The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Top Offensive Performers (Sept. 15th-18th)

Written by: on Thursday, September 22nd, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)2016-Top-Performers

 

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

334 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley

310 – Carter VanScyoc, Shippensburg

308 – Rob Geiss, Great Valley

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

310 – Gidian Green, South Williamsport

249 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

247 – Noah Wood, Quakertown

242 – Anu Johnson, Northeastern

235 – Darnell Farrell, Allentown Central Catholic

234 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

234 – Treyson, Potts, Williamsport

214 – Charlie Kusschke, Lake-Lehman

210 – Dan Scheib, Tri-Valley

208 – Josiah Quigley, Cumberland Valley

204 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

213 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

207 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

171 – Cody Gustafson, Shippensburg

156 – Stone Scarcelle, Spring-Ford

156 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

150 – Dash Dulgerian, Marple Newtown

 

Receptions (10 or more)

10 – Dez Boykin, Whitehall

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

6 – Mahmud Dioubate, John Bartram

6 – Matt Cavallaro, Delaware Valley

5 – Brendan Keyes, Pleasant Valley

5 – Grant Breneman, Cedar Cliff

5 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

5 – Nick Gioia, West Scranton

4 – Anthony Paoletti, Marple Newtown

4 – Brian Miles, Wyoming Area

4 – Cade Pribula, Central York

4 – Darnell Farrell, Allentown Central Catholic

4 – Dashaun Peterson, Bethlehem Freedom

4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

4 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area

4 – Janssen Wilborn, Wilkes-Barre Meyers

4 – Keohn Davis, Martin Luther King

4 – Keonte Lucas, Milton Hershey

4 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

4 – Logan Cywinski, Tunkhannock

4 – Manny Quiles, LaSalle College HS

4 – Nick Garritano, New Hope-Solebury

4 – Saivaughn Vass, Bangor Area

4 – Sone Ntoh, Emmaus

4 – Tylor Belles, Sayre

4 – Zach Petiet, Saucon Valley

 

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more)

6 – Anthony Goodman, Marple Newtown

 

 

If you have a player that isn’t on the list email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

5 Responses to “Top Offensive Performers (Sept. 15th-18th)”

  1. David Mika says:

    I will add him to the list.

  2. Stone scarcelle says:

    Stone Scarcelle had 8-167 1 TD against Exeter last week

  3. Stone scarcelle says:

    Stone Scarcelle had 8 catches for 167 against Exeter last week

  4. David Mika says:

    Aaron, I will add Gideon to the list. Thanks!

  5. Aaron Green says:

    Gideon Green (South Williamsport) rushed 310 yards on 50 carries with 2 tTDs



David