Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 23rd, 2020

Written by: on Friday, October 23rd, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Abington 35, Pennsbury 14

Albert Gallatin 46, Charleroi 6

Aliquippa 56, Blackhawk 27

Altoona Area 22, State College Area 21

Apollo-Ridge 47, Steel Valley 14

Athens 35, Montgomery 7

Avella Area 14, Carmichaels 7

Beaver Area 30, Montour 28

Beaver Falls 46, Neshannock 27

Bedford 64, Greater Johnstown 12

Bellefonte 35, Philipsburg-Osceola 7

Bellwood-Antis 35, Bald Eagle Area 21

Berks Catholic 47, Muhlenberg 14

Berlin-Brothersvalley 41, Forest Hills 18

Bermudian Springs 27, Littlestown 13

Bishop McDevitt 42, Pottstown Area 6

Bishop McDevitt 42, Red Land 3

Bishop Shanahan 14, Archbishop Carroll 7

Blacklick Valley 26, North Star 21

Bloomsburg 28, Midd-West 2

Blue Mountain 54, Mahanoy Area 26

Boiling Springs 35, Camp Hill 0

Brookville 47, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 15

Butler 28, Slippery Rock 3

Cambria Heights 1, Southern Huntingdon 0 *Forfeit win

Canon-McMillan 35, Norwin 7

Canton Area 39, Wellsboro 13

Carlisle 35, Cedar Cliff 28

Catasauqua 41, Wilson Area 34

Cedar Crest 30, Penn Manor 21

Central (6) 25, Westmont Hilltop 7

Central Dauphin 41, Central Dauphin East 0

Central Valley 51, Burrell 0

Central York 75, Dallastown 7

Chambersburg 20, Cumberland Valley 10

Chartiers Valley 46, New Castle 20

Chartiers-Houston 40, Waynesburg Central 14

Chestnut Ridge 42, Somerset Area 21

Clairton 48, Springdale 10

Coatesville 20, Downingtown East 14

Conestoga Valley 31, Solanco 7

Conrad Weiser 53, Kutztown 20

Conwell-Egan Catholic 21, Lansdale Catholic 14

Crestwood 35, Berwick Area 0

Curwensville Area 36, Bucktail 0

Delaware Valley 35, North Pocono 7

Delone Catholic 28, York Catholic 10

Dover Area 42, South Western 20

Downingtown West 46, Avon Grove 0

DuBois Area 49, Brockway 0

East Allegheny 41, Valley 8

East Stroudsburg South 43, Pocono Mountain East 0

Easton Area 21, Northampton 14

Eisenhower 31, Cochranton 8

ELCO 42, Columbia 13

Elizabeth-Forward 35, Southmoreland 19

Elk County Catholic 42, Cameron County 14

Emmaus 38, Whitehall 28

Fairfield 36, York County School of Technology 14

Fairview 42, Seneca 0

Fleetwood 43, Upper Dauphin 42

Fort Cherry 40, Cornell 6

Freedom 20, Mohawk Area 7

Garden Spot 31, Lancaster Catholic 8

Garnet Valley 42, Lower Merion 6

Gateway 43, Connellsville 12

Governor Mifflin 54, Daniel Boone 13

Hampton 49, Knoch 0

Hanover (3) 21, Biglerville 20

Haverford High 40, Upper Darby 0

Hershey 20, Lower Dauphin 3

Highlands 35, Greensburg-Salem 0

Holy Redeemer 40, Holy Cross 7

Imani Christian Academy 28, Leechburg 27

Jeannette 55, Greensburg Central Catholic 0

Jersey Shore 21, Central Mountain 9

Juniata 40, James Buchanan 6

Karns City 34, Central Clarion 9

Kennard-Dale 35, Susquehannock 7

Keystone Oaks 52, Hopewell 34

Lakeland 21, Dunmore 6

Lakeview 47, Mercer Area 7

Lampeter-Strasburg 54, Ephrata 16

Laurel 47, Ellwood City 7

Laurel Highlands 34, Trinity (7) 33

Lehighton 28, Pine Grove Area 20

Ligonier Valley 53, Shady Side Academy 48

Line Mountain 44, Newport 21

Loyalsock Township 21, Lewisburg 14

Manheim Central 51, Elizabethtown Area 14

Manheim Township 56, J.P. McCaskey 14

Mapletown 40, Bentworth 29

Marple-Newtown 43, Harriton 8

Mars Area 34, Indiana 22

McGuffey 48, Bethlehem-Center 20

McKeesport Area 20, Thomas Jefferson 14

Mechanicsburg 35, Waynesboro 7

Meyersdale Area 27, Shade 20

Middletown Area 49, Trinity 14

Mifflinburg 28, Hughesville 0

Minersville Area 25, Marian Catholic 0

Moniteau 27, Punxsutawney 14

Montoursville 71, Warrior Run 0

Moon Area 30, Bethel Park 7

Moshannon Valley 42, United 24

Mount Lebanon 28, Seneca Valley 27

Muncy 42, Wyalusing Area 0

Nativity BVM 35, Schuylkill Haven 7

Nazareth Area 28, Bethlehem Liberty 0

Neshaminy 21, Central Bucks West 0

New Brighton 56, Riverside (7) 22

New Hope Solebury 16, Academy of the New Church 2

New Oxford 5, Gettysburg 0

North Catholic 26, Freeport 14

North Hills 20, Fox Chapel 16

Northern Bedford 35, Conemaugh Township 14

Northern Lehigh 56, Salisbury 27

Northern York 30, Susquehanna Township 24

Northwestern Lehigh 55, Saucon Valley 28

Octorara Area 41, Annville-Cleona 13

Oil City 56, Conneaut 0

Otto-Eldred 41, Kane Area 34

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 43, Northgate 19

Palisades 30, Palmerton Area 20

Palmyra 34, Mifflin County 25

Parkland 42, William Allen 0

Penn Hills 42, Shaler Area 21

Penn-Trafford 56, Franklin Regional 7

Pennridge 32, Central Bucks South 0

Penns Valley 35, Huntingdon Area 18

Pequea Valley 14, Northern Lebanon 0

Perkiomen Valley 27, Methacton 14

Peters Township 23, West Allegheny 7

Pine-Richland 58, Kiski Area 14

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Baldwin 6

Pleasant Valley 43, East Stroudsburg North 0

Plum 63, Armstrong 13

Pope John Paul II 50, Upper Merion 14

Port Allegany 30, Bradford Area 6

Pottsgrove 17, Phoenixville 7

Pottsville Area 28, Jim Thorpe Area 11

Purchase Line 57, West Shamokin 35

Quakertown Community 52, Bensalem 7

Red Lion Area 28, Spring Grove 7

Ridley 21, Conestoga 14

Riverside (2) 42, Mid Valley 36

Scranton Prep 55, West Scranton 0

Selinsgrove 20, Shamokin 7

Sharon 42, Greenville 15

Shikellamy 41, Milton Area 0

Shippensburg Area 25, East Pennsboro 22

Smethport Area 12, Union/AC Valley 10

Souderton Area 36, Hatboro-Horsham 13

South Allegheny 68, Deer Lakes 7

South Park 30, Mount Pleasant Area 19

South Williamsport 48, Towanda 22

Southern Columbia 52, Central Columbia 3

Southern Lehigh 21, Bangor 7

Spring-Ford 28, Owen J. Roberts 0

Springfield-Delco 42, Penncrest 20

Sto-Rox 49, Brentwood 22

Strath Haven 56, Radnor 27

Stroudsburg 43, Pocono Mountain West 21

Susquenita 29, Halifax 0

Tamaqua Area 30, Pen Argyl 14

Taylor Allderdice 35, Perry Traditional Academy 14

Troy Area 21, North Penn/Mansfield 0

Twin Valley 42, Hamburg 38

Union Area 36, Burgettstown 22

Unionville 21, Oxford Area 6

Upper Moreland 63, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 35

Upper Perkiomen 42, Boyertown 14

Upper Saint Clair 36, South Fayette 32

Wallenpaupack 35, Honesdale 6

Warwick 49, Cocalico 14

Washington 43, Frazier 6

West Branch 34, Glendale 30

West Chester East 28, West Chester Henderson 7

West Chester Rustin 42, Great Valley 0

West Greene 54, Jefferson-Morgan 28

West Mifflin 20, Ringgold 8

Western Wayne 25, Valley View 16

Westinghouse 57, Carrick 6

Williams Valley 35, Tri-Valley 28

Wilson West Lawn 27, Hempfield (3) 12

Windber 35, Portage Area 7

Wissahickon 20, William Tennent 13

Woodland Hills 34, Greater Latrobe 31

Wyoming Area 42, Greater Nanticoke 7

Wyomissing Area 49, Schuylkill Valley 0

York Suburban 50, West York 6

Yough 48, Brownsville 0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player