The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 12/01/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Tuesday, December 3rd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Southern Columbia TigersAAD42785
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD12445
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD22215
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD122205
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD12175
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD72115
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD42085
Avonworth AntelopesAAD71815
Farrell SteelersAD101806
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD11744
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD41654
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD31634
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD121634
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD121604
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD101604
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD31574
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD21535
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD101464
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD121434
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD71424
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD111424
Richland Township RamsAAD61394
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD21394
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD111365
Clairton BearsAD71314
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD111294
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD111284
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD71284
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD31285
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD11263
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD11263
Sharon TigersAAAD101254
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD91173
Muncy IndiansAD41114
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD61084
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD71085
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD11053
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD61045
Dunmore BucksAAD21033
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD31023
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD61013
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD31003
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD121004
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12993
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12994
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD7973
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD7973
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD1974
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11963
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3963
Bedford BisonsAAAD5943
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD5903
Juniata Valley HornetsAD6893
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD7893
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD7894
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2883
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11842
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD3843
Grove City EaglesAAAD10833
South Fayette LionsAAAAD7822
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD8824
McGuffey HighlandersAAD7812
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD10792
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12783
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3783
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1772
Coudersport FalconsAD9773
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3762
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11762
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD7762
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD6763
Washington Little PrexiesAAD7754
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11742
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12732
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4733
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11723
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3723
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1713
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3702
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD5692
Hickory HornetsAAAD10692
Penns Valley RamsAAD6692
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2693
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12682
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3682
Williams Valley VikingsAD11683
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3672
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3672
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1672
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1662
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3662
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1662
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD6663
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12643
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD7633
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD9622
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12622
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD7622
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4622
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD2622
Brentwood SpartansAAD7623
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD5612
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD7603
Oil City OilersAAAAAD10604
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD6592
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD7582
Morrisville BulldogsAD1582
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3583
Sto-Rox VikingsAD7583
Saltsburg TrojansAD6572
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD1573
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12562
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD6562
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD9562
Maplewood TigersAD10562
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD10562
Millersburg IndiansAD3562
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD7562
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3562
Karns City GremlinsAAD9552
Troy Area TrojansAAD4552
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4553
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3542
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11542
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2542
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3542
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3542
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12522
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12522
West Catholic BurrsAAD12522
Northern Bedford PanthersAD5512
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2502
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1502
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12492
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD7492
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1492
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2492
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD3482
New Brighton LionsAAD7482
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11482
Canton Area WarriorsAD4462
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD8463
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3452
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD9452
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1452
Northwestern WildcatsAAD10432
Reynolds RaidersAD10432
West Greene PioneersAD7432
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1421
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD7422
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11422
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12422
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11411
Kane Area WolvesAAD9412
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD7412
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD10402
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3402
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4402
South Park EaglesAAAD7392
School of the Future AAAD12381
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11371
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11372
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1372
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3361
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD7362
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1362
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD7351
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1351
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3351
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD6352
Bishop McCort CrushersAD6352
Derry Area TrojansAAAD7352
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1352
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2342
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4342
Smethport Area HubbersAD9342
Northwest Area RangersAD2321
Cornell RaidersAD7322
Neshannock LancersAAD7312
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD10301
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12302
Homer-Center WildcatsAD6302
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2302
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11291
Fairfield KnightsAD3281
Hamburg HawksAAAAD3281
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11281
West Middlesex Big RedAD10282
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD7271
California TrojansAD7271
North Catholic TrojansAAAD7271
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1271
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3271
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2272
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD6272
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3261
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11261
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4251
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12241
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1241
South Side Area RamsAAD7231
Brookville RaidersAAD9221
Keystone PanthersAAD9221
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD7211
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11211
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11211
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD7211
Freedom BulldogsAAD7212
Greenville TrojansAAD10212
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD7201
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11201
Sayre RedskinsAD4201
Shade PanthersAD5201
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2201
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11201
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD6191
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD7191
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12191
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2191
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11191
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12181
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11181
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1181
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3181
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12182
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD7171
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD10171
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11171
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD10171
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4172
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD7161
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD7161
Riverside VikingsAAD2161
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12151
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3151
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2141
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3141
Charleroi CougarsAAD7141
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD10141
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11141
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4141
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11141
Newport BuffaloesAAD3141
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3141
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3141
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3141
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD7141
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD5141
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1141
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1141
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD8141
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4141
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3141
Windber RamblersAD5141
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3131
Jenkintown DrakesAD1131
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1131
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD7131
Blairsville BobcatsAD6121
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2121
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3121
Marion Center StingersAAD6121
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2121
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12121
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD6101
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1101
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD291
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1281
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD681
Penns Manor CometsAD681
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1281
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1281
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD371
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD771
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD171
Eisenhower KnightsAD1071
ELCO RaidersAAAAD371
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD771
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD771
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD771
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1071
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD371
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD771
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD671
Juniata IndiansAAAAD671
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD471
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD571
Montgomery Red RaidersAD471
Montour SpartansAAAAD771
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD171
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1271
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD771
South Williamsport MountiesAD471
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD171
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1171
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD371
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1071
West Shamokin WolvesAAD671
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD271
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1161
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1261
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD361
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD961
Jeannette JayhawksAD761
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1261
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD761
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD361
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD461
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD761
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD761
Northern Cambria ColtsAD661
Portage Area MustangsAD661
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD961
Union City Area BearsAD1061
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD961
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD161
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD161
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD461
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1201
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD301
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD401
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1001
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD101
Danville IronmenAAAD401
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1201
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1201
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1001
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1201
Glendale VikingsAD601
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD701
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD201
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1201
Lakeview SailorsAAD1001
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD401
North East GrapepickersAAAD1001
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD201
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD701
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD101
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD101
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD801
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD201
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1201
Shamokin IndiansAAAD401
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1101
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD701
Towanda Black KnightsAAD401
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD101
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD301
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD701

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David