Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 10/18/20

Written by: on Monday, October 19th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 342
Eisenhower Knights A D10 318
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 305
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 291
Shenango Wildcats A D7 289
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 285
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 283
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 282
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 279
Clairton Bears A D7 274
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 274
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 273
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 273
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 272
Brookville Raiders AA D9 266
Windber Ramblers AA D5 262
Reynolds Raiders A D10 260
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 259
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 258
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 257
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 256
Springdale Dynamos A D7 254
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 253
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 250
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 248
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 247
California Trojans A D7 245
Richland Township Rams AA D6 244
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 244
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 243
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 243
Penns Manor Comets A D6 238
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 231
Rochester Rams A D7 231
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 229
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 227
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 227
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 225
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 225
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 223
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 220
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 219
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 219
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 219
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 216
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 214
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 213
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 211
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 210
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 209
Farrell Steelers AA D10 209
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 209
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 209
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 208
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 208
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 208
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 208
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 207
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 206
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 201
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 200
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 200
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 200
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 199
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 198
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 197
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 195
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 191
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 190
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 190
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 187
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 186
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 186
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 186
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 186
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 185
Muncy Indians A D4 185
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 184
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 183
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 181
Iroquois Braves A D10 180
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 180
Coudersport Falcons A D9 179
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 179
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 178
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 175
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 174
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 174
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 174
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 174
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 173
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 171
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 171
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 169
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 169
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 169
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 168
Palisades Pirates AA D11 168
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 167
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 167
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 167
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 167
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 165
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 165
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 165
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 165
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 164
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 163
West Greene Pioneers A D7 163
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 161
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 161
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 161
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 160
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 160
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 160
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 160
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 159
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 158
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 158
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 157
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 157
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 156
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 156
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 156
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 155
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 155
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 154
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 153
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 153
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 152
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 152
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 151
Union Area Scotties A D7 151
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 150
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 149
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 149
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 149
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 148
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 148
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 148
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 148
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 148
Keystone Panthers A D9 147
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 147
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 146
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 145
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 145
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 145
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 145
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 144
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 144
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 144
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 144
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 143
Laurel Spartans AA D7 143
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 141
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 141
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 140
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 140
Frazier Commodores AA D7 139
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 139
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 138
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 138
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 136
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 136
Union City Area Bears A D10 136
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 136
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 134
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 134
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 134
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 132
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 132
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 132
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 132
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 132
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 131
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 131
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 130
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 130
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 130
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 130
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 129
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 129
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 128
Avella Area Eagles A D7 127
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 126
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 126
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 125
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 125
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 125
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 124
New Brighton Lions AA D7 124
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 124
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 124
Bucktail Bucks A D4 123
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 123
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 123
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 123
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 122
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 121
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 121
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 120
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 120
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 119
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 119
South Side Area Rams AA D7 119
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 119
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 118
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 118
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 118
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 117
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 116
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 115
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 115
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 115
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 115
United Lions A D6 115
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 114
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 114
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 114
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 114
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 114
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 113
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 113
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 113
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 113
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 112
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 112
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 111
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 111
South Park Eagles AAA D7 111
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 110
Port Allegany Gators A D9 110
Yough Cougars AAA D7 110
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 109
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 108
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 108
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 107
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 107
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 107
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 106
Cornell Raiders A D7 106
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 106
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 105
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 105
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 105
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 104
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 104
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 104
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 104
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 104
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 104
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 103
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 103
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 103
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 103
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 103
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 102
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 102
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 102
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 102
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 102
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 102
Glendale Vikings A D6 102
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 102
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 102
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 102
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 102
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 101
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 101
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 101
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 101
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 100
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 100
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 99
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 98
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 97
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 96
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 96
West Branch Warriors A D6 96
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 96
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 95
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 95
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 95
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 95
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 95
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 94
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 94
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 94
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 94
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 93
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 93
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 93
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 92
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 92
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 91
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 91
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 91
Valley Vikings AAA D7 91
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 90
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 90
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 90
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 90
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 89
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 89
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 89
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 89
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 88
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 88
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 88
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 87
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 87
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 87
Canton Area Warriors A D4 86
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 86
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 86
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 86
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 85
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 84
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 84
Mapletown Maples A D7 84
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 84
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 84
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 83
Riverview Raiders A D7 83
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 83
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 82
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 82
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 82
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 82
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 80
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 80
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 80
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 80
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 79
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 79
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 78
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 77
Saegertown Panthers A D10 77
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 77
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 76
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 76
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 76
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 76
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 76
Halifax Wildcats A D3 75
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 75
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 75
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 74
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 73
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 73
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 73
North Star Cougars AA D5 73
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 72
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 72
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 72
Brockway Rovers AA D9 72
Maplewood Tigers A D10 72
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 71
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 71
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 70
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 69
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 68
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 68
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 68
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 67
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 66
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 65
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 64
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 64
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 64
Fairfield Knights A D3 64
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 63
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 63
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 62
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 62
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 62
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 62
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 61
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 60
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 60
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 60
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 59
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 59
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 58
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 58
Bristol Warriors A D1 57
Sayre Redskins AA D4 57
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 57
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 56
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 56
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 55
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 54
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 54
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 54
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 54
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 53
Northgate Flames A D7 53
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 53
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 52
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 49
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 49
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 49
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 48
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 48
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 48
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 48
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 48
Shade Panthers A D5 48
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 48
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 47
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 47
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 47
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 47
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 46
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 46
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 44
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 44
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 43
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 42
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 41
Greenville Trojans AA D10 41
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 41
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 41
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 41
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 40
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 40
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 40
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 40
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 39
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 38
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 38
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 38
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 38
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 38
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAAA D12 35
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 35
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 35
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 34
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 34
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 34
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 34
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 34
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 34
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 34
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 33
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 33
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 33
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 32
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 32
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 32
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 32
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 31
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 31
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 30
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 30
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 29
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 28
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 28
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 28
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 26
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 26
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 21
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 21
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 21
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 21
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 20
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 20
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 20
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 20
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 20
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 20
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 19
Everett Warriors AA D5 19
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAA D1 18
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAA D11 17
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 17
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 14
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 14
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 14
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 14
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 14
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 13
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 12
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 10
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 10
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 7
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 7
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 7
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAA D12 6
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 6
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 6
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player