The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 25th, 2019

Written by: on Friday, October 25th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Abington Heights 16, Wallenpaupack 7

Abraham Lincoln 30, South Philadelphia 8

Academy Park 26, Quakertown Community 17

Allentown Central Catholic 31, Bethlehem Catholic 24

Annville-Cleona 31, Lebanon 30

Avonworth 35, Shady Side Academy 7

Beaver Falls 46, Hopewell 22

Bedford 61, Greater Johnstown 7

Belle Vernon Area 63, Ringgold 6

Bellefonte 38, Bald Eagle Area 0

Bellwood-Antis 46, Southern Huntingdon 7

Bensalem 15, Harry S. Truman 13

Berlin-Brothersvalley 14, Purchase Line 7

Bermudian Springs 21, Biglerville 12

Berwick Area 55, Wilkes-Barre 22

Bethel Park 14, Upper Saint Clair 13

Bishop Guilfoyle 22, Bishop McCort 7

Bishop McDevitt 17, Susquehanna Township 13

Bishop Shanahan 35, Great Valley 7

Blackhawk 38, Beaver Area 12

Blairsville 36, Blacklick Valley 7

Blue Mountain 19, Schuylkill Haven 17

Bonner-Prendie 19, West Catholic 8

Boyertown 31, Phoenixville 19

Brentwood 41, Ellwood City 0

Bristol 52, Lower Moreland 18

Brockway 35, Curwensville Area 15

Brookville 35, DuBois Area 25

Burgettstown 24, South Allegheny 14

California 41, Mapletown 6

Camp Hill 37, Trinity 27

Canon-McMillan 35, Butler 7

Cardinal O’Hara 25, Conwell-Egan Catholic 17

Carlynton 27, Seton-LaSalle 12

Carmichaels 26, Brownsville 0

Cathedral Prep 55, Canadian Prep Academy 0

Cedar Cliff 35, Red Land 14

Cedar Crest 42, Garden Spot 14

Central Bucks East 28, Pennridge 6

Central Bucks South 24, Souderton Area 14

Central Bucks West 45, Abington 28

Central Columbia 29, Bloomsburg 7

Central Dauphin 36, Central Dauphin East 6

Central Valley 45, Aliquippa 6

Central York 35, William Penn (3) 14

Chambersburg 49, Carlisle 7

Charleroi 43, Apollo-Ridge 33

Chartiers-Houston 20, Riverview 13

Cheltenham 35, Wissahickon 17

Clairton 26, Jeannette 7

Clarion Area 62, James Buchanan 0

Claysburg-Kimmel 32, Everett 14

Clearfield Area 51, Bishop Carroll 14

Cocalico 41, Lampeter-Strasburg 13

Connellsville 30, Albert Gallatin 6

Cornell 22, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 14

Coudersport 44, Cameron County 0

Council Rock South 14, Council Rock North 7

Cowanesque Valley 56, Otto-Eldred 54

Crestwood 28, Hazleton Area 14

Dallas 45, Lake-Lehman 6

Delaware Valley 33, Scranton 0

Delone Catholic 55, Hanover 20

Derry Area 56, Burrell 32

Donegal 69, Northern Lebanon 0

Dover Area 28, West York 27

Downingtown East 28, Coatesville 24

Downingtown West 41, Avon Grove 7

Dunmore 28, Lakeland 15

East Allegheny 26, Valley 14

East Pennsboro 35, Boiling Springs 0

East Stroudsburg South 55, East Stroudsburg North 0

ELCO 28, Columbia 24

Elizabeth-Forward 38, Yough 6

Elizabethtown Area 17, Conestoga Valley 10

Elk County Catholic 18, Smethport Area 0

Ephrata 35, Octorara Area 14

Episcopal Academy 29, Malvern Prep 27

Farrell 2, Cambridge Springs 0 *Forfeit Win

Fleetwood 41, Kutztown 6

Fort LeBoeuf 42, Corry Area 21

Frankford 49, Jules E. Mastbaum 6

Frazier 19, Bethlehem-Center 18

Freeport 34, Knoch 31

Garnet Valley 42, Ridley 24

Gateway 36, McKeesport Area 7

Gettysburg 48, Greencastle-Antrim 16

Governor Mifflin 21, Conrad Weiser 20

Greater Latrobe 20, Highlands 18

Greater Nanticoke 26, Hanover Area 13

Greensburg Central Catholic 34, Southmoreland 14

Greensburg-Salem 48, Indiana 7

Hamburg 42, Schuylkill Valley 7

Haverford High 57, Conestoga 16

Hempfield (Youngwood) 60, Plum 27

Hershey 28, Twin Valley 7

Hollidaysburg 34, Central (6) 2

Homer-Center 16, Shade 15

Honesdale 18, West Scranton 15

Huntingdon Area 30, Tyrone 13

Jefferson-Morgan 46, Bentworth 39

Jersey Shore 54, Central Mountain 13

Jim Thorpe Area 21, Lehighton 7

Juniata Valley 42, West Branch 18

Karns City 35, Titusville 13

Kennard-Dale 34, Eastern York 12

Kennett 31, St. Mark’s (DE) 0

Keystone 45, Moniteau 10

Keystone Oaks 40, Waynesburg Central 7

Kiski Area 35, Armstrong 26

Lancaster Catholic 52, Pequea Valley 7

Laurel 61, Northgate 12

Leechburg 50, Springdale 43

Littlestown 40, Fairfield 15

Loyalsock Township 24, South Williamsport 7

Mahanoy Area 60, Shenandoah Valley 12

Manheim Central 49, Solanco 20

Manheim Township 49, Hempfield 0

Marple-Newtown 28, Radnor 14

Mars Area 27, Hampton 7

Martin Luther King 43, Academy of Palumbo 0

Mechanicsburg 45, Lower Dauphin 14

Mercyhurst Prep 28, Greenville 22

Meyersdale Area 24, Marion Center 14

Mid Valley 33, Carbondale Area 0

Midd-West 39, Tunkhannock 37

Middletown Area 41, Palmyra 27

Mifflinburg 17, Lewisburg 14

Milton Hershey 49, Steelton-Highspire 27

Minersville Area 26, Panther Valley 23

Mohawk Area 27, Summit Academy 16

Monessen 48, Avella Area 14

Montgomery 43, Bucktail 8

Montoursville 17, Selinsgrove 0

Moon Area 14, West Allegheny 12

Mount Carmel Area 28, Shamokin 22

Mount Pleasant Area 35, Uniontown 8

Mount Union Area 41, Williamsburg 18

Muncy 52, Hughesville 35

Nativity BVM 62, Jenkintown 21

Nazareth Area 37, Easton Area 13

Neshannock 13, Shenango 7

New Brighton 42, Riverside (Ellwood City) 34

New Castle 56, Ambridge 7

New Hope Solebury 48, Morrisville 18

Newport 21, Juniata 19

Norristown 42, Upper Perkiomen 21

North Catholic 42, Deer Lakes 21

North East 44, Iroquois 14

North Penn 54, William Tennent 14

North Schuylkill 29, Pottsville Area 7

Northampton 43, Whitehall 37

Northeast 54, Samuel S. Fels 0

Northeastern 38, New Oxford 21

Northern Bedford 48, Glendale 13

Northern Cambria 40, Ferndale 6

Northern Lehigh 43, Palmerton Area 42

Northern York 49, Waynesboro 25

Northwest Area 40, Riverside 38

Northwestern Lehigh 47, Catasauqua 0 OT

Old Forge 57, Montrose Area 0

Olney Charter 40, George Washington 0

Owen J. Roberts 35, Pottstown Area 0

Palisades 16, Saucon Valley 13

Parkland 24, Emmaus 3

Penn Cambria 56, Forest Hills 27

Penn Hills 21, North Hills 7

Penn Wood 40, Chichester 19

Penn-Trafford 21, Franklin Regional 0

Penncrest 21, Harriton 14

Penns Manor 44, North Star 20

Penns Valley 2, Philipsburg-Osceola 0 Forfeit win

Pennsbury 28, Neshaminy 13

Perkiomen Valley 29, Pottsgrove 16

Peters Township 38, Baldwin 0

Philadelphia Central 28, Kensington 18

Pine Grove Area 55, Halifax 30

Pine-Richland 42, North Allegheny 14

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 45, Mount Lebanon 7

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 54, Hatboro-Horsham 20

Pocono Mountain East 47, Pocono Mountain West 14

Reading 34, Muhlenberg 0

Red Lion Area 28, Dallastown 21

Redbank Valley 54, Punxsutawney 14

Reynolds 43, Eisenhower 7

Richland Township 51, Chestnut Ridge 7

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 50, Union/AC Valley 12

Rochester 33, Bishop Canevin 6

Roxborough 10, Boys Latin Charter School 8

Saint Marys 62, Franklin 28

Saltsburg 29, Windber 12

Sayre 21, Athens 14

Scranton Prep 21, Western Wayne 10

Seneca Valley 28, Norwin 7

Serra Catholic 42, Fort Cherry 7

Shaler Area 27, Fox Chapel 20

Shikellamy 35, Milton Area 14

Shippensburg Area 40, Big Spring 7

Simon Gratz 40, Thomas Edison 8

Somerset Area 21, Central Cambria 7

South Fayette 31, Montour 24

South Park 35, Quaker Valley 14

South Side Area 23, Steel Valley 22

South Western 44, Spring Grove 25

Southern Columbia 49, Danville 6

Southern Lehigh 58, Salisbury Township 22

Spring-Ford 38, Pope John Paul II 21

Sto-Rox 56, Imani Christian Academy 0

Strath Haven 56, Lower Merion 0

Stroudsburg 48, Pleasant Valley 7

Susquehanna Community 29, Holy Redeemer 0

Tamaqua Area 2, Marian Catholic 0 * Forfeit Win

Thomas Jefferson 53, West Mifflin 0

Towanda 35, Wyalusing Area 32

Tri-Valley 21, Susquenita 18

Trinity (7) 28, Laurel Highlands 25

Troy Area 21, Canton Area 14

Tussey Mountain 55, Moshannon Valley 13

Unionville 56, Sun Valley 14

United 2, Conemaugh Valley 0 * Forfeit Win

Upper Darby 7, Springfield-Delco 0 OT

Upper Dauphin 60, Line Mountain 8

Upper Dublin 16, Upper Moreland 14

Upper Merion 38, Methacton 14

Valley View 32, North Pocono 7

Warwick 52, Penn Manor 29

Washington 36, McGuffey 14

Wellsboro 21, North Penn/Mansfield 7

West Chester East 49, Oxford Area 20

West Chester Rustin 46, West Chester Henderson 0

West Greene 59, Union Area 26

West Middlesex 28, Union City Area 6

West Perry 35, Mifflin County 13

West Shamokin 58, Conemaugh Township 15

Williams Valley 42, Millersburg 6

Wilson West Lawn 49, J.P. McCaskey 26

Woodland Hills 42, Chartiers Valley 20

Wyoming Area 45, Pittston Area 0

Wyoming Valley West 28, Williamsport 14

Wyomissing Area 23, Berks Catholic 0

York Suburban 41, Susquehannock 14

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David