Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 30th, 2020

Written by: on Friday, October 30th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Aliquippa 31, Hampton 0

Allentown Central Catholic 35, Bethlehem Catholic 3

Altoona Area 29, Williamsport 14

Annville-Cleona 29, Pequea Valley 28 OT

Apollo-Ridge 42, Washington 6

Armstrong 50, Penn Cambria 22

Avon Grove 42, Unionville 21

Beaver Falls 42, Western Beaver 14

Bedford 40, Clearfield Area 21

Belle Vernon Area 49, Chartiers Valley 21

Big Spring 35, Halifax 7

Biglerville 24, Hanover (3) 0

Bishop Canevin 26, Northgate 6

Bishop Carroll 21, Blacklick Valley 18

Bonner-Prendie 34, Lansdale Catholic 0

Boyertown 33, Pottstown Area 6

Burrell 26, Ringgold 20

Cardinal O’Hara 35, Archbishop Ryan 6

Carlisle 21, Central Dauphin East 0

Cedar Cliff 32, Mifflin County 29 OT

Central Bucks West 40, Central Bucks East 20

Central Columbia 13, Bloomsburg 7

Central Valley 56, East Allegheny 7

Central York 42, Central Dauphin 15

Chestnut Ridge 28, Windber 22

Clairton 54, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 20

Coatesville 34, Kennett 6

Conemaugh Township 35, United 14

Conestoga Valley 35, J.P. McCaskey 0

Council Rock North 23, Council Rock South 7

Dallas 14, Berwick Area 7

Delaware Valley 55, Hazleton Area 30

Downingtown West 35, West Chester East 7

Dunmore 57, Riverside (2) 15

East Stroudsburg South 64, East Stroudsburg North 0

Eisenhower 22, West Middlesex 21 2OT

Elizabeth-Forward 34, Freeport 20

Elizabethtown Area 43, Cedar Crest 14

Emmaus 13, Parkland 6

Ephrata 33, Donegal 7

Exeter Township 49, Daniel Boone 16

Fairview 21, North East 20

Forest Hills 48, Greater Johnstown 28

Freedom 30, Beaver Area 21

Garnet Valley 68, Conestoga 6

Gateway 14, Penn Hills 0

Governor Mifflin 62, Berks Catholic 7

Great Valley 17, Oxford Area 14

Greater Nanticoke 40, Holy Redeemer 6

Grove City 30, Fort LeBoeuf 0

Hamburg 45, Schuylkill Valley 6

Hickory 51, Slippery Rock 0

Homer-Center 28, Williamsburg 8

Honesdale 42, West Scranton 20

Jeannette 62, Avella Area 14

Jim Thorpe Area 35, Nativity BVM 13

Juniata 24, Bellefonte 21

Karns City 16, Brookville 14

Kennard-Dale 35, Eastern York 8

Keystone Oaks 28, South Park 24

Lampeter-Strasburg 63, Northern Lebanon 6

Lancaster Catholic 15, Lebanon 12 OT

Lewisburg 21, Hughesville 0

Littlestown 47, Fairfield 12

Lower Moreland 15, Bristol 6

Mahanoy Area 47, Shenandoah Valley 0

Manheim Township 41, Cocalico 7

Maplewood 30, Union City Area 14

Marple-Newtown 33, Strath Haven 27

McDowell 24, Cathedral Prep 6

Mechanicsburg 43, East Pennsboro 21

Mercer Area 32, Cochranton 8

Methacton 17, Pottsgrove 6

Middletown Area 46, Bermudian Springs 7

Milton Area 20, Warrior Run 0

Minersville Area 41, Schuylkill Haven 27

Moshannon Valley 36, Everett 12

Nazareth Area 38, Easton Area 21

Neshaminy 34, Pennsbury 0

New Castle 51, Blackhawk 35

New Oxford 49, West York 14

North Allegheny 21, Seneca Valley 7

North Catholic 35, Mount Pleasant Area 14

North Penn 52, Central Bucks South 20

North Star 41, Shade 18

Northeastern 38, Dover Area 25

Northern Bedford 32, Tussey Mountain 7

Northwestern Lehigh 37, Catasauqua 6

Otto-Eldred 39, Bradford Area 13

Owen J. Roberts 21, Upper Merion 0

Palmerton Area 31, Northern Lehigh 26

Palmyra 42, Lower Dauphin 21

Penn Manor 21, Solanco 20

Penn-Trafford 35, Upper Saint Clair 7

Pennridge 21, Abington 15

Penns Valley 20, Bald Eagle Area 0

Peters Township 39, Woodland Hills 6

Phoenixville 20, Upper Perkiomen 12

Pine-Richland 47, South Fayette 7

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 35, Mount Lebanon 0

Plum 12, McKeesport Area 9

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 35, Wissahickon 19

Pocono Mountain West 7, Pocono Mountain East 6 OT

Pope John Paul II 34, Perkiomen Valley 22

Port Allegany 44, Cameron County 6

Pottsville Area 27, Blue Mountain 13

Punxsutawney 7, DuBois Area 0

Purchase Line 22, Penns Manor 14

Quakertown Community 37, Upper Moreland 6

Radnor 28, Penncrest 6

Red Land 35, Twin Valley 17

Red Lion Area 56, Dallastown 49

Reynolds 40, Cambridge Springs 0

Richland Township 29, Bellwood-Antis 0

Ridley 34, Upper Darby 0

Rochester 34, Springdale 7

Saegertown 48, Seneca 0

Serra Catholic 21, McGuffey 14

Shamokin 15, Selinsgrove 0

Sharpsville 21, Greenville 0

Shenango 28, California 21

Shikellamy 27, Midd-West 6

Shippensburg Area 28, Greencastle-Antrim 10

Souderton Area 55, Bensalem 12

South Williamsport 35, Troy Area 18

Southern Columbia 49, Line Mountain 7

Southern Lehigh 49, Salisbury 29

Spring Grove 24, South Western 0

Spring-Ford 20, Cumberland Valley 14

Springfield-Delco 47, Harriton 0

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 23, Episcopal Academy 16

Steelton-Highspire 23, Delone Catholic 13

Sto-Rox 21, Laurel 20

Stroudsburg 41, Pleasant Valley 21

Susquehanna Township 33, West Perry 22

Susquenita 13, Trinity 12

Tamaqua Area 38, Pine Grove Area 26

Thomas Jefferson 41, Mars Area 6

Tri-Valley 41, Panther Valley 6

Tunkhannock 48, Hanover Area 0

Upper Dublin 32, Hatboro-Horsham 0

Wallenpaupack 42, Scranton 0

Warwick 34, Hempfield (3) 20

Waynesboro 22, Northern York 0

Wellsboro 42, Montgomery 6

West Branch 21, Curwensville Area 14

West Chester Henderson 24, Octorara Area 6

West Chester Rustin 32, Downingtown East 13

Western Wayne 27, North Pocono 3

Whitehall 36, Northampton 35

William Tennent 34, New Hope Solebury 20

Williams Valley 41, Marian Catholic 10

York Suburban 34, Susquehannock 10

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player