Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 10/11/20

Written by: on Wednesday, October 14th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Team Class District Points
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 0
Lakeland Chiefs AAA D2 0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 0
Westinghouse Bulldogs AA D8 0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 6
Lackawanna Trail Lions AA D2 7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 9
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 10
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 10
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 12
USO Margaret Milliones AAAA D8 12
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 13
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 14
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 14
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 14
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAA D1 16
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 18
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 18
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 19
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 20
Eisenhower Knights A D10 20
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 20
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 20
Sun Valley/Northley Vanguards AAAAA D1 20
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 20
Taylor Allderdice Dragons AAAAAA D8 20
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 21
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 21
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 21
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 23
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 23
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 23
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 24
St. Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 24
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 26
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 27
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 27
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 27
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 27
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 27
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 27
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 27
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 28
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 28
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 28
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAAA D3 28
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAA D1 28
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 28
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 28
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 28
Brashear Bulls AAAAA D8 29
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 29
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 30
Lower Moreland Lions AAAA D1 30
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 30
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 31
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAA D11 31
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 31
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 33
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 34
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 34
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 34
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 34
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 34
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 34
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 35
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 35
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 35
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 35
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 35
State College Area Little Lions AAAAAA D6 35
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 35
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 35
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 35
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 36
Gettysburg Warriors AAAAA D3 36
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 36
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 36
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 37
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 37
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 37
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 37
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 38
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 40
Coudersport Falcons A D9 40
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 41
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 41
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 42
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 42
Clairton Bears A D7 42
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 42
Sayre Redskins AA D4 42
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 43
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 43
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 43
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 44
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 44
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 44
Perry Traditional Academy Commodores AA D8 44
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 45
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 45
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 45
Shenango Wildcats A D7 45
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAA D2 45
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 46
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 46
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 47
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 47
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 48
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 48
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 48
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 48
Reynolds Raiders A D10 48
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 48
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 49
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 50
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 51
Montrose Area Meteors AAAA D2 51
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 51
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAA D1 51
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAAA D1 51
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 52
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 52
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 52
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 53
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 54
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 54
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 54
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 55
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 55
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 55
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 55
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 56
Keystone Panthers A D9 56
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 56
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 57
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 57
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 57
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 57
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 58
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 58
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 58
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 58
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 60
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 60
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 60
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 61
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 61
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 61
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 62
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 62
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 62
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 62
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 62
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 62
California Trojans A D7 63
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 63
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 63
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 64
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 64
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 64
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 64
Richland Township Rams AA D6 64
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 64
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 65
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 65
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 67
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 67
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 67
Altoona Area Mountain Lions AAAAAA D6 68
Bristol Warriors A D1 68
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 68
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 68
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 68
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 68
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 69
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 69
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 69
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 69
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 70
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 70
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 70
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 70
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 70
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 71
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 71
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 72
Carrick Raiders AAAA D8 72
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 72
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 72
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 72
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 72
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 73
Windber Ramblers AA D5 73
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 74
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 74
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 75
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 75
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 75
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 76
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 76
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 76
Farrell Steelers AA D10 76
Maplewood Tigers A D10 76
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 76
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 76
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 77
Mid Valley Spartans AAA D2 77
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 78
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 78
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 78
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 79
Rochester Rams A D7 79
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAA D11 80
Penns Manor Comets A D6 80
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 81
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 81
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 81
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 81
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 81
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 81
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 82
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 82
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 82
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 82
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 83
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 83
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 83
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 83
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 85
Muncy Indians A D4 85
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 85
Brookville Raiders AA D9 86
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 86
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 86
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 86
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 86
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 86
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 86
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 87
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 87
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 88
Laurel Spartans AA D7 88
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 88
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAA D6 88
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAAA D3 88
Halifax Wildcats A D3 89
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 89
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 89
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 90
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 91
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 91
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 91
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 91
New Brighton Lions AA D7 91
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 91
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 91
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 91
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 92
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 92
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 92
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 92
Valley Vikings AAA D7 92
Juniata Indians AAAA D6 94
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 94
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 94
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 95
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 95
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 95
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 95
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 95
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 96
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 96
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 96
Avella Area Eagles A D7 97
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 97
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 97
Frazier Commodores AA D7 97
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 97
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 98
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 98
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 98
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 99
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 99
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 99
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 99
Salisbury Falcons AAA D11 99
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 99
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 100
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 100
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 101
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 102
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 102
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 102
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 102
Uniontown Red Raiders AAAA D7 103
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 103
West Greene Pioneers A D7 103
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 104
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 104
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 104
Springdale Dynamos A D7 104
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 106
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 106
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 107
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 107
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAAA D1 107
Palisades Pirates AA D11 108
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 108
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 109
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 109
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 110
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 110
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 111
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 111
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 112
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 112
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 112
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 114
Brockway Rovers AA D9 114
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 114
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 114
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 114
Kutztown Cougars AAAA D3 115
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 115
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 116
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 116
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 117
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 117
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 117
South Park Eagles AAA D7 118
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 119
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 119
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 123
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 123
Saegertown Panthers A D10 123
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 124
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 124
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 124
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 124
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 125
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 125
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 125
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 126
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 126
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 127
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 128
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 128
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 128
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 128
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 128
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 129
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 129
Glendale Vikings A D6 129
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 129
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 130
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 130
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 130
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 130
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 130
South Side Area Rams AA D7 130
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 130
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 131
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 132
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 132
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 133
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 133
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 133
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 134
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 134
Fairfield Knights A D3 135
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 136
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 138
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 138
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 138
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 138
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 139
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 139
Union Area Scotties A D7 139
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 140
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 140
Shady Side Academy Indians AA D7 140
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 140
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 140
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 142
Yough Cougars AAA D7 142
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 143
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 143
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 144
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 145
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 146
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 146
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 146
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 147
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 147
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 147
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 148
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 150
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 150
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 151
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 151
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 151
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 153
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 153
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 153
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 154
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 154
Mapletown Maples A D7 154
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 154
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 155
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 155
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 155
United Lions A D6 155
Cornell Raiders A D7 157
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 157
West Branch Warriors A D6 157
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 159
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 159
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 161
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 162
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 162
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 162
Bucktail Bucks A D4 163
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 163
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 164
Union City Area Bears A D10 165
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 166
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 171
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 172
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 173
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 175
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 176
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 176
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 178
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 178
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 178
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 178
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 179
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 180
Greenville Trojans AA D10 181
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 181
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 183
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 183
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 184
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 185
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 186
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 186
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 188
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 188
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 190
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 190
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 191
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 191
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 193
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 194
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 198
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 200
Port Allegany Gators A D9 201
Iroquois Braves A D10 202
Northgate Flames A D7 205
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 208
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 212
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 214
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 215
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 220
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 221
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 223
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 223
Shade Panthers A D5 227
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 228
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 230
Everett Warriors AA D5 230
North Star Cougars AA D5 230
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 233
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 242
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 242
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 246
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 247
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 249
Riverview Raiders A D7 251

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player