Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Top Offensive Performers through Week 6

Written by: on Friday, October 16th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers. 2015 single game highs: ( ) is the week the player accomplished the stat

If you have a player that isn’t on the list please email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

548-yards, Luke Emge, Fleetwood *School record (3)
496-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle (5)
488-yards, Luke Haug, George School (3)
481-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hill (1)
460-yards, Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh (1)
438-yards, Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty (1)
437-yards, Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area (4)
426-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle (2)
420-yards, Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township (4)

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

496-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle *School record (5)
443-yards, Michael Shuster, Camp Hill (1)
432-yards, Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East (6)
426-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle (2)
411-yards, Max Bryson, Bishop McDevitt (12) *School record (4)
406-yards, Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh *School record (1)
399-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township (4)
381-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township (2)
378-yards, Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood (5)
368-yards, Eric Harris, Carisle (1)
363-yards, Tre Jordan, Notre Dame *School record (3)
357-yards, Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township (1)
351-yards, Hunter Giesel, Trinity (3) (3)
346-yards, Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt (6)
339-yards, Collin Power, Wilson (3) (3)
338-yards, Nick Maras, Malvern Prep (1)
331-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle (3)
329-yards, Stephen Sturn, Perkiomen Valley (1)
328-yards, Reese Udinski, North Penn (6)
326-yards, Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4) (1)
321-yards, Luke Emge, Fleetwood *School record (3)
319-yards, Eric Harris, Carlisle (6)
316-yards, Tre Jordan, Notre Dame (5)
314-yards, Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt (2)
313-yards, Devante Cross, Parkland (6)
306-yards, Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood (1)
303-yards, Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty (1)
301-yards, Kevin Carter, Haverford School (1)
300-yards, Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff (3)
300-yards, Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh (4)

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

390-yards, Derek Nunez, Montrose (4)
369-yards, Kyle Karycki, Mount Carmel Area *School record (5)
346-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (3)
334-yards, Jahad Jeffers, Garden Spot *School Record (2)
329-yards, Lenny Dulsky, Mahanoy Area *Tied School record (4)
325-yards, Justin Johnson, Red Land (2)
324-yards, Tyrell Barr, Pottsgrove (2)
324-yards, Ben Sherman, Troy Area (5)
318-yards, Yeede Thaenrat, Father Judge (4)
317-yards, Hunter Wilson, West Perry *School record (4)
313-yards, George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin (4)
306-yards, George Haug, George School (1)
303-yards, Corey Davenport, Norristown (6)
296-yards, Mason Ryan, Mahanoy Area (5)
293-yards, Ben Sherman, Troy Area (3)
287-yards, Bill Williams, Camp Hill (2)
286-yards, Luke Jennings, Wyalusing (3)
281-yards, Jordan Young, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3)
280-yards, JuVon Batts, Selinsgrove (4)
280-yards, Brandon Stokes, Milton Area (2)
279-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley (5)
277-yards, Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs (1)
276-yards, Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North (4)
271-yards, Alec Norton, Nanticoke (5)
270-yards, Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff (6)
268-yards, Joey Vigil, Lake-Lehman (1)
266-yards, Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman (5)
265-yards, Sampson Lerch, Fleetwood (1)
264-yards, Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter (5)
264-yards, Alec Norton, Nanticoke (6)
263-yards, Kai Whitlock, Reading (5)
261-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville (5)
257-yards, Luke Funck, Northern Lebanon (3)
254-yards, Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley (5)
252-yards, Rodney Morgan, Upper Moreland (1)
252-yards, Matt Fisher, Pocono Mt. East (5)
251-yards, Keith Batkowski, Montoursville (3)
249-yards, Alvin Pacheco, Allentown Central Catholic (6)
248-yards, Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area *Single game record (1)
247-yards, Jesse Nwabueze-Ogbo, Hershey (4)
246-yards, Robert Heller, Jim Thorpe Area (4)
246-yards, Kevin Miller, Chichester (4)
242-yards, Rob Burns, Quakertown (4)
240-yards, Scot Wasilchak, Valley View (2)
240-yards, Nate Jones, Avon Grove (1)
236-yards, Raleigh Sirb, Central Dauphin (6)
236-yards, Major Jordan, North Schuylkill (6)
236-yards, Jamaal Brome, Stroudsburg (1)
236-yards, Garrett Reese, Northwest Area (6)
235-yards, Christian Martir, Wyomissing Area (2)
232-yards, Tanner Kahlau, Crestwood (3)
231-yards, Justin Johnson, Red Land (1)
229-yards, Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser (3)
228-yards, Quadir Strothers, Prep Charter *School record (6)
227-yards, Luke Emge, Fleetwood (3)
226-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (5)
226-yards, Jordan Young, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (1)
225-yards, Nate Jones, Avon Grove (6)
225-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (2)
225-yards, Ashton West, Bermudian Springs (5)
224-yards, Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser (5)
221-yards, Kyle Boney, Emmaus (6)
221-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley (2)
220-yards, Preston Burns, Shamokin (1)
219-yards, Isaiah, Bruce, Upper Darby (6)
219-yards, Bryan Downey, Lancaster Catholic (3)
218-yards, Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman (4)
218-yards, Michael Felix, Upper Perkiomen (2)
218-yards, Kyle Boney, Emmaus (5)
217-yards, Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby (4)
215-yards, Justin Hill, Springfield-Montoco (115-yards passing) (4)
214-yards, Kyle Boney, Emmaus (4)
214-yards, Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser (2)
214-yards, Kai Whitlock, Reading (2)
213-yards, Hunter Gardner, Muncy (3)
212-yards, Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs (5)
210-yards, Bryan Malone, Boling Springs (3)
210-yards, Brandon Boon, Unionville (1)
209-yards, Answered Gleplay, John Bartram (6)
208-yards, Cinque Ramsey, Daniel Boone (3)
208-yards, Bud Moyer, Tamaqua (2)
207-yards, Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby (2)
207-yards, Evan Culver, Saucon Valley (3)
207-yards, Dyeqeech Miller, Columbia (3)
207-yards, Brady Fox, Middletown Area (6)
205-yards, Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman (2)
205-yards, Kenny Boyer, Line Mountain (1)
204-yards, Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (4)
204-yards, Levi Lorson, Jersey Shore (2)
204-yards, Alex Gibson, Central Bucks East (4)
203-yards, Luke Haug, George School (3)
202-yards, Will Blair, Hempfield (1)
202-yards, Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area (4)
202-yards, Sam Kramer, Hempfield (1)
202-yards, Preston Burns, Shamokin (5)
202-yards, Nysir Minney-Gratz, Easton Area (2)
200-yards, Tyheim Taylor, Hanover Area (2)
200-yards, Nafeese Nasir, Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1)
200-yards, Coty Kashner, Bloomsburg (3)

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

296-yards, Ethan Price, Southern Lehigh *School and League record (1)
281-yards, Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township (4)
236-yards, Dontae Mason, Bishop McDevitt (12) (4)
229-yards, Aaron Deangelo, Marian Catholic *School record (2)
205-yards, Kyle Woolridge, Kennard-Dale (1)
199-yards, Matt Petrie, Fairfield (6)
196-yards, Mac Focht, Garden Spot (3)
196-yards, Jerah Reeves, Williamsport (1)
192-yards, Charlie Patterson, Waynesboro (1)
187-yards, DeShawn Millington, Carlisle (5)
182-yards, Jordan Moore, Trinity (6)
179-yards, Kyree Calli, Bishop McDevitt (3) (6)
177-yards, Drew Debastiani, Trinity (3) (3)
175-yards, Jaden Hudson, Coatesville (6)
174-yards, Dox Aitken, Haverford School (1)
174-yards, Christian Ciotti, Susquehanna Township (2)
171-yards, Mac Focht, Garden Spot (1)
169-yards, Mike Viti, Cedar Cliff (3)
168-yards, Nolan Ridgway, Parkland (6)
168-yards, Michael Wilkinson, Fleetwood (3)
167-yards, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth Area (2)
164-yards, Christian Ciotti, Susquehanna Township (1)
163-yards, Joe Lee, Hatboro Horsham (1)
163-yards, Greg Farina, Jenkintown (2)
162-yards, Julio Galarza, Honesdale (1)
159-yards, Nate Stewart, Bethlehem Catholic (1)
158-yards, Alonzo Rivera, Susquehanna Township (5)
157-yards, Nate Alleyne, Downingtown West (1)
157-yards, Alonzo Rivera, Susquehanna Township (1)
156-yards, ReSean Williams, Hanover (3) (6)
156-yards, Julio Galarza, Honesdale (3)
155-yards, Nate Barnes, Carlisle (5)
155-yards, Jeff Davis, George Washington (3)
151-yards, Gavyn Barnes, Carlisle (2)
150-yards, Julian Liaci, Nazareth Area (3)
150-yards, Andrew Olson, ELCO (5)

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

610-yards, Berks Catholic (5)
427-yards, North Schuylkill (6)

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

8 – Michael Shuster, Camp Hill (1)
7 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area (4)
7 – Luke Haug, George School (3)
7 – Bill Williams, Camp Hill (2)
6 – Lawrence Garnett, Boyertown (6)
6 – Kyle Boney, Emmaus *Ties school record (1)
6 – Isaiah Hankins, Williamsport (4)
6 – Erik Benjamin, Manheim Township (4)
6 – Derek Nunez, Montrose (4)
5 – Yahmir Wilkerson, Harrisburg (1)
5 – Tyheim Taylor, Hanover Area (2)
5 – Trent Gower, Lewisburg (6)
5 – Travis Stefanik, Nazareth Area (1)
5 – Shaheed Brown, Delaware Valley (4)
5 – Ryan Finn, Pottsgrove (4)
5 – Rob Burns, Quakertown (4)
5 – Reese Udinski, North Penn (6)
5 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro (2)
5 – Nate Koletar, South Williamsport (3)
5 – Nate Jones, Avon Grove (1)
5 – Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter (5)
5 – Max Bryson, Bishop McDevitt (12) (4)
5 – Luke Haug, George School (1)
5 – Luke Emge, Fleetwood (3)
5 – Kyle Boney, Emmaus (4)
5 – Kyle Boney, Emmaus (5)
5 – Kevin Carter, Haverford School (1)
5 – Justin Hill, Springfield-Montco (4)
5 – Jordan Young, Coatesville (2)
5 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff (1)
5 – Jake Messersmith, Spring Grove (6)
5 – Jahad Neibauer, Central Dauphin East (4)
5 – Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby (4)
5 – Ignacio Reynoso, Hamburg (4)
5 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff (4)
5 – George Haug, George School (1)
5 – George Hatalowich, Lower Dauphin (4)
5 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area (1)
5 – Erik Benjamin, Manheim Township (3)
5 – Eric Harris, Carlisle (5)
5 – Eric Harris, Carlisle (2)
5 – Dylan Nelson, Manheim Central (5)
5 – Devin Darden, Ben Franklin (3)
5 – Devante Cross, Parkland (5)
5 – Dee Barlee, Episcopal Academy (6)
5 – Dalton Grove, Red Lion (1)
5 – Connor Long, Cumberland Valley (6)
5 – Collin Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg (3)
5 – Bud Moyer, Tamaqua *Ties school record (2)
5 – Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs (5)
5 – Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4) *Ties school record (1)
5 – Brock Burleigh, North Penn (4) (2)
5 – Brendan Patterson, Council Rock South (4)
5 – Brandon Westwood, Wyomissing Area (4)
5 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township (4)
5 – Ashton West, Bermudian Springs (5)
5 – Antwon Keenan, Bethlehem Catholic (3)
5 – Antwon Keenan, Bethlehem Catholic (5)
5 – Antwon Keenan, Bethlehem Catholic (2)
5 – Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood (1)
5 – Anthony Russo, Archbishop Wood (5)
5 – Andres Madden, Jenkintown (2)
5 – Alec Norton, Nanticoke (5)
4 – Zach Thatcher, Saucon Valley (3)
4 – Yeede Thaenrat, Father Judge (4)
4 – Tyrell Barr, Pottsgrove (2)
4 – Tyrell Barr, Pottsgrove (5)
4 – Tyler Lynch, William Tennent (3)
4 – Tyler Cann, Lehighton Area (3)
4 – Tyler Cann, Lehighton (2)
4 – Troy Rossman, Phoenixville (3)
4 – Troy Hester, Boys’ Latin (6)
4 – Trent Gower, Lewisburg (4)
4 – Tre Jordan, Notre Dame (3)
4 – Tre Jordan, Notre Dame (4)
4 – Tommy O’Hara, Cardinal O’Hara (4)
4 – Tommy Kock, Lower Dauphin (1)
4 – Tommy Klock, Lower Dauphin (6)
4 – Tom Mattioni, Downingtown West (1)
4 – Thomas Merkle, York Suburban (6)
4 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North (3)
4 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North (4)
4 – Tevon Weber, Salisbury Township (2)
4 – Terrell Brent, Mastbaum (4)
4 – Tayvon Browers, Bishop McDevitt (4)
4 – Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt (1)
4 – Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt (2)
4 – Tayvon Bowers, Bishop McDevitt (5)
4 – Tanner Kahlau, Crestwood (3)
4 – Stephen Sturn, Perkiomen Valley (1)
4 – Stephen Sturm, Perkiomen Valley (5)
4 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West (5)
4 – Scott Walck, Western Wayne (5)
4 – Ryan Stover, Upper Dublin (3)
4 – Ryan Quigley, Lansdale Catholic (2)
4 – Ryan Kinnard, Penncrest (4)
4 – Ricky Venuto, Spring-Ford (1)
4 – Rashawn Battle, Wallenpaupack (1)
4 – Raleigh Sirb, Central Dauphin (5)
4 – Quinn Henry, Wellsboro (1)
4 – Nysir Minney-Gratz, Easton Area (5)
4 – Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman (4)
4 – Nick Eury, Lake-Lehman (5)
4 – Nick Anderson, Bloomsburg (3)
4 – Nicholas Kuhn, Hamburg (4)
4 – Nate Jones, Avon Grove (6)
4 – Nasir Reese, Mid-Valley (4)
4 – Nasir Boykin, Imhotep Charter (3)
4 – Mike Waters, Imhotep Charter (6)
4 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area (3)
4 – Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)
4 – Matt Fisher, Pocono Mountain East (5)
4 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley (3)
4 – Mason Freed, Blue Mountain (1)
4 – Mason Freed, Blue Mountain (6)
4 – Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (3)
4 – Marty Clark, Loyalsock Township (4)
4 – Luke Fetter, North Pocono (3)
4 – Luke Emge, Fleetwood (2)
4 – Lenny Dulsky, Mahanoy Area (4)
4 – Kyle Purnell, East Pennsboro (2)
4 – Kyle Lasher, Dunmore (6)
4 – Kyle Donavan, Susquehanna Community (3)
4 – Koran Jordan, Conrad Weiser (2)
4 – Khalif Sinclair, Norristown (2)
4 – Kevin Miller, Chichester (4)
4 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey (3)
4 – Kaleif Lee, Upper Dublin (6)
4 – Justin Johnson, Red Land (2)
4 – Junior Ramos, Muncy (1)
4 – Julian Spigner, Bethlehem Catholic (4)
4 – Jordan Young, Coatesville (1)
4 – Jordan Young, Coatesville (6)
4 – Jon Jon Roberts, West Chester East (6)
4 – Jermaine Wesley, Academy Park (1)
4 – Jeremy Walsh, Northwest Area (3)
4 – Jeremy Walsh, Northwest Area (4)
4 – Jeff Martin, ELCO (6)
4 – Jayden Demmy, Cedar Cliff (6)
4 – Jamar White, Souderton (5)
4 – Jake Jakobsen, Stroudsburg (4)
4 – Isaiah Bruce, Upper Darby (2)
4 – Isaac Lutz, Berks Catholic (2)
4 – Hunter Geisel, Trinity (3)
4 – Healy Saunders, Downingtown East (4)
4 – Ezekiel Hallman, Upper Perkiomen (2)
4 – Evan Culver, Saucon Valley (4)
4 – Evan Culver, Saucon Valley (5)
4 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty (4)
4 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty (1)
4 – Doug Erney, Bethlehem Liberty (6)
4 – Devin Irwin, Salisbury Township (2)
4 – Devante Cross, Parkland (6)
4 – Devante Cross, Parkalnd (2)
4 – David Williams, Perkiomen Valley (2)
4 – Corey Davenport, Norristown (6)
4 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township (5)
4 – Colton Vinluan, Cowanesque Valley (4)
4 – Christian Martir, Wyomissing Area (1)
4 – Chris Rupprecht, Pennsbury (3)
4 – Chris Ciotti, Susquehanna Township (4)
4 – Bryan Malone, Boiling Springs (1)
4 – Brandon Tinson, Pottstown (4)
4 – Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North (2)
4 – Brady Fox, Middletown (4)
4 – Blake Levengood, Southern Lehigh “Ties school record (1)
4 – Ben Moser, Susquehanna Township (1)
4 – Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley (4)
4 – Amir Dorsey, Delaware County Christian School (5)
4 – Alvin Pacheco, Allentown Central Catholic (6)
4 – Alec Ranck, Twin Valley (3)
4 – Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona (1)

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player