Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points scored thru 09/20/20

Written by: on Monday, September 21st, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

 

Team Class District Points
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 111
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 106
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 106
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 105
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 104
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 103
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 103
Eisenhower Knights A D10 102
Rochester Rams A D7 101
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 100
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 100
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 97
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 96
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 95
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 94
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 93
Keystone Panthers A D9 93
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 92
Windber Ramblers AA D5 92
Brookville Raiders AA D9 91
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 91
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 91
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 89
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 89
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 89
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 88
Clairton Bears A D7 87
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 87
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 86
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 86
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 84
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 84
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 84
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 83
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 83
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 83
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 81
Springdale Dynamos A D7 81
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 78
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 77
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 77
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 76
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 76
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 75
Muncy Indians A D4 74
Reynolds Raiders A D10 74
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 73
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 72
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 72
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 71
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 71
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 70
Palisades Pirates AA D11 70
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 69
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 69
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 69
Shenango Wildcats A D7 69
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 69
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 68
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 68
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 68
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 67
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 65
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 65
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 65
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 65
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 64
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 64
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 63
Penns Manor Comets A D6 63
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 63
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 63
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 62
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 62
Farrell Steelers AA D10 61
Iroquois Braves A D10 61
South Park Eagles AAA D7 61
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 61
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 60
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 60
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 59
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 59
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 58
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 58
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 58
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 57
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 56
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 56
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 56
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 55
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 55
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 55
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 55
Yough Cougars AAA D7 55
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 54
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 54
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 54
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 54
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 54
Cornell Raiders A D7 53
Frazier Commodores AA D7 53
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 53
Coudersport Falcons A D9 52
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 52
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 52
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 52
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 51
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 51
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 51
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 50
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 49
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 49
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 49
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 49
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 49
West Branch Warriors A D6 49
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 48
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 48
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 48
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 48
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 48
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 47
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 47
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 47
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 47
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 47
Avella Area Eagles A D7 46
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 46
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 46
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 46
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 45
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 45
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 45
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 45
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 45
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 45
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 44
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 44
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 44
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 44
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 43
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 43
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 43
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 43
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 43
West Greene Pioneers A D7 43
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 43
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 42
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 42
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 42
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 42
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 42
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 42
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 41
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 41
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 41
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 41
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 41
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 41
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 41
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 40
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 40
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 40
Bucktail Bucks A D4 39
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 39
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 39
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 39
Richland Township Rams AA D6 39
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 38
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 38
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 38
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 38
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 38
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 38
Union City Area Bears A D10 38
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 37
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 37
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 36
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 36
Union Area Scotties A D7 36
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 35
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 35
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 35
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 35
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 35
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 35
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 34
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 34
Canton Area Warriors A D4 34
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 34
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 34
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 33
South Side Area Rams AA D7 33
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 32
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 31
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 31
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 31
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 30
New Brighton Lions AA D7 30
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 30
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 29
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 29
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 29
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 28
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 28
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 28
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 28
Glendale Vikings A D6 28
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 28
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 28
Laurel Spartans AA D7 28
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 28
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 28
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 28
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 27
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 27
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 27
California Trojans A D7 27
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 27
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 27
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 27
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 27
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 27
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 27
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 27
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 27
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 27
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 26
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 26
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 25
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 24
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 24
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 24
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 23
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 23
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 22
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 22
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 22
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 21
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 21
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 21
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 21
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 21
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 21
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 21
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 21
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 20
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 20
Fairfield Knights A D3 20
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 20
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 20
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 20
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 20
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 20
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 20
United Lions A D6 20
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 20
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 20
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 20
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 19
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 19
Valley Vikings AAA D7 19
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 18
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 17
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 17
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 17
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 17
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 17
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 16
Mapletown Maples A D7 16
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 15
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 14
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 14
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 14
Brockway Rovers AA D9 14
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 14
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 14
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 14
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 14
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 14
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14
Maplewood Tigers A D10 14
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 14
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 14
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 14
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 14
Shade Panthers A D5 14
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 14
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 14
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 13
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 13
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 13
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 13
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 13
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 13
Riverview Raiders A D7 13
Saegertown Panthers A D10 13
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 13
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 12
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 12
North Star Cougars AA D5 12
Northgate Flames A D7 12
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 10
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 10
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 10
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 7
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 7
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 7
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 7
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 7
Sayre Redskins AA D4 7
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 7
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 7
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 7
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 6
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 6
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 6
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 6
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 6
Greenville Trojans AA D10 6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 6
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 6
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 6
Port Allegany Gators A D9 6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 6
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 2
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 0
Everett Warriors AA D5 0
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 0
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 0
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player