The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Sept. 21, 2018

Written by: on Friday, September 21st, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

Bristol 21, George School 0
Central Bucks South 35, Bensalem 7
Central Bucks West 35, William Tennent 14
Cheltenham 17, Quakertown Community 14
Coatesville 55, West Chester Henderson 14
Conestoga 20, Penncrest 19
Council Rock South 14, Abington 10
Downingtown East 41, Bishop Shanahan 4
Garnet Valley 55, Harriton 6
Hatboro-Horsham 28, Wissahickon 14
Kennett 26, Sun Valley 14
Martinsburg (WV) 42, Academy Park 20
Methacton 36, Boyertown 7
New Hope Solebury 48, Valley Forge Military Academy 6
North Penn 31, Central Bucks East 21
Pennsbury 35, Council Rock North 7
Perkiomen Valley 33, Owen J. Roberts 6
Pottsgrove 45, Pottstown Area 6
Ridley 35, Lower Merion 18
Souderton Area 38, Pennridge 33
Springfield-Delco 26, Marple-Newtown 7
Unionville 48, Oxford Area 12
Upper Darby 41, Strath Haven 28
Upper Merion 24, Phoenixville 14
Upper Moreland 47, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 30
West Chester Rustin 43, Penn Wood 28

 

District 2

Dallas 42, Wyoming Valley West 6
Dunmore 49, Riverside 0
Hazleton Area 34, Wallenpaupack 32
Lackawanna Trail 46, Carbondale Area 8
Lake-Lehman 35, Northwest Area 21
Lakeland 42, Mid Valley 0
North Pocono 27, Delaware Valley 14
Old Forge 47, Holy Cross 7
Scranton 28, Abington Heights 16
Susquehanna Community 36, Montrose Area 6
Tunkhannock 36, Holy Redeemer 0
Valley View 35, Honesdale 14
Western Wayne 35, Nanticoke 7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers 23, Hanover Area 6
Williamsport 49, Crestwood 26
Wyoming Area 41, Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. 7

 

District 3

Annville-Cleona 56, Columbia 8
Bermudian Springs 34, Fairfield 6
Boiling Springs 42, Trinity 21
Cedar Cliff 50, Bishop McDevitt 43
Central Dauphin 35, Carlisle 17
Central Dauphin East 17, Altoona Area 16
Central York 60, New Oxford 21
Conestoga Valley 31, Solanco 27
Dallastown 41, Northeastern 25
Daniel Boone 42, Fleetwood 22
Delone Catholic 27, Littlestown 7
Dover Area 31, Eastern York 21
ELCO 19, Northern Lebanon 14
Ephrata 27, Donegal 20
Gettysburg 40, Susquehannock 3
Governor Mifflin 49, Reading 12
Halifax 41, Newport 19
Harrisburg 45, Cumberland Valley 0
Hempfield 38, Cedar Crest 14
Lampeter-Strasburg 42, Garden Spot 0
Lancaster Catholic 27, Lebanon 21
Lower Dauphin 35, Red Land 10
Mahanoy Area 25, Hamburg 7
Manheim Central 50, Elizabethtown Area 0
Manheim Township 36, Cocalico 24
Middletown Area 48, Steelton-Highspire 40
Morrisville 44, Kutztown 0
Northern York 34, Greencastle-Antrim 21
Octorara Area 19, Pequea Valley 6
Palmyra 35, Camp Hill 21
Perryville (MD) 54, James Buchanan 8
Red Lion Area 37, South Western 7
Schuylkill Valley 31, Minersville Area 0
Upper Dauphin 42, Tri-Valley 14
Warwick 49, J.P. McCaskey 0
Waynesboro 27, Big Spring 7
West Perry 28, Mechanicsburg 6
William Penn (3) 55, Spring Grove 14
Wilson West Lawn 44, Penn Manor 0
Wyomissing Area 34, West York 14
York Catholic 38, Biglerville 0
York Suburban 31, Kennard-Dale 25

 

District 4

Berwick Area 21, Selinsgrove 7
Canton Area 34, Athens 0
Danville 34, Milton Area 0
Jersey Shore 35, Shikellamy 13
Line Mountain 47, Millersburg 14
Montoursville 24, Loyalsock Township 7
Muncy 45, Bucktail 0
North Penn/Mansfield 54, Cowanesque Valley 8
North Schuylkill 33, Mount Carmel Area 21
Sayre 7, Wyalusing Area 6
Shamokin 27, Lewisburg 7
South Williamsport 32, Bloomsburg 7
Southern Columbia 54, Central Columbia 27
Troy Area 17, Towanda 7
Warrior Run 14, Mifflinburg 12
Wellsboro 28, Hughesville 7

 

District 5

Bedford 35, Central Cambria 14
Everett 27, Northern Bedford 20
Ferndale 7, North Star 6
Richland Township 47, Somerset Area 6
Shade 56, Portage Area 39
Tussey Mountain 44, Williamsburg 0
Windber 31, Berlin-Brothersvalley 14

 

District 6

Williams Valley 37, Juniata 12
West Branch 21, Mount Union Area 20
United 14, Homer-Center 13
State College Area 35, Chambersburg 16
Purchase Line 22, Blairsville 20
Penns Valley 35, Huntingdon Area 18
Penns Manor 42, Saltsburg 33
Mifflin County 26, Shippensburg Area 21
Marion Center 28, Northern Cambria 12
Ligonier Valley 42, West Shamokin 12
Juniata Valley 35, Southern Huntingdon 27
Forest Hills 36, Bishop McCort 14
Conemaugh Township 35, Blacklick Valley 7
Chestnut Ridge 23, Cambria Heights 8
Bishop Guilfoyle 42, Greater Johnstown 6
Bishop Carroll 31, Philipsburg-Osceola 13
Bellwood-Antis 35, Moshannon Valley 12
Bellefonte 31, Tyrone 14
Bald Eagle Area 54, Central (6) 28

 

District 7

Aliquippa 39, Beaver Falls 0
Avonworth 42, Apollo-Ridge 6
Belle Vernon Area 49, Indiana 14
Bentworth 49, Mapletown 0
Canon-McMillan 20, Hempfield (Youngwood) 14
Central Valley 28, Keystone Oaks 27
Charleroi 69, Carmichaels 7
Clairton 25, Laurel 12
Deer Lakes 42, Mount Pleasant Area 14
Derry Area 27, Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 0
Elizabeth-Forward 7, Quaker Valley 6
Fox Chapel 27, Hampton 6
Franklin Regional 35, Shaler Area 21
Frazier 14, Brentwood 6
Freedom 35, Ellwood City 13
Freeport 55, Uniontown 16
Gateway 63, Ringgold 0
Greater Latrobe 49, Connellsville 14
Greensburg-Salem 48, Laurel Highlands 12
Highlands 40, Beaver Area 19
Imani Christian Academy 36, Greensburg Central Catholic 21
Iroquois 16, Vincentian Academy 8
Jeannette 58, Springdale 0
Jefferson-Morgan 46, Avella Area 13
Knoch 56, Ambridge 0
Leechburg 41, Riverview 12
Mars Area 42, Armstrong 15
McGuffey 48, Bethlehem-Center 14
Moon Area 26, Chartiers Valley 0
New Castle 14, West Mifflin 0
North Allegheny 34, Mount Lebanon 3
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 42, Bishop Canevin 0
Penn Hills 64, Kiski Area 28
Penn-Trafford 70, Albert Gallatin 0
Peters Township 35, North Hills 7
Pine-Richland 44, Norwin 7
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 7, Bethel Park 6
Riverside (Ellwood City) 48, Shenango 13
Rochester 43, Union Area 6
Seneca Valley 37, Butler 0
Serra Catholic 35, Carlynton 15
Seton-LaSalle 19, New Brighton 17
Shady Side Academy 56, Neshannock 14
South Allegheny 27, Fort Cherry 12
South Park 41, Waynesburg Central 7
Southmoreland 59, Brownsville 0
Steel Valley 42, Valley 0
Sto-Rox 50, Chartiers-Houston 0
Thomas Jefferson 48, Trinity (7) 0
Washington 41, California 25
West Allegheny 29, Upper Saint Clair 12
West Greene 24, Monessen 6
Woodland Hills 12, Baldwin 0
Yough 35, Burrell 6

 

 

District 8

Taylor Allderdice 29, Perry Traditional Academy 6

District 9

Brookville 35, Karns City 28
Cameron County 6, Sheffield Area 0
Clarion Area 42, Saint Marys 0
Clarion-Limestone 42, Redbank Valley 16
Clearfield Area 49, Central Mountain 7
Coudersport 61, Port Allegany 0
Curwensville Area 30, Keystone 14
Elk County Catholic 42, Union/AC Valley 6
Moniteau 12, Bradford Area 7
Ridgway/Johnsonburg 20, Brockway 7
Smethport Area 22, Otto-Eldred 20

 

District 10

Cathedral Prep 52, Canisius (NY) 15
Fairview 40, North East 21
Farrell 63, Cambridge Springs 0
Fort LeBoeuf 42, Franklin 20
Girard 54, Saegertown 15
Grove City 33, Slippery Rock 7
Hickory 35, Greenville 13
Lakeview 23, Seneca 18
Maplewood 27, Reynolds 18
Mercyhurst Prep 47, Harbor Creek 0
Northwestern 37, Eisenhower 34
Oil City 55, DuBois Area 12
Sharpsville 23, Sharon 21
Union City Area 44, Mercer Area 33
West Middlesex 33, Cochranton 0

 

District 11

Bethlehem Freedom 48, Whitehall 13
Catasauqua 37, Wilson Area 34
East Stroudsburg South 63, William Allen 21
Emmaus 30, Easton Area 28
Jim Thorpe Area 55, Midd-West 7
Nativity BVM 34, Shenandoah Valley 0
Northampton 48, Pocono Mountain West 6
Northwestern Lehigh 29, Bangor 21
Notre Dame 55, Salisbury Township 21
Parkland 19, Bethlehem Liberty 3
Pottsville Area 38, Glen Mills 14
Saucon Valley 42, Northern Lehigh 14
Southern Lehigh 40, Palisades 15
Stroudsburg 41, Pocono Mountain East 27
Tamaqua Area 28, Blue Mountain 0

 

District 12

Benjamin Franklin 8, Roxborough 0
Bishop McDevitt 17, Bonner-Prendie 0
Cardinal O’Hara 21, Archbishop Carroll 7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech 30, Thomas Edison 0
George Washington 2, Strawberry Mansion 0
Imhotep Charter School 34, Simon Gratz 6
John Bartram 27, Philadelphia Central 6
Kensington 48, Samuel S. Fels 0
Martin Luther King 28, South Philadelphia 0
Northeast 19, Frankford 0
Olney Charter 20, Overbrook 14
Salesianum School (DE) 21, Father Judge 14

 

Non-PIAA

Malvern Prep 42, Berks Catholic 32
William Penn Charter 42, Upper Dublin 17

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David