Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 10/04/20

Written by: on Monday, October 5th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.
 

Team Class District Points
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 217
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 211
Eisenhower Knights A D10 207
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 207
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 206
Windber Ramblers AA D5 206
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 199
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 195
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 194
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 192
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 188
Reynolds Raiders A D10 185
Shenango Wildcats A D7 185
Brookville Raiders AA D9 182
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 182
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 181
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 179
Rochester Rams A D7 177
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 174
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 173
Springdale Dynamos A D7 171
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 169
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 167
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 167
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 165
Muncy Indians A D4 164
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 163
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 162
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 162
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 161
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 160
Farrell Steelers AA D10 159
Clairton Bears A D7 153
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 153
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 152
Iroquois Braves A D10 152
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 152
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 151
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 148
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 148
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 148
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 147
Keystone Panthers A D9 147
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 147
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 147
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 145
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 145
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 143
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 143
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 142
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 142
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 142
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 141
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 139
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 139
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 139
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 138
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 137
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 137
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 137
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 137
Coudersport Falcons A D9 136
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 135
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 135
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 134
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 134
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 134
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 133
Palisades Pirates AA D11 133
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 132
California Trojans A D7 131
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 131
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 130
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 130
Penns Manor Comets A D6 129
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 129
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 128
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 126
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 126
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 126
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 125
Richland Township Rams AA D6 125
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 124
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 123
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 122
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 122
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 121
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 120
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 120
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 120
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 119
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 119
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 119
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 115
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 114
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 113
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 113
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 113
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 112
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 109
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 106
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 106
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 106
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 105
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 105
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 105
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 104
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 104
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 104
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 103
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 103
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 103
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 103
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 103
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 102
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 102
South Park Eagles AAA D7 102
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 102
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 101
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 101
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 101
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 101
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 100
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 100
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 100
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 100
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 98
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 98
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 97
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 97
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 97
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 96
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 96
Yough Cougars AAA D7 96
Bucktail Bucks A D4 95
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 95
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 95
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 95
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 94
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 94
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 93
Frazier Commodores AA D7 93
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 93
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 93
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 92
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 91
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 91
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 90
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 90
Union Area Scotties A D7 90
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 89
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 89
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 87
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 87
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 87
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 86
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 86
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 86
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 86
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 86
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 86
Cornell Raiders A D7 85
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 84
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 84
Avella Area Eagles A D7 83
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 83
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 83
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 83
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 83
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 83
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 82
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 82
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 82
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 81
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 80
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 80
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 80
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 80
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 80
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 79
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 79
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 79
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 77
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 77
West Branch Warriors A D6 77
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 76
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 76
Laurel Spartans AA D7 76
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 76
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 76
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 76
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 75
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 75
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 75
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 74
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 74
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 74
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 74
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 73
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 73
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 73
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 73
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 73
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 73
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 73
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 72
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 72
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 72
New Brighton Lions AA D7 72
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 72
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 71
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 71
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 71
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 71
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 71
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 71
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 70
West Greene Pioneers A D7 70
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 69
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 69
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 69
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 69
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 69
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 69
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 69
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 69
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 68
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 68
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 68
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 68
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 68
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 68
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 68
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 68
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 67
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 67
United Lions A D6 67
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 67
Union City Area Bears A D10 66
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 65
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 64
Mapletown Maples A D7 64
South Side Area Rams AA D7 64
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 63
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 63
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 63
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 63
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 63
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 62
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 62
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 62
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 62
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 62
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 62
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 61
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 61
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 61
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 61
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 61
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 60
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 60
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 60
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 59
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 59
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 59
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 59
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 58
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 58
Maplewood Tigers A D10 58
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 57
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 57
Sayre Redskins AA D4 57
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 57
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 56
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 56
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 55
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 55
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 55
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 55
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 54
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 54
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 54
Valley Vikings AAA D7 53
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 52
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 52
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 51
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 51
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 50
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 50
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 49
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 49
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 48
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 48
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 47
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 47
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 47
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 47
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 47
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 47
Brockway Rovers AA D9 46
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 46
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 46
North Star Cougars AA D5 46
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 46
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 46
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 45
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 45
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 45
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 45
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 45
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 44
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 44
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 43
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 42
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 42
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 42
Port Allegany Gators A D9 42
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 42
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 42
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 41
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 41
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 41
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 41
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 41
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 41
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 40
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 40
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 40
Fairfield Knights A D3 40
Glendale Vikings A D6 40
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 40
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 40
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 40
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 40
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 39
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 39
Saegertown Panthers A D10 39
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 39
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 38
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 38
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 38
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 38
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 38
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 38
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 38
Riverview Raiders A D7 38
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 36
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 36
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 36
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 35
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 35
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 35
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 35
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 35
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 34
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 34
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 34
Canton Area Warriors A D4 34
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 34
Northgate Flames A D7 34
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 34
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 33
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 33
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 33
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 32
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 32
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 31
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 31
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 31
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 31
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 30
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 30
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 30
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 28
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 28
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 28
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 28
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 28
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 28
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 28
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 28
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 28
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 27
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 27
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 27
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 27
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 27
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 27
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 27
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 27
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 27
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 26
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 26
Halifax Wildcats A D3 26
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 26
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 25
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 24
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 24
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 24
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 23
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 23
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 22
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 21
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 21
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 21
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 21
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 21
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 21
Shade Panthers A D5 21
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 21
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 21
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 21
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 20
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 20
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 20
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 20
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 20
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 20
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 20
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 19
Greenville Trojans AA D10 19
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 19
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 19
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 19
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 18
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 17
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 17
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 16
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 14
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 14
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 14
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 14
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 14
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 14
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 14
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13
Everett Warriors AA D5 13
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 13
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 13
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 12
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 12
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 12
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 10
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAA D11 10
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 7
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 7
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 7
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 7
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 7
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 6
Bristol Warriors A D1 6
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAA D1 6
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 6
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 6
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 6
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 6
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 0
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 0
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 0
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 0
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player