The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 11/10/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Thursday, November 14th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Clairton BearsAD702
Hamburg HawksAAAAD301
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1203
School of the Future AAAD1201
Southern Columbia TigersAAD402
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD421
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1021
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1121
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD162
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1062
Coudersport FalconsAD961
Juniata Valley HornetsAD661
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD961
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD371
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD671
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD371
Northwest Area RangersAD271
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1272
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD772
Washington Little PrexiesAAD772
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD172
Williams Valley VikingsAD1172
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1071
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD691
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD12101
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD3101
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD4122
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD2121
Avonworth AntelopesAAD7132
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD3131
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD7132
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD9131
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD4132
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD7132
Sto-Rox VikingsAD7132
Valley View CougarsAAAAD2132
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD7142
Bedford BisonsAAAD5142
Bishop McCort CrushersAD6142
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD3141
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD3141
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD6141
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD12142
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD1142
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD3141
Northwestern WildcatsAAD10142
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD7142
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD7141
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD7141
Saltsburg TrojansAD6141
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD2141
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD12151
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD6151
Jeannette JayhawksAD7151
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD3151
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD10162
Wellsboro HornetsAAD4171
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD6182
Brentwood SpartansAAD7192
Blairsville BobcatsAD6201
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD12201
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD5201
Farrell SteelersAD10203
Riverside VikingsAAD2201
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD8201
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD1202
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD7211
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD6211
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD6211
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD4212
Charleroi CougarsAAD7211
Danville IronmenAAAD4211
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD1212
Oil City OilersAAAAAD10213
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD1212
Richland Township RamsAAD6211
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD7211
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD6211
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD3211
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD2211
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD1211
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD12222
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD2221
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD12222
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD2232
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD1231
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD11242
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD1242
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD11241
Northern Cambria ColtsAD6241
West Greene PioneersAD7242
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD3252
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD12253
Portage Area MustangsAD6251
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD1262
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD11261
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD1261
Sayre RedskinsAD4261
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD10261
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD1262
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD2272
Dunmore BucksAAD2272
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD7271
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD12272
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD6272
Line Mountain EaglesAAD4271
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD9271
South Williamsport MountiesAD4271
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD3271
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD7281
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD3281
Brookville RaidersAAD9281
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD1282
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD7281
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD9281
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD3282
Glendale VikingsAD6281
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD12281
Keystone PanthersAAD9281
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD4281
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD1281
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD10281
Millersburg IndiansAD3281
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD4282
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD1281
Sharon TigersAAAD10282
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD11282
Union City Area BearsAD10281
Windber RamblersAD5281
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD3281
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD6292
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD3301
Canton Area WarriorsAD4302
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD2302
Grove City EaglesAAAD10302
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD1301
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD12301
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD2302
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD1311
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD3312
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD7311
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD6322
California TrojansAD7321
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD3321
Montgomery Red RaidersAD4321
North Catholic TrojansAAAD7321
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD9321
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD7332
Lakeview SailorsAAD10331
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD11332
Neshannock LancersAAD7332
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD11332
ELCO RaidersAAAAD3341
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD7342
Hickory HornetsAAAD10342
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD12341
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD3341
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD7341
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD2341
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD3342
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD7351
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD1351
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD7351
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD2351
Juniata IndiansAAAAD6351
Maplewood TigersAD10352
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD7351
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD7351
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD11351
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD7362
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD12361
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD3361
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD7361
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD7361
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD3361
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD3372
Crestwood CometsAAAAD2372
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD11372
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD1371
Jenkintown DrakesAD1381
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD12381
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD4381
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD8381
West Catholic BurrsAAD12382
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD1381
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD4392
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD2392
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD3391
Muncy IndiansAD4392
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD11392
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD4392
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD3391
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD11402
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD3402
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD12401
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD3402
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD7402
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD7402
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD11402
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD12402
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD12401
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD12412
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD3411
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD10412
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD11411
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD3411
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD7411
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD11411
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD2411
Smethport Area HubbersAD9412
South Fayette LionsAAAAD7412
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD7411
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD1411
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD7421
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD9422
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD1422
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD11421
Freedom BulldogsAAD7422
General McLane LancersAAAAAD10421
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD2421
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD11421
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD7421
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD11421
Northern Bedford PanthersAD5422
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD12422
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD11421
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD1421
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD11421
Shamokin IndiansAAAD4421
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD3421
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD11422
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD3422
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD3421
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD11421
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD2421
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD12431
Eisenhower KnightsAD10431
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD3432
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD1431
Reynolds RaidersAD10432
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD5432
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD12441
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD3441
Newport BuffaloesAAD3441
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD11441
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD2442
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD7451
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD12453
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD7452
Penns Manor CometsAD6451
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD12451
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD1452
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD12461
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD3462
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD3471
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD6472
Homer-Center WildcatsAD6472
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD7471
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD1472
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD7472
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD5482
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD7481
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD1482
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD7481
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD10481
Marion Center StingersAAD6481
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD4481
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD12482
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD2481
Shade PanthersAD5481
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD5481
South Park EaglesAAAD7482
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD2481
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD3481
West Middlesex Big RedAD10482
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD8484
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD12491
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD12491
Kane Area WolvesAAD9492
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD5491
Montour SpartansAAAAD7491
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD7491
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD11491
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD11491
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD1491
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD1491
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD1492
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD10491
West Shamokin WolvesAAD6491
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD4491
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD12502
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD9501
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD3512
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD6512
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD7522
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD7521
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD11532
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD11541
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD3541
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD12541
South Side Area RamsAAD7541
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD8543
Greenville TrojansAAD10552
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD3552
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD12553
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD1551
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD1561
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD2561
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD7562
Fairfield KnightsAD3561
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD10561
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD3562
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD7561
Karns City GremlinsAAD9562
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD7562
North East GrapepickersAAAD10561
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD4562
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD1561
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD11572
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD12582
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD10581
Mid Valley SpartansAAD2582
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD12581
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD12591
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD12592
New Brighton LionsAAD7592
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD2602
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD11612
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD3612
Penns Valley RamsAAD6612
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD4612
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD1622
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD11621
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD7622
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD3632
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD1631
McGuffey HighlandersAAD7642
Cornell RaidersAD7662
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD1662
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD12673
Morrisville BulldogsAD1672
Troy Area TrojansAAD4672
Derry Area TrojansAAAD7692
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD11712
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD10722
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD4721
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD3742
Towanda Black KnightsAAD4751
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD1982

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David