Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 09/20/20

Written by: on Friday, September 25th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 0
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 0
Conneaut Eagles AAAA D10 0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 0
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 0
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 2
Coudersport Falcons A D9 6
Eisenhower Knights A D10 6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 6
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 6
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 6
New Brighton Lions AA D7 6
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 6
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 6
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 6
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 7
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 7
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 7
California Trojans A D7 7
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 7
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 7
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 7
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 7
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 7
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 7
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 8
West Greene Pioneers A D7 8
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 9
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 10
Sayre Redskins AA D4 10
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 12
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 12
Shenango Wildcats A D7 12
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 13
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 13
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 13
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 13
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 13
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 13
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 13
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 13
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 14
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 14
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 14
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 14
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 14
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 14
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 14
Fairfield Knights A D3 14
Keystone Panthers A D9 14
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 14
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 14
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 14
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 14
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 14
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 14
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 14
Avella Area Eagles A D7 15
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 15
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 15
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 16
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 17
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 17
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 19
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 19
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 19
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 19
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 19
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 20
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 20
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 20
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 20
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 20
Reynolds Raiders A D10 20
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 20
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 20
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 20
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 21
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 21
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 21
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 21
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 21
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 21
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 21
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 21
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 22
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 22
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 22
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 22
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 23
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 23
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 23
South Side Area Rams AA D7 23
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 23
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 23
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 24
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 24
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 24
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 24
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 24
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 24
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 24
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 25
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 25
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 26
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 27
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 27
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 27
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 27
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 27
Springdale Dynamos A D7 27
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 27
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 27
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 28
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 28
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 28
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 28
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 28
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28
Warren Area Dragons AAAA D10 28
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 28
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 29
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 29
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 29
Maplewood Tigers A D10 30
Penns Manor Comets A D6 30
Rochester Rams A D7 30
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 31
Muncy Indians A D4 31
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 31
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 32
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 32
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 32
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 32
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 32
Windber Ramblers AA D5 32
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 33
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 34
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 34
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 34
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 34
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 34
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34
Yough Cougars AAA D7 34
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 35
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 35
Frazier Commodores AA D7 35
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 35
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 35
Kiski Area Cavaliers AAAAA D7 35
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 35
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 35
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 36
Laurel Spartans AA D7 36
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 36
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 36
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 36
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 37
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 37
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 37
Richland Township Rams AA D6 37
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 37
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 38
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 38
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 39
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 39
Cornell Raiders A D7 40
Glendale Vikings A D6 40
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 40
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 40
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 40
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 40
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 41
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 41
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 41
Farrell Steelers AA D10 41
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 41
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 41
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 41
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 41
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 41
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 41
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 42
Clairton Bears A D7 42
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 42
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 42
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 42
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 42
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 42
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 43
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 43
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 43
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 43
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 43
West Branch Warriors A D6 43
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 43
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 44
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 44
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 44
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 44
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 44
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 44
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 44
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 44
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 45
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 45
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 45
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 45
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 45
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 46
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 46
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 46
United Lions A D6 46
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 47
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 47
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 47
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 47
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 47
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 47
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 47
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 47
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 47
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 47
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 48
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 48
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 48
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 48
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 48
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 48
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 48
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 49
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 49
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 49
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 49
South Park Eagles AAA D7 49
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 51
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 52
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 52
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 52
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 52
Port Allegany Gators A D9 52
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 53
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 53
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 54
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 55
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 55
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 55
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 55
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 55
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 55
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 56
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 56
Palisades Pirates AA D11 56
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 56
Saegertown Panthers A D10 57
Brockway Rovers AA D9 58
Brookville Raiders AA D9 58
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 58
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 59
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 60
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 60
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 60
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 60
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 61
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 62
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 62
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 62
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 62
Greenville Trojans AA D10 62
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 62
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 62
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 63
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 63
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 63
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 63
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 65
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 66
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 66
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 66
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 67
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 68
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 68
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 68
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 69
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 69
Union City Area Bears A D10 69
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 70
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 70
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 71
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 71
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 72
Valley Vikings AAA D7 73
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 74
Northgate Flames A D7 74
Everett Warriors AA D5 75
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 75
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 75
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 75
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 75
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 77
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 77
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 78
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 78
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 79
Union Area Scotties A D7 79
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 80
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 81
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 82
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 83
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 83
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 84
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 84
Bucktail Bucks A D4 85
Iroquois Braves A D10 85
Mapletown Maples A D7 86
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 86
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 86
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 87
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 89
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 89
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 90
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 91
Shade Panthers A D5 91
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 92
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 93
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 93
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 94
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 95
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 96
Riverview Raiders A D7 96
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 97
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 97
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 97
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 99
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 100
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 103
North Star Cougars AA D5 104
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 111

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player