kuehner, Pleasant Valley
323-yards, Patrick Stewart, Harriton
323-yards, Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic
320-yards, Ross Campbell, West York
320-yards, Nick Solfanelli, Scranton Prep
319-yards, Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
318-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
317-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
317-yards, Donovan Crabbe, Master North Charter
316-yards, Nik Strine, Central York
314-yards, Gianni Sinatore, Whitehall
313-yards, Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin
312-yards, Josh Bucher, Cedar Crest
312-yards, Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford **School Record
310-yards, Patrick Stewart, Harriton
306-yards, Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
301-yards, Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
300-yards, Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
300-yards, Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

427-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport ** Lycoming County Record
410-yards, Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic ** School Record
398-yards, Zach Shadle, Montgomery Area **School Record
389-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
388-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
377-yards, Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
373-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area **School Record
373-yards, Lex Rosario, Delaware Valley
358-yards, Daniel Zigler, Twin Valley
351-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
346-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
328-yards, Rob Burns, Quakertown
327-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
318-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
315-yards, Andrew Davidson, Emmaus **School Record
305-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
304-yards, John Rupinski, North Schuylkill **School Record
302-yards, Syaire Madden, Springside Chestnut Hill
301-yards, Nazim Trammel-Wells, Delaware County Christian School
301-yards, Dalton Klinger, Newport
292-yards, Vincent Alimenti, Council Rock South
291-yards, Zach Zukoski, Hazleton Area
291-yards, Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood
290-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
288-yards, David Livelsberger, Eastern York
286-yards, Andrew Davidson, Emmaus
285-yards, Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley
285-yards, Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs
284-yards, Shane Simpson, Easton Area
281-yards, Frank Aigeldinger, Crestwood
279-yards, Mike Felix, Upper Perkiomen
277-yards, Phil Orverton, Red Land
276-yards, Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
276-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
276-yards, Andy Davidson, Emmaus
275-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
274-yards, George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin
274-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown **School Record
273-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
270-yards, Tyler Whitemore, Upper Moreland
270-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
269-yards, Christian Gretzinger, Palisades **School Record
268-yards, Chris Zanolini, Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech
267-yards, William Michael, Warrior Run
267-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
267-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
266-yards, KJ Snerr, Marian Catholic
265-yards, Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
264-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
263-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
262-yards, Tre Green, West Chester Henderson
262-yards, Shaheim Moody-Williams, Steelton-Highspire
262-yards, Ignasio Reynoso, Hamburg
261-yards, Tyler Whitemore, Upper Moreland
261-yards, Nate Farber, Northern Lehigh
261-yards, Frank Aigeldinger, Crestwood
261-yards, Brandon Stokes, Milton Area
259-yards, Dominic Bragalone, South Williamsport
258-yards, Josh Smith, Wissahickon
257-yards, Ryan Lawrence, Bethlehem Liberty
257-yards, Joe Unangst, Pennridge
257-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown **School Record
255-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing
254-yards, Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
254-yards, John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
254-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
253-yards, Vincent Alimenti, Council Rock South
251-yards, Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown
251-yards, Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic
251-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
251-yards, Bronson Szallar, Valley Forge Military Academy **School Record
248-yards, Steven Charlemagne, Jenkintown
248-yards, Shane Simpson, Easton Area
248-yards, Nick Labatch, Wilson Area (11)
248-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
247-yards, Phil Overton, Red Land
246-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
245-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
245-yards, Anthony Myers, Strath Havens
244-yards, Scott Walck, Western Wayne
244-yards, Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
244-yards, Joe Unangst, Pennridge
243-yards, Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey
243-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
243-yards, D’Andre Pollard, Neshaminy
242-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
241-yards, Harry Hall, Northwestern Lehigh
239-yards, Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
239-yards, Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
238-yards, Dallas Owen, Central Bucks West
238 yards, Juawine Sowell, Abington
237-yards, Ryan Fink, Schuylkill Haven
237-yards, Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
237-yards, Khaleem Gary-Newkirk, Lebanon
236-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
236-yards, Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
236-yards, Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley
236-yards, Adrian. Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
235-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
235-yards, Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic
235-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
235-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
235-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
234-yards, Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone
233-yards, Will Casella, Schuylkill Haven
233-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
232-yards, Justin Marion, Waynesboro
232-yards, Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
231-yards,Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
230-yards, Matt Miller, Williams Valley
229-yards, Mark Weinus, Pine Grove
229-yards, Donte Simmons, Bristol
229-yards, Corey Tomasetti, Mid-Valley
229-yards, Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley
228-yards, Ross Campbell, West York
228-yards, Josh Smith, Wissahickon
228-yards, Harry Hall, Northwestern Lehigh
228-yards, Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
227-yards, Tyler Emge, Fleetwood
227-yards, Ryan Quigley, Lansdale Catholic
227-yards, Ross Campbell, West York
227-yards, Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley
226-yards, Shane Simpson, Easton Area
226-yards, Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
225-yards, Tim Whitmoyer, Wilson (3)
225-yards, Brad Sales, Carbondale
224-yards, Andre Robinson, Bishop McDevitt
223-yards, Thomas Ware, Holy Cross
223-yards, Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore
221-yards, Zach Deasey, Oxford Area
221-yards, Terry Loper, West Chester Rustin
221-yards, Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
221-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
220-yards, Isaiah Taylor, Hanover Area (2)
220-yards, Alex Gibson, Central Bucks East
219-yards, Vince Alimenti, Council Rock South
219-yards, Tyler Whitemore, Upper Moreland
219-yards, Paul Galanti, Daniel Boone
219-yards, Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
218-yards, Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
218-yards, Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
217-yards, Levi Mack, Wellsboro
217-yards, Dalton Klinger, Newport
216 yards, Tristan Robb, Big Spring
215-yards, Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
215-yards, Alex Gibson, Central Bucks East
215-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
214-yards, Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
214-yards, Donte Simmons, Bristol Area
213-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
212-yards, Mike Lowry, Lakeland
211-yards, Zach Deasey, Oxford
211-yards, Javon Batts, Selinsgrove
210-yards, Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
210-yards, Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
210-yards, Danny Koch, Central Columbia
209 -yards, Brenden Shadle, New Hope-Solebury
208-yards, Dominic Trader, Northern Lebanon
208-yards, Austin White, Susquehanna Community
207-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
207-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
207-yards, John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
207-yards, Christian Gretzinger, Palisades
206-yards, Justin Marion, Waynesboro
206-yards, Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
205-yards, William Casella, Schuylkill Haven
205-yards, Juvon Batts, Selinsgrove
205-yards, Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
203-yards, Que’Shawn Jenkins, Bishop McDevitt
203-yards, Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley
202-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
202-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township
202-yards, Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley
202-yards, Juwan Chandler, Sun Valley
202-yards, Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood
202-yards, Bryce Zaparzynski, North Penn (4)
201-yards, Shyheim Brown, Mechanicsburg
201-yards, Kyle Karycki, Mount Carmel Area
201-yards, Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township
201-yards, Anthony Maurent, Wilkes-Barre GAR
201-yards, Alex Gooden, Octorara Area
200-yards, Nate Jones, Avon Grove
200-yards, Khalilk Ruley, West Catholic
200-yards, John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
200-yards, Jake McCarthy, Scranton
200-yards, Eduardo Sanchez, Roxborough
200-yards, Andre Robinson, Bishop McDevitt
200-yards, Alec Norton, Nanticoke

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

273-yards, Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle **School Record
255 yards, Matt Peck, Waynesboro
254-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area ** School Record
238-yards, Nasir Adderley, Great Valley
237-yards, Nick Negron, Lebanon
230-yards, Kobay White, Bishop McDevitt
229-yards, Timmy Walter, Southern Lehigh **School Record
224-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area
223-yards, Dylan Krieger, Hanover (3)
222-yards, Dustin Miller, ELCO
220-yards, AJ Frazier, Roman Catholic
219-yards, Diego Torres, West York
216-yards, Bill Williams, Camp Hill
213-yards, Aaron Weller, Pius X
202-yards, Justin Marion, Waynesboro
202 yards, Zac Slonac, Trinity
201-yards, Jeff Yordy, Nativity BVM
200-yards, Michael Hope, Camp Hill
200-yards, Matt Peck, Waynesboro
196-yards, Nate Jones, Avon Grove
196-yards, Jake Young, Bethlehem Freedom
191-yards, Zack Kuntz, Camp Hill
190-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford
190-yards, Michael Hope, Camp Hill
190-yards, Mattew Dunkelberger, East Pennsboro
190-yards, Dominique McNeil, Martin Luther King
188-yards, Pat Downey, West Chester East
188-yards, Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS
184-yards, Ethan Price, Southern Lehigh
184-yards, Blake Cassalia, Palisades
183-yards, Luke Kelly, North Penn (4)
183-yards, DJ Moore, Imhotep Charter
182-yards, Dustin Miller, ELCO
181-yards, T.J. Backer, Stroudsburg
181-yards, Jerah Reeves, Williamsport
180-yards, Kyle Slivka-Fralin, Bristol
180-yards, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth, Area
178-yards, Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
178-yards, Dylan Chant, Columbia
177-yards, Matt Peck, Waynesboro
177-yards, Mason Yost, Northern Lebanon
177-yards, Jake Kober, Catasauqua
175-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford
175-yards, Ryan Hubley, Oxford
174-yards, Jason Hoggarth, Holy Redeemer
172-yards, Noah Malone, Cedar Cliff
170-yards, Mark Everton, Interboro
169-yards, Nick Tannura, Susquehannock
169-yards, Michael Allen, Fleetwood
168-yards, Nick Marple, Wellsboro
168-yards, Andrew Force, Berwick Area
168-yards, Able Hoff, Marple-Newtown
167-yards, Kyle Kroptavich, West Scranton
164-yards, Freddie Simmons, Bethlehem Catholic
164-yards, Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg
163-yards, Javier Buffalo, Benjamin Franklin
162-yards, Peter Hughey, James Buchanan
162-yards, Justin Mucha, Dallas Area
161-yards, Kieron Smethers, Wellsboro
160-yards, Michael Allen, Fleetwood
160-yards, Kyle Haines, Western Wayne
159-yards, Noah Malone, Cedar Cliff
157-yards, Dwine Walls, Delaware Valley Charter
157-yards, Aaron Nelson, Hamburg
156-yards, Michael Allen, Fleetwood
156-yards, Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle
155-yards, Ethan Troutman, Millersburg
154-yards, Rob Palermo, Berwick Area
154-yards, JerMichael Bunch, Wyoming Valley West
154-yards, Jerah Reeves, Williamsport
154-yards, Jarel Elder, Parkland
154-yards, Diego Torres, West York
154-yards, Deonte Ramsey, Carlisle
154-yards, Amir Ealey, Coatesville
153-yards, Mitchell Cooper, Palmyra
153-yards, Justin Mucha, Dallas Area
153-yards, Dylan Krieger, Hanover
151-yards, Prince Smith, Father Judge
151-yards, Nick Negron, Lebanon
150-yards, Qua’Shawn Grooms, York Catholic
150-yards, Nate Stewart, Pius X
150-yards, Matt Peck, Waynesboro
150-yards, Kyle Haines, Western Wayne

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Tyler Stahlman, East Pennsboro
7 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area **School Record
7 – Ryan Hubley, Oxford Area **School and State Record – Receiving
7 – Ross Campbell, West York
7 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
7 – Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township (4-passing, 3-rushing)
7 – Charles Snoweah, Pennsbury **School Record
7 – Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood
7 – Danny Green, Oxford Area **School Record
6 – Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
6 – Tyler McNulty, Downingtown West
6 – Tyler Emge, Fleetwood
6 – Stephen Flanagan, Garnet Valley
6 – Rob Burns, Quakertown
6 – Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King
6 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
6 – Kijana Gordon, Sun Valley
6 – Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
6 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
6 – Hakeem Kinard, York Catholic
6 – Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley ** School Record
6 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Dominic Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Dom Bragalone, South Williamsport
6 – Conner Fetterhoff, Waynesboro (5-passing, 1-rushing)
6 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
5 – Zach Zukoski, Hazleton Area
5 – Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley
5 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
5 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
5 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
5 – Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
5 – Vince Alimenti, Council Rock South
5 – Tyler McNulty, Downingtown West
5 – Troy Hester, Boys Latin
5 – Trevon Dorman, Newport
5 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
5 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
5 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
5 – Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh
5 – Stephen Flanagan, Garnet Valley
5 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area
5 – Shaheim Moody-Williams, Steelton-Highspire
5 – Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin
5 – Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic
5 – Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
5 – Paul Dooley, Chestnut Hill Academy
5 – Patrick Stewart, Harriton
5 – Patrick Cause, Berks Catholic
5 – Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
5 – Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
5 – Nick Labatch, Wilson Area (11)
5 – Nate Farber, Northern Lehigh
5 – Mikell Clark, Harrisburg
5 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
5 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
5 – Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
5 – Matt Peck, Waynesboro
5 – Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
5 – Mason Kholi, Allentown Central Catholic (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Mason Kholi, Allentown Central Catholic (3-passing, 2-rushing)
5 – Mark Robinson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers
5 – Lucas Barshinger, Eastern York
5 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area (2-passing, 3-rushing)
5 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
5 – Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township
5 – Kyle Datres, Loyalsock Township
5 – Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin
5 – Keith Batkowski, Montoursville
5 – Justin Moreno, Manheim Central
5 – Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic
5 – Josh LoBasso, Honesdale
5 – Josh LoBasso, Honesdale
5 – Jordan Young, Coatesville (3-passing, 2-rushing)
5 – Jordan Young, Coatesville
5 – John Rupinski, North Schuylkill **Ties School Record
5 – Joe Unangst, Pennridge **Tied a School Record
5 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
5 – Jake Jakobsen, Stroudsburg
5 – Jack Clements, St. Joseph’s Prep
5 – Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic
5 – Imere Lubin, Kensington
5 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
5 – Gerald Douglas, Stroudsburg
5 – Frankie Dangello, Northwestern Lehigh
5 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty **School Record
5 – Donte Simmons, Bristol
5 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
5 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
5 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
5 – Dan Green, Oxford
5 – Cooper Califano, Old Forge
5 – Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs
5 – Colton Dull, Bermudian Springs
5 – Cam Richardson, Northwestern Lehigh
5 – Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North
5 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
5 – Bo Burleigh, North Penn (4)
5 – Andrew Davidson, Emmaus
5 – Alex Pechin, Unionville (4-passing, 1-rushing)
5 – Alex Gooden, Octorara Area
5 – Tyler Gustafson, Shippensburg
4 – Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley
4 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
4 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
4 – Zach Koenig, Fleetwood
4 – Yeedee Thaenrat, Father Judge
4 – Wyatt Clements, Lehighton
4 – Wilson Fontanez, Governor Mifflin
4 – William Michael, Warrior Run
4 – Will Casella, Schuylkill Haven
4 – Vian Dolo, Prep Charter
4 – Tyler Whitmore, Upper Moreland
4 – Tyler Stahlman, East Pennsboro
4 – Tyler Shay, Mid-Valley
4 – Tyler Layton, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
4 – Tyler Gallagher, Palmyra
4 – Tyler Emge, Fleetwood
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
4 – Tre Jordan, Pius X
4 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area
4 – Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Travis Edmond, Southern Lehigh
4 – Torin Verdone, Pottsgrove
4 – Tim Spinelli, Cumberland Valley
4 – Tevon Weber, Salisbury Township
4 – Taquee Ross, Mastery North Charter
4 – T.J. Stahlman, East Pennsboro
4 – T.J. Backer, Stroudsburg
4 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area (3-rushing, 1-receiving)
4 – Shane Simpson, Easton Area
4 – Shane Dantzler, Wilson (3)
4 – Seth Carbaugh, James Buchanan
4 – Scott Walck, Western Wayne
4 – Scot Wasilchak, Valley View
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Saquon Barkley, Whitehall
4 – Sam Weaver, Wyomissing Area
4 – Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin
4 – Ryan Quigley, Lansdale Catholic
4 – Ryan Fink, Schuylkill Haven
4 – Ross Souders, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Ross Campbell, West York
4 – Ross Campbell, West York
4 – Ronnie Arch, Perkiomen Valley
4 – Raleigh Sirb, Central Dauphin
4 – Phil Overton, Red Land
4 – Phil Overton, Red Land
4 – Pearson Hinkle, Central York
4 – Paul Dooley, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
4 – Patrick Stewart, Harriton
4 – Pat Vallani, Holy Redeemer
4 – Noah Barnett, Canton
4 – Nick Yeager, Hughesville
4 – Nick Talanca, Berwick Area
4 – Nick Rinella, LaSalle College HS
4 – Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
4 – Nick Marsilio, Bishop McDevitt
4 – Nazim Trammel-Wells, Delaware County Christian School
4 – Nate Jones, Avon Grove
4 – Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
4 – Nassir Weaver, Lancaster Catholic
4 – Nasir Boykin, Martin Luther King
4 – Nasir Bonner, Delaware Valley Charter
4 – Nasir Adderley, Great Valley
4 – Musa Al-Sulaimani, Simon Gratz
4 – Mitch Martin, Garden Spot (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Mitch Martin, Garden Spot
4 – Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter
4 – Mike Lowry, Lakeland
4 – Mikale Clark, Harrisburg (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Mikale Clark, Harrisburg
4 – Mikale Clark, Harrisburg
4 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
4 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill
4 – Michael Pietropola, Wellsboro (3-passing, 1 -rushing)
4 – Michael Peitropola, Wellsboro
4 – Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Michael McDaniel, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Michael Lewis, Palmyra
4 – Michael Hope, Camp Hill
4 – Michael Fowler, Pottsgrove
4 – Mattew Dunkelberger, East Pennsboro
4 – Matt Peck, Waynesboro
4 – Matt Jeremiah, Southern Columbia
4 – Matt Harrison, Dallas Area
4 – Mark McCray, Martin Luther King
4 – Mark Lopez. Harry S. Truman
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing Area
4 – Luke Eisenhour, Lebanon
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – Kyle Haines, Western Wayne
4 – Kyle Gattuso, Pittston Area
4 – Kevin Carter, Haverford School
4 – Kevin Caldwell, Benjamin Franklin
4 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey
4 – Kaleif Lee, Upper Dublin
4 – Justin Marion, Waynesboro
4 – Justin Hamilton, West Philadelphia
4 – Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Juawine Sowell, Abington
4 – Joshua Reichenbach, Calvary Christian Academy
4 – Josh Stoneberg, Susquehannock
4 – Josh Bucher, Cedar Crest
4 – Josh Adams, Central Bucks South
4 – Jordan Young, Coatesville
4 – Jonah Gundrum, Bethlehem Freedom
4 – Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East
4 – John Vaughn, Boiling Springs
4 – John Jakobsen, Stroudsburg
4 – Joel Lopez, Conestoga Valley
4 – Joe Unangst, Pennridge
4 – Joe Unangst, Pennridge
4 – Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
4 – Joe Ruggiero, Conwell-Egan
4 – Jimmy Herron, LaSalle College HS
4 – Jerah Reeves, Williamsport
4 – Jeff Skursky, Wyoming Area
4 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
4 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff
4 – Jay Popson, Crestwood
4 – Jarrett McClenton, Archbishop Wood
4 – Jarred McClenton, Archbishop Wood
4 – Jan Johnson, Governor Mifflin
4 – Jake Templin, Wilson (3)
4 – Jake Templin, Wilson (3)
4 – Jake Templin, Wilson (3)
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake McCarthy, Scranton
4 – Jake Barr, Downingtown West
4 – Jake Barr, Downingtown West
4 – Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East
4 – Jacob Soller, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin
4 – Jacob Peters, Hanover Area (2-passing, 2-rushing)
4 – Jack Clements, St. Joseph’s Prep
4 – Jack Clements, St. Joseph’s Prep
4 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport
4 – Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic
4 – Harry Hall, Northwestern Lehigh
4 – Greg Morris, Cheltenham
4 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
4 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff
4 – Gianni Sinatore, Whitehall
4 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area
4 – Freddie Simmons, Bethlehem Catholic
4 – Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
4 – Evan Culver, Saucon Valley
4 – Ethan Mead, Cowanesque Valley
4 – Erik Benjamin,   Manheim Township
4 – Eric Marbury, Pleasant Valley
4 – Edward Shuttleworth, Schuylkill Valley
4 – Eduardo Sanchez, Roxborough
4 – Eduardo Sanchez, Roxborough
4 – Dwayne “Terry” Loper, West Chester Rustin
4 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty
4 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
4 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
4 – Dominick Bragalone, South Williamsport
4 – DJ Moore, Imhotep Charter
4 – Dimetri Kelly, Roman Catholic
4 – Devon Delpiano, Cocalico
4 – Devante Cross, Parkland (1-passing, 3-rushing)
4 – Devante Cross, Parkland
4 – Derrick West, Garnet Valley
4 – Damon Camacho, Manheim Central
4 – Dallas Owen, Central Bucks West
4 – Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
4 – Connor Fetterhoff, Waynesboro
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Collin “Bear” Shank – Lampeter-Strasburg
4 – Christian Gretzinger, Palisades
4 – Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township
4 – Chase Yocum, Exeter Township
4 – Chase Yocum, Exeter Township
4 – Charles Snorweah, Pennsbury
4 – Bud Moyer, Tamaqua
4 – Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
4 – Bryton Fegley, East Pennsboro
4 – Bruce Zaparzynski, North Penn (4)
4 – Bronson Szallar, Valley Forge Military Academy
4 – Brandon Unterkoefler, Exeter Township
4 – Brandon McILWain, Council Rock North
4 – Brandon McILwain, Council Rock North
4 – Brandon Leacraft, Spring-Ford
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Brady Davison, Wyoming Valley West
4 – Bobby Grigas, North Schuylkill
4 – Billy Burger, Carlisle
4 – Billy Burger, Carlisle
4 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
4 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill
4 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
4 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
4 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township
4 – Austin Lehman, Millersburg
4 – Asa Manley, Northeast
4 – Anthony Amurent, Wilkes-Barre GAR
4 – Andy Davidson, Emmaus
4 – Andrew Davidson, Emmaus
4 – Andre Dreuitt-Parks, Imhotep Charter
4 – Alex Pechin, Unionville
4 – Alex Hornibrook, Malvern Prep
4 – Alex Evanitsky, Honesdale
4 – Adrian. Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
4 – Adrian Sapnas, Marple-Newtown
4 – Samir Bullock, Archbishop Ryan
4 – Samir Bullock, Archbishop Ryan
4 – Ross Campbell, West York
4 – Philip DiWilliams, Roman Catholic (3-passing, 1-rushing)
4 – Luke Jennings, Wyalusing
4 – Lex Rosario, Delaware Valley (3-rushing, 1- receiving)
4 – Kyle Shurmur, LaSalle College HS
4 – KJ Sneer, Marian Catholic
4 – Kevin Witchey, Central Bucks South
4 – Dymond Wright, Malvern Prep (2-receiving, 2-rushing)
4 – Christian Gretzinger, Palisades ** Ties School Record
4 – Andre Druett-Parks, Imhotep Charter

If you have a player that isn’t on the list please email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “Top Offensive Performers through Week 10”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Robyn. Let us know if we missed any games he rushed over 200 yards and I will add him.

  2. robyn says:

    Question? I isn’t Samir Bullock name on the list of 200 or more. I’m sure he had two games with over 300 rushing yards.



David