Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Top Defensive Performers through Week 6

Written by: on Friday, October 16th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

High School football’s weekly top performers. 2015 single game highs: ( ) is the week the player accomplished the stat

If you have a player that isn’t on the list please email us at Dave@easternpafootball.com

 

Tackles (13 or more)

24 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (5)
23 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (3)
22 – Kyle Schucker, Troy Area (1)
18 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (1)
18 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill (3)
18 – Forrest Ryhne, Waynesboro (1)
18 – Cole Veliky, Central Dauphin (6)
17 – Shane Mulhern, Strath Haven (1)
17 – Ralf Lozada, Bethlehem Catholic (5)
17 – Mando Sallavanti, Old Forge (1)
17 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro (2)
17 – Forrest Rhyne, Waynesboro (4)
17 – Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan (1)
17 – Cole Dixon, Dallas Area (3)
17 – Brandon Cohen, Conwell-Egan (5)
17 – Brandon Baer, Waynesboro (4)
17 – Andrew Olson, ELCO (5)
16 – Tyler Hahn, Waynesboro (4)
16 – Rashon Lusane, Malvern Prep (2)
16 – Ike Schannauer, Wilson (3) (1)
16 – Dustin Knaub, York Suburban (1)
16 – Calvin Fielding, Upper Darby (4)
16 – Austin Bittenbender, Upper Perkiomen (6)
15 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West (5)
15 – Tylor Erdman, Millersburg (4)
15 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg (4)
15 – Tanner Long, Germantown Academy (4)
15 – Kurtis Reigle, Annville-Cleona (1)
15 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township (1)
15 – Cole Veliki, Central Dauphin (1)
15 – Bryon Rusinko, Tri-Valley (1)
15 – BJ Olanyian, Pleasant Valley (5)
15 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy (4)
14 – Wyatt Clements, Lehighton Area (3)
14 – Tyler Hahn, Waynesboro (2)
14 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg (3)
14 – Teague Hoffman, Andy Loucks (4)
14 – Sammy Viera, Notre Dame (5)
14 – Mark Wagner, Annville-Cleona (1)
14 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill (2)
14 – Josh Beiler, Lampeter-Strasburg (1)
14 – Josh Beiler, Lampeter-Strasburg (2)
14 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area (4)
14 – Jake Shemo, Wyoming Valley West (5)
14 – George Grau, Lampeter-Strasburg (1)
14 – Dominic Farronato, Lewisburg (6)
14 – Brendan Kearns, Pleasant Valley (6)
14 – Brandon Light, Annville-Cleona (1)
14 – Billy Davison, Wyoming Valley West (5)
14 – Amir Postley, West Catholic (5)
13 – Tyler Hahn, Waynesboro (1)
13 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg Area (2)
13 – Todd Frick, Wallenpaupack (4)
13 – Shane Wittman, Salisbury Township (3)
13 – Ryan Gricco, Ridley (1)
13 – Prosper Saydee, Upper Darby (4)
13 – Nick Sikora, Salisbury Township (3)
13 – Nick Erbe, Marian Catholic (5)
13 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central (3)
13 – Joe Pidgeon, Lakeland (2)
13 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area (1)
13 – Jack Lamb, Central Bucks East (3)
13 – Gunnar Rehrig, Marian Catholic (5)
13 – Doug Costin, Bishop Shanahan (5)
13 – Destyn Woody, Notre Dame (1)
13 – Colin Deardorf, York Suburban (1)
13 – Cody Zrinski, Saucon Valley (2)
13 – Christian Carvis, Saucon Valley (4)
13 – Audley Isaacs, Valley Forge Military Academy (3)
13 – Anthony Kimble, Abington Heights (1)
13 – Allen Yancoskie, Mount Carmel Area (5)

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

4 – Joey Gutowski, Old Forge (5)
3 – Shawn Turber, Shikellamy (2)
3 – Kardale Taylor, Loyalsock Township (3)
3 – Jake Allen, Delaware County Christian School (1)
3 – Blake Hilderbrandt, New Hope – Solebury (3)
2 – Spencer Welsh, Blue Mountain (5)
2 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West (3)
2 – Ryan McCourt, Perkiomen Valley (1)
2 – Ryan Daugherty, Spring Grove (6)
2 – Russell Abernathy, New Hope – Solebury (2)
2 – Peyton Mowery, Danville (2)
2 – Nolan Ott, Montoursville (4)
2 – Nate Koletar, South Williamsport (2)
2 – Miles Francis, South Western (6)
2 – Matt Fedorjaka, Lewisburg (1)
2 – Mark Weichen, Pennridge (1)
2 – Mark Robinson, Wilkes-Barre Meyers (3)
2 – LeRoy Longenecker, Exeter Township (5)
2 – Khalif Sinclair, Norristown (2)
2 – Kevin Kirk, Coatesville (3)
2 – Justin Monte, Northampton (1)
2 – Justin Geis, Father Judge (1)
2 – Justin Geis, Father Judge (2)
2 – Josh Cribbs, Spring Grove (2)
2 – Josephus Dahn, Roman Catholic (4)
2 – John Stutz, Manheim Township (6)
2 – John Stutz, Manheim Township (4)
2 – Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East (5)
2 – Jeff Fry, Muncy (3)
2 – Jahara Reid, West Philadelphia (1)
2 – Jacob O’Brien, Montrose (3)
2 – Jack McKenna, New Hope – Solebury (3)
2 – Evan Wlock, Bayard Rustin (3)
2 – Elliot Walker, Williamsport (3)
2 – Devon Weidman, Wyoming Valley West (4)
2 – Danny Hunter, Pleasant Valley (3)
2 – Dan Greenawalt, Blue Mountain (1)
2 – Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park (6)
2 – Charlie Katshir, Cumberland Valley (5)
2 – Charles Katshir, Cumberland Valley (6)
2 – Chad Pirozzi, Lampeter-Strasburg (2)
2 – Chad Mullen, Pequea Valley (2)
2 – Bobby Welsh, Spring-Ford (3)
2 – Austin Bouse, Jersey Shore (3)
2 – Andy Urban, Wyomissing Area (4)
2 – Andrew Swaisgood, Northern York (4)
2 – Alkiohn Dunkins, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
2 – Alec Barr, Annville-Cleona (6)
2 – Aaron Young, Coatesville (6)
2 – Aaron Guerrisky, South Williamsport (2)
2 – Aaron DeAngelo, Marian Catholic (5)

 

Fumbles (2 or more)

3 – Mike Wronski, Mahanoy Area (4)
2 – Quinton King, Bermudian Springs (6)
2 – Micah Parsons, Central Dauphin (5)
2 – Deion Davis, Lower Merion (1)
2 – Danny Bentley, Conwell-Egan (5)
2 – Cordell Cotto, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
2 – Andrew Stein, Souderton (5)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Treqoun Pressley, Harrisburg (1)
4 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (5)
4 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central (3)
3.5 – Marcus Hems, New Hope Solebury (5)
3.5 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl (4)
3 – TJ Gaspard, West Chester East (5)
3 – Ryan Murray, Malvern Prep (1)
3 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (1)
3 – Nick Kremer, Morrisville (2)
3 – Micah Parsons, Central Dauphin (4)
3 – Damion Barber, Harrisburg (1)
3 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township (1)
3 – Anthony Kimble, Abington Heights (1)
3 – Alex Raimondo, Coatesville (1)

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

86-yards, Jake Gehman, Wilson (3) (2)
84-yards, Isiah Davila, Northern Lebanon (1)
84-yards, Austin Mitchell, Harrisburg (5)
82-yards, Ty Knopp, Trinity (2)
75-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West (5)
75-yards, Eric Evans, Northwest Area (6)
74-yards, Brandon Baer, Waynesboro (1)
70-yards, Mason Donaldson, Salisbury Township (Alex Kubinec forced the fumble) (4)
69-yards, Justin Huntsman, Berks Catholic (2)
68-yards, Chris Ray, Sayre (5)
68-yards, Brennan Reinert, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
65-yards, Bryce Noel, Perkiomen School (6)
63-yards, Davon Bishop, John Bartram (6)
62-yards, Thomas Engle, Holy Redeemer (5)
61-yards, Grayson Sallade, Manheim Township (3)
60-yards, Jarred Coscia, Carbondale (1)
56-yards, Datoine Smith, Roman Catholic (4)
55-yards, Zach Polito, Lakeland (1)
53-yards, Matt Garcia, Phoenixville (3)
52-yards, Josh Goodwin, Wilkes-Barre GAR (4)
50-yards, Naim Franklin, Frankford (4)
50-yards, Lionel Edoukou, Central York (6)
5-yards, Zach Sopko, Carbondale (6)
46-yards, Reggie Adams, Chambersburg (1)
45-yards, Cordell Cotto, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
45-yards, Collin Shank, Lampeter-Strasburg (6)
44-yards, Conner Barshinger, Eastern York (6)
42-yards, Khyree Downing, Susquehanna Township (5)
42-yards, David Simmons, Easton Area (2)
41-yards, Vince DiLeo, Bishop McDevitt (12) (3)
41-yards, Derek Breneman, Dover Area (1)
40-yards, Michael Baker, William Tennent (3)
40-yards, Jake Kalbach, Cedar Crest (1)
40-yards, Caleb Oestrike, Susquehannock (1)
38-yards, Keyon Holman, Ben Franklin (6)
38-yards, Dre Foote, William Allen (5)
38-yards, Chase Tillet, Southern Columbia (1)
36-yards, Micah Parsons, Central Dauphin (5)
36-yards, Corey Simmons, Academy Park (5)
36-yards, Chad Cederberg, Northern Lehigh (6)
32-yards, Austin Lipowitch, West Scranton (1)
31-yards, Togba Porte, Academy Park (5)
30-yards, Logan Vallati, Camp Hill (3)
3-yards, Justin Hill, Springfield-Montco (4)
28-yards, Ernest Holland, Academy of Palumbo (6)
27-yards, Mark Johnson, Milton Hershey (2)
26-yards, Quamir Lindsey, Ben Franklin (4)
25-yards, Oleh Mancyk, Neshaminy (3)
22-yards, Andres Santos, Bethlehem Freedom (5)
18-yards, Tyler Mengel, Northern Lebanon (1)
17-yards, Cole Shomper, Millersburg (3)
15-yards, Jalen Simpson, Notre Dame (6)
15-yards, Alex Twiford, Wilson (3) (2)
13-yards, Will McQueen, Academy Park (2)
08-yard, Alec Griffin, Jenkintown (1)
06-yard, Derek Breneman, Dover Area (1)
04-yard, Brandon Hickerson-Rooks, Central Dauphin East (1)
03-yards, Mustafa Owens, West Philadelphia (3)
01-yard, Matt Froelick, North Pocono (2)
0-yards, Tanner Pajakinas, Berks Catholic (5)
0-yards, Scott Schaeffer, Exeter (3)
0-yards, Luke Fisher, Berwick Area (4)
0-yards, Kwadere Fleming, West Philadelphia (3)
0-yards, Kurtis Reigle, Annville-Cleona (3)
0-yards, Justin Haynes, Bethlehem Liberty (1)
0-yards, Josh Hoover, Cocalico (3)
0-yards, Joe Zubillaga, Unionville (5)
0-yards, David Stevens, Shamokin (5)
0-yards, Brendan Mozeleski, Old Forge (5)
0-yards, Ben Nosal, Catasauqua (1)
0-yard, Quinn McKenna, Spring-Ford (2)

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

103-yards, Alkiohn Dunkins, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
100-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West *School Record (3)
98-yards, Peter Jean, Conestoga (3)
95-yards, Peterson Pierre, Frankford (4)
95-yards, Aaron Grill, Governor Mifflin (2)
93-yards, Nolan Ott, Montoursville (4)
90-yards, Merrill Chappell, Mastery North Charter (3)
90-yards, Marlen Fenstermacher, Lansdale Catholic (3)
90-yards, Liam Okal, Greencastle-Antrim (4)
89-yards, Justin Haynes, Bethlehem Liberty (4)
85-yards, Josh Smith, Morrisville (1)
80-yards, Eric Johnston, Halifax (1)
80-yards, Elliot Walker, Williamsport (3)
79-yards, Michael Burgwin, Central Dauphin (2)
77-yards, Brandon McIlwain, Council Rock North (2)
76-yards, Myles King, Central Bucks East (3)
74-yards, Alon Rhette, Palmyra (1)
73-yards, Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East (5)
73-yards, Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park (6)
68-yards, Jameer Bryson, Roman Catholic (1)
68-yards, Alkiohn Dunkins, Bethlehem Freedom (1)
65-yards, Peyton Riley, Danville (2)
65-yards, Mark Chelius, Blue Mountain (2)
65-yards, Colin McCreary, Abington Heights (2)
64-yards, Quentin Taylor-Porter, Steelton-Highspire (1)
62-yards, Ryan Okuniewski, Daniel Boone (3)
62-yards, Clarence Buchanan, Academy Park (3)
60-yards, Tylor Erdman, Millersburg (6)
60-yards, Ky Dennis, East Pennsboro (4)
60-yards, James Willmas, Morrisville (1)
60-yards, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth Area (1)
56-yards, Chase Dougherty, Pleasant Valley (3)
55-yards, Tony Dressler, Selinsgrove (3)
55-yards, Nick Hughes, Daniel Boone (2)
55-yards, Justin Geis, Father Judge (2)
54-yards, Dmytri Blanding, Muhlenberg (5)
53-yards, Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West (3)
53-yards, Jeremy Jennings, Downingtown East (5)
52-yards, Kishod Stanton, Riverside (4)
52-yards, Khalif Sinclair, Norristown (2)
51-yards, Connor Long, Cumberland Valley (6)
50-yards, Elijah Welsher, Northeast (12) (6)
49-yards, Trael Seegars, Susquehanna Township (6)
48-yards, Justin Barton, Jim Thorpe (5)
48-yards, Devin Martinez, Whitehall (3)
47-yards, Trey Borger, Lake-Lehman (3)
46-yards, Jahan Dotson, Nazareth Area (6)
46-yards, Anthony Jenkins, Muhlenberg (4)
45-yards, Isaiah Rios, Williamsport (4)
45-yards, Andrew Swaisgood, Northern York (4)
44-yards, Wade Mills, Shippensburg (6)
44-yards, Justin Geis, Father Judge (1)
42-yards, Nate Moser, Easton Area (6)
42-yards, Josh Mies, Holy Cross (3)
42-yards, John Stutz, Manheim Township (6)
39-yards, Matt Geiger, Bishop McDevitt (3)
39-yards, Carl Reigle, Palmyra (5)
38-yards, Pat McConnell, Sayre (6)
37-yards, Kenny Yeboah, Parkland (1)
37-yards, Cooper Califano, Old Forge (2)
36-yards, Evan Morrill, Lower Dauphin (3)
36-yards, Carl Reigle, Palmyra (1)
34-yards, Travis Bradley, Jersey Shore (2)
34-yards, Eric Ferko, Lakeland (5)
33-yards, Coby Motley, Northeastern (3)
33-yards, Cha Cha Gary, Archbishop Ryan (3)
31-yards, Tyler Cann, Lehighton (2)
31-yards, Connor Long, Cumberland Valley (2)
30-yards, Leonel Peguero, Hazleton Area (5)
30-yards, Kody Reeser, Northeastern (1)
30-yards, Evan Morrill, Lower Dauphin (6)
28-yards, Mario Giannone, Scranton Prep (6)
28-yards, Elijah White, Ben Franklin (6)
28-yards, Alex Broggins, Kensington (4)
27-yards, Treyson Potts, Williamsport (3)
27-yards, Joe Jay Smith, Bethlehem Catholic (6)
25-yards, Nick Sikora, Salisbury Township (4)
24-yards, Marcus Wilson, Berks Catholic (4)
24-yards, Justin Jaworski, Perkiomen Valley (4)
23-yards, Brendan Riley, Northwest Area (5)
22-yards, Khalil Roane, Neumann-Goretti (3)
21-yards, Will Gradisek, Conestoga (3)
21-yards, Nate Koletar, South Williamsport (2)
20-yards, Jake Martellucci, Episcopal Academy (1)
19-yards, Jared Mowery, Danville (2)
19-yards, AJ Perez, Central Dauphin (4)
15-yards, Matt Kelly, North Pocono (1)
15-yards, Jaiden Cioffi, Loyalsock Township (6)
15-yards, Austin Yelland, Wilkes-Barre GAR (3)
15-yards, Adam Fox, Annville-Cleona (1)
13-yards, Will McQueen, Academy Park (3)
100-yards, Dajon Rush, Wilkes-Barre GAR (4)
1-yard, Yousef Abuhillo, George Washington (3)

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

45-yards, Iziah Trimble, Cedar Crest (4)
35-yards, Rojen Porcopio, Carlisle (2)
22-yards, Myles King, Central Bucks East (3)
21-yards, Austyn Borre, Pleasant Valley (4)
2 – Brian Stella, Central Bucks East (3)
12-yards, Trevor Gardiner, Unionville (3)
0-yards, Roy Reeves, Whitehall (1)
0-yards, Dustin Holliman, Middletown (4)
0-yards, Brandon Light, Annville-Cleona (2)
0-yards, Alex Raimondo, Coatesville (3)

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

76-yards, Devin Martinez, Whitehall (3)
2 – Cole Dixon, Dallas Area (3)

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player