2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Total Points Allowed thru 09/01/19

Written by: on Thursday, September 5th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPoints
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD120
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD70
Bethlehem Liberty HurricanesAAAAAAD110
Bishop Carroll HuskiesAAD60
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD120
Chartiers-Houston BuccaneersAD70
Chester ClippersAAAAAAD10
Laurel SpartansAD70
Maplewood TigersAD100
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD70
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10
Smethport Area HubbersAD90
Southern Columbia TigersAAD40
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD110
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD40
Academy of the New Church LionsANon-PIAA6
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD26
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD36
North Catholic TrojansAAAD76
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD26
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD86
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD56
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD46
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD77
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD77
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD107
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD117
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD67
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD17
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD127
New Brighton LionsAAD77
Richland Township RamsAAD67
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD37
Susquehannock WarriorsAAAAD37
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD38
Brookville RaidersAAD98
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD78
Coudersport FalconsAD98
Jenkintown DrakesAD18
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD28
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD129
West Middlesex Big RedAD109
Yough CougarsAAAD79
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD210
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD712
Canton Area WarriorsAD413
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1213
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD313
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD513
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD213
Grove City EaglesAAAD1013
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD313
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD713
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1213
Riverside VikingsAAD213
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD113
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD313
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD213
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD914
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD114
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD914
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD314
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD714
Northwest Area RangersAD214
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD714
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD714
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD714
Portage Area MustangsAD614
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1214
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD714
Sharpsville Blue DevilsAAD1014
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD114
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD114
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1014
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD715
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1115
Bedford BisonsAAAD516
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD716
Freedom BulldogsAAD716
Juniata Valley HornetsAD616
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD716
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD117
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD117
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD718
Germantown Academy PatriotsAANon-PIAA18
Jeannette JayhawksAD718
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1218
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD319
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD319
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD319
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1119
Trinity (7) HillersAAAAD719
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD819
Albert Gallatin ColonialsAAAAAD720
Cameron County Red RaidersAD920
Carlynton CougarsAAD720
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD320
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech RamsAAAAD420
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD220
Knoch KnightsAAAAD720
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD320
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD520
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD320
Prep Charter Huskies AAAD1220
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD920
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD320
William Penn Charter QuakersAANon-PIAA20
Windber RamblersAD520
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD121
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1121
Avonworth AntelopesAAD721
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1121
Curwensville Area Golden TideAD921
Episcopal Academy ChurchmenAAANon-PIAA21
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD621
Karns City GremlinsAAD921
Keystone Oaks EaglesAAAD721
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD321
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1021
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021
Pennridge RamsAAAAAAD121
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD721
Reynolds RaidersAD1021
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1221
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD121
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD122
Blairsville BobcatsAD622
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1122
Trinity ShamrocksAAD322
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD122
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD723
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD623
Valley View CougarsAAAAD223
Bristol WarriorsAD124
Donegal IndiansAAAAD324
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1024
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD324
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD724
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1124
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue DevilsAAANon-PIAA24
Union Area ScottiesAD724
Carmichaels Mighty MikesAAD725
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1125
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD426
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD126
Red Lion Area LionsAAAAAAD326
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD126
South Allegheny GladiatorsAAD726
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD726
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD326
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1126
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD527
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD627
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD327
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD127
Hamburg HawksAAAAD327
Hempfield Black KnightsAAAAAAD327
Hickory HornetsAAAD1027
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD127
Sto-Rox VikingsAD727
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1127
Titusville RocketsAAAD1027
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD327
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD327
Bishop McCort CrushersAD628
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD628
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD328
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1128
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD128
Upper Darby RoyalsAAAAAAD128
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD728
Williams Valley VikingsAD1128
Avella Area EaglesAD729
Central Cambria Red DevilsAAAD629
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD329
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD329
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD629
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD330
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD130
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD330
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1230
Northern Lehigh BulldogsAAAD1130
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD130
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1131
Carlisle Thundering HerdAAAAAAD331
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD731
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD931
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD331
West Allegheny IndiansAAAAAD731
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD632
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD1032
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD132
Riverview RaidersAD732
West Perry MustangsAAAAD332
Bensalem OwlsAAAAAAD133
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1133
Brentwood SpartansAAD733
Kennard-Dale RamsAAAAD333
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD233
McGuffey HighlandersAAD733
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD433
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD233
Palmerton Area Blue BombersAAD1133
Red Land PatriotsAAAAAD333
South Fayette LionsAAAAD733
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD333
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1234
California TrojansAD734
Corry Area BeaversAAAD1034
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD734
Malvern Prep FriarsAAAAANon-PIAA34
Montrose Area MeteorsAAAAD234
South Park EaglesAAAD734
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1234
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD134
West Greene PioneersAD734
Chartiers Valley ColtsAAAAAD735
Conneaut EaglesAAAD1035
Conwell-Egan Catholic EaglesAAAD1235
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1135
ELCO RaidersAAAAD335
Freeport YellowjacketsAAAD735
Greenville TrojansAAD1035
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD435
Keystone PanthersAAD935
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD735
Northern Cambria ColtsAD635
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1235
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD735
Seton-LaSalle RebelsAAD735
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1235
Steel Valley IronmenAAD735
Washington Little PrexiesAAD735
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1236
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1236
Hampton TalbotsAAAAAD736
Haverford School FordsAAAANon-PIAA36
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1236
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD336
Danville IronmenAAAD437
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD337
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD337
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1137
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD437
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD338
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1238
Mount Union Area TrojansAAD638
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1238
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD138
Pottstown Area TrojansAAAAD138
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD138
Elizabethtown Area BearsAAAAAD339
Minersville Area Battlin’ MinersAAD1139
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD140
Kane Area WolvesAAD940
Mercer Area MustangsAD1040
Northgate FlamesAD740
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1040
Sayre RedskinsAD440
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD740
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD341
Central Bucks East PatriotsAAAAAAD141
Methacton WarriorsAAAAAAD141
Port Allegany GatorsAD941
Upper Perkiomen IndiansAAAAAD141
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD141
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD642
Charleroi CougarsAAD742
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD742
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1242
Montour SpartansAAAAD742
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1142
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD942
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD742
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD342
Armstrong RiverhawksAAAAAD743
Holy Redeemer RoyalsAAAD243
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD143
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1143
Wissahickon TrojansAAAAAD143
Deer Lakes LancersAAAD744
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD344
Mapletown MaplesAD744
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD444
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD944
Western Beaver Golden BeaversAAD744
Hempfield (Youngwood) SpartansAAAAAAD745
Honesdale HornetsAAAAD245
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD745
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD245
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1046
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1046
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD246
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD446
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1046
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD546
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD747
Bishop Canevin CrusadersAD747
Boiling Springs BubblersAAAAD347
Conestoga PioneersAAAAAAD147
Council Rock North IndiansAAAAAAD147
Derry Area TrojansAAAD747
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD647
James Buchanan RocketsAAAD347
Marion Center StingersAAD647
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1247
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1147
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD347
Sharon TigersAAAD1047
Shenango WildcatsAAD747
Springdale DynamosAD747
Susquenita BlackhawksAAAD347
Tyrone Golden EaglesAAAD647
Conestoga Valley BuckskinsAAAAAD348
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD748
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD348
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD448
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD748
Octorara Area BravesAAAAD348
Penn Manor CometsAAAAAAD348
Philipsburg-Osceola MountiesAAAD648
Phoenixville PhantomsAAAAAD148
Plum MustangsAAAAAD748
Wellsboro HornetsAAD448
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1249
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1149
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD149
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1249
Juniata IndiansAAAAD649
Mohawk Area WarriorsAAD749
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD749
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD349
Pen Argyl Green KnightsAAAD1149
Central Dauphin East PanthersAAAAAAD350
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1250
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1250
Franklin KnightsAAAAAD1051
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD151
Quakertown Community PanthersAAAAAAD151
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD251
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1252
Eastern York Golden KnightsAAAAD352
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1152
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD252
South Williamsport MountiesAD452
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD753
Great Valley PatriotsAAAAAD153
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD753
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD153
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD153
Burrell BuccaneersAAAD754
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD654
East Pennsboro PanthersAAAAD354
Farrell SteelersAD1054
Line Mountain EaglesAAD454
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD254
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD754
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1154
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1254
Union City Area BearsAD1054
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1255
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD355
Beaver Area BobcatsAAAAD755
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1055
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD755
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1055
Muncy IndiansAD455
Neshannock LancersAAD755
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1155
Quaker Valley QuakersAAAD755
Saegertown PanthersAD1055
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD855
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD255
Avon Grove Red DevilsAAAAAAD156
Biglerville CannersAAAD356
Brashear BullsAAAAAD856
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD356
Daniel Boone BlazersAAAAAD356
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1056
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD456
Penns Valley RamsAAD656
Wyalusing Area RamsAAD456
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD457
Wallenpaupack BuckhornsAAAAAD257
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD658
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD158
Dunmore BucksAAD258
Highlands Golden RamsAAAAD759
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1159
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD859
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1060
Sheffield Area WolverinesAD960
Waynesburg Central RaidersAAAD760
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD461
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD161
Cochranton CardinalsAD1061
Leechburg Blue DevilsAD761
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD761
Otto-Eldred TerrorsAD961
Penns Manor CometsAD661
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1061
York Catholic Fighting IrishAAD361
Bangor SlatersAAAAD1162
Brownsville FalconsAAD762
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD662
Glendale VikingsAD662
Neshaminy RedskinsAAAAAAD162
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD462
Palisades PiratesAAAD1162
South Side Area RamsAAD762
Twin Valley RaidersAAAAAD362
William Tennent PanthersAAAAAAD162
Columbia Crimson TideAAD363
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1263
Monessen GreyhoundsAD763
North East GrapepickersAAAD1063
Panther Valley PanthersAAD1163
Rochester RamsAD763
Shamokin IndiansAAAD463
South Western MustangsAAAAAD363
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD263
West Catholic BurrsAAD1263
Boyertown BearsAAAAAAD164
Camp Hill LionsAAD364
Everett WarriorsAAD564
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD764
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD664
Spring Grove RocketsAAAAAD364
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD164
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD365
Fort Cherry RangersAAD765
North Star CougarsAAD565
Saltsburg TrojansAD665
Altoona Area Mountain LionsAAAAAAD666
Bethlehem-Center BulldogsAAD766
Council Rock South Golden HawksAAAAAAD166
Harry S. Truman TigersAAAAAAD166
Hopewell VikingsAAAD766
Penncrest LionsAAAAAD166
Schuylkill Valley PanthersAAAD366
Fairview TigersAAAD1067
Millersburg IndiansAD367
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD767
Norristown EaglesAAAAAAD167
Uniontown Red RaidersAAAD767
Valley VikingsAAD767
Athens WildcatsAAAD468
Greater Nanticoke TrojansAAAAD268
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1168
Brockway RoversAAD969
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD969
Conemaugh Valley Blue JaysAD669
Connellsville FalconsAAAAAD769
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD369
Crestwood CometsAAAAD269
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1169
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD269
Hershey TrojansAAAAAD369
Iroquois BravesAAD1069
Mifflin County Huskies AAAAAAD669
Northern Bedford PanthersAD569
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1269
Williamsburg Blue PiratesAD669
DuBois Area BeaversAAAAD970
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD170
Shade PanthersAD570
Troy Area TrojansAAD470
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1172
Morrisville BulldogsAD172
West Branch WarriorsAAD672
Mid Valley SpartansAAD273
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1273
Woodland Hills WolverinesAAAAAD773
Eisenhower KnightsAD1074
Palmyra CougarsAAAAAD374
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1174
West Shamokin WolvesAAD675
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD276
Central Mountain WildcatsAAAAAD676
Forest Hills RangersAAAD676
Garden Spot SpartansAAAAAD376
Hatboro-Horsham HattersAAAAAAD176
Hazleton Area CougarsAAAAAAD276
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1176
New Hope Solebury LionsAAAD176
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD176
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD376
William Allen CanariesAAAAAAD1176
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1277
Clairton BearsAD777
Frazier CommodoresAAD777
Harriton Fighting RamsAAAAAD177
Jefferson-Morgan RocketsAD778
Newport BuffaloesAAD378
Towanda Black KnightsAAD478
Ephrata MountaineersAAAAAD379
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD379
Lakeview SailorsAAD1079
Moshannon Valley Black KnightsAD679
United LionsAD679
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1280
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1280
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD780
Milton Area Black PanthersAAAD480
Ellwood City WolverinesAAD781
Marian Catholic ColtsAD1181
York County School of Technology SpartansAAAAAAD381
Carrick RaidersAAAAD882
Dallastown WildcatsAAAAAAD382
Lower Merion AcesAAAAAD182
Southern Huntingdon RocketsAAD682
Summit Academy KnightsAAD782
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1283
Lower Dauphin FalconsAAAAAD383
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD183
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD1183
Greencastle-Antrim Blue DevilsAAAAD384
Norwin KnightsAAAAAAD784
Catasauqua Rough RidersAAD1185
Indiana Little IndiansAAAAD786
School of the Future AAAD1286
Bucktail BucksAD487
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD187
Whitehall ZephyrsAAAAAD1187
Butler Golden TornadoAAAAAAD788
Carbondale Area ChargersAAD288
Dover Area EaglesAAAAAD388
Moniteau WarriorsAAD988
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD288
Hanover NighthawksAAAD389
Blacklick Valley VikingsAD690
Laurel Highlands MustangsAAAAD790
Ringgold RamsAAAAD790
Lower Moreland LionsAAAAD194
Muhlenberg MuhlsAAAAAD394
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1294
Cowanesque Valley IndiansAAAD495
Bradford Area OwlsAAAAD996
Greater Johnstown TrojansAAAAD696
Montgomery Red RaidersAD496
Ferndale YellowjacketsAD697
Louis E. Dieruff HuskiesAAAAAAD1197
Penn Cambria PanthersAAAD697
Sun Valley VanguardsAAAAAD197
West York BulldogsAAAAD398
Ambridge BridgersAAAAD799
East Stroudsburg North TimberwolvesAAAAAD1199
Halifax WildcatsAD3100
J.P. McCaskey Red TornadoAAAAAAD3100
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD7103
West Scranton InvadersAAAAD2103
Hughesville SpartansAAD4104
Imani Christian Academy SaintsAD7104
Seneca BobcatsAAD10106
Homer-Center WildcatsAD6107
Northern Lebanon VikingsAAAD3107
Fairfield KnightsAD3108
Pequea Valley BravesAAD3111
Pleasant Valley BearsAAAAAAD11111
Conemaugh Township IndiansAD5114
Kutztown CougarsAAAD3114
Bentworth BearcatsAD7115
Punxsutawney ChucksAAAD9119
Interboro BucaneersAAAAAD1120

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David