Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 09/27/20

Written by: on Monday, September 28th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 164
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 161
Eisenhower Knights A D10 158
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 154
Clairton Bears A D7 153
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 149
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 149
Reynolds Raiders A D10 149
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 148
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 146
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 145
Windber Ramblers AA D5 145
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 141
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 139
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 137
Shenango Wildcats A D7 137
Brookville Raiders AA D9 135
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 134
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 134
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 133
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 131
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 130
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 130
Muncy Indians A D4 130
Rochester Rams A D7 130
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 128
Springdale Dynamos A D7 126
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 125
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 125
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 125
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 124
Keystone Panthers A D9 121
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 121
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 121
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 120
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 120
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 119
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 118
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 117
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 117
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 113
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 111
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 110
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 110
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 110
Farrell Steelers AA D10 108
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 108
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 107
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 106
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 106
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 106
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 105
Palisades Pirates AA D11 105
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 104
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 104
South Park Eagles AAA D7 102
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 100
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 100
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 100
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 100
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 99
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 99
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 99
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 99
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 99
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 98
Coudersport Falcons A D9 97
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 97
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 97
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 96
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 96
Iroquois Braves A D10 96
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 96
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 95
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 95
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 94
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 93
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 92
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 92
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 92
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 92
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 91
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 90
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 90
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 89
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 89
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 88
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 88
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 87
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 87
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 86
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 86
Penns Manor Comets A D6 86
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 86
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 85
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 84
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 84
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 84
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 83
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 82
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 82
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 82
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 81
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 81
Richland Township Rams AA D6 81
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 80
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 80
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 79
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 79
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 77
California Trojans A D7 76
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 76
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 76
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 75
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 75
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 74
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 73
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 73
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 73
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 73
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 73
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 72
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 72
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 72
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 71
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 71
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 70
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 70
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 70
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 70
Union Area Scotties A D7 70
Laurel Spartans AA D7 69
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 69
West Branch Warriors A D6 69
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 68
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 68
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 68
Avella Area Eagles A D7 67
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 67
Cornell Raiders A D7 67
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 67
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 66
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 66
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 66
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 66
Union City Area Bears A D10 66
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 66
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 65
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 65
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 65
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 65
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 65
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 65
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 64
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 64
Yough Cougars AAA D7 64
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 63
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 63
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 63
West Greene Pioneers A D7 63
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 63
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 62
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 62
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 62
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 62
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 62
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 61
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 61
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 61
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 61
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 60
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 60
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 60
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 59
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 59
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 58
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 58
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 58
New Brighton Lions AA D7 57
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 56
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 56
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 56
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 55
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 55
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 55
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 55
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 55
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 55
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 54
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 54
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 54
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 54
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 54
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 53
Frazier Commodores AA D7 53
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 53
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 53
Valley Vikings AAA D7 53
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 53
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 52
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 52
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 52
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 52
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 51
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 51
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 51
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 50
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 50
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 50
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 50
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 49
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 49
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 49
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 49
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 49
South Side Area Rams AA D7 49
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 48
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 48
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 48
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 48
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 48
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 47
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 47
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 47
North Star Cougars AA D5 46
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 46
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 46
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 46
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 46
Bucktail Bucks A D4 45
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 45
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 45
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 45
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 44
Maplewood Tigers A D10 44
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 44
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 44
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 43
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 43
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 42
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 42
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 42
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 42
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 42
Sayre Redskins AA D4 42
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 42
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 41
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 41
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 41
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 41
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 41
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 41
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 41
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 41
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 40
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 40
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 40
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 40
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 40
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 39
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 38
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 38
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 38
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 38
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 38
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 38
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 38
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 37
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 37
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 37
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 36
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 36
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 36
Port Allegany Gators A D9 36
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 35
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 35
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 35
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 35
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 35
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 35
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 35
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 35
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 34
Canton Area Warriors A D4 34
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 34
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 34
Mapletown Maples A D7 34
United Lions A D6 34
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 33
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 33
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 33
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 33
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 32
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 32
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 31
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 31
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 31
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 31
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 30
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 30
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 30
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 28
Glendale Vikings A D6 28
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 28
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 28
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 28
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 28
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 27
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 27
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 27
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 27
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 27
Fairfield Knights A D3 27
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 27
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 27
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 27
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 27
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 27
Saegertown Panthers A D10 27
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 27
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 26
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 26
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 26
Northgate Flames A D7 26
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 26
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 24
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 24
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 22
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 22
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 21
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 21
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 21
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 21
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 21
Shade Panthers A D5 21
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 21
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 20
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 20
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 20
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 20
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 20
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 20
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 20
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 20
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 20
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 20
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 20
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 20
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 19
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 18
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 17
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 17
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 17
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 14
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 14
Brockway Rovers AA D9 14
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 14
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 14
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 14
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 14
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 14
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 14
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 14
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 13
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 13
Everett Warriors AA D5 13
Greenville Trojans AA D10 13
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 13
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 13
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 13
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 13
Riverview Raiders A D7 13
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 13
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 13
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 13
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 13
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 13
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 12
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 12
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 12
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 12
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 12
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 10
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 10
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 7
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 7
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 7
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 7
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 7
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 7
Bristol Warriors A D1 6
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 6
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 6
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 6
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 6
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 6
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 6
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 0
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 0
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 0
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 0
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player