Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide High School Football Scores for Friday, Oct. 16th, 2020

Written by: on Friday, October 16th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Avonworth 21, Hopewell 13

Beaver Falls 50, Freedom 14

Bedford 50, Penn Cambria 25

Belle Vernon Area 52, Trinity (7) 14

Bellefonte 17, Bald Eagle Area 7

Berks Catholic 56, Exeter Township 28

Berlin-Brothersvalley 38, Portage Area 0

Big Spring 21, Trinity 0

Bishop McDevitt 45, Cumberland Valley 10

Blairsville 38, West Shamokin 20

Brookville 35, DuBois Area 13

Burgettstown 27, Northgate 7

Butler 55, Blackhawk 14

Cambridge Springs 29, Lakeview 18

Cedar Cliff 42, Palmyra 0

Central (6) 42, Penns Valley 13

Central Bucks South 49, Pennsbury 35

Central Clarion 49, Punxsutawney 14

Central Columbia 2, Mount Carmel Area 0 NOTE: Forfeit win

Central Dauphin 49, Altoona Area 20

Central Valley 41, Ambridge 6

Central York 70, Northeastern 0

Chambersburg 17, Central Dauphin East 8

Chartiers Valley 54, Beaver Area 7

Chestnut Ridge 28, Westmont Hilltop 7

Clairton 57, Greensburg Central Catholic 18

Clearfield Area 42, Huntingdon Area 14

Cocalico 52, Elizabethtown Area 0

Columbia 44, Annville-Cleona 7

Conemaugh Township 40, Meyersdale Area 0

Conestoga Valley 41, Manheim Central 35

Conrad Weiser 48, Daniel Boone 7

Corry Area 42, North East 34

Cowanesque Valley 23, Bucktail 20

Danville 46, Bloomsburg 0

Delaware Valley 42, Scranton 14

Delone Catholic 62, Fairfield 14

Downingtown East 49, Avon Grove 0

East Pennsboro 40, Waynesboro 28

East Stroudsburg South 69, Stroudsburg 7

Eastern York 14, Susquehannock 0

ELCO 36, Northern Lebanon 7

Elizabeth-Forward 16, Mount Pleasant Area 14

Elk County Catholic 34, Otto-Eldred 28

Farrell 30, Greenville 8

Fort LeBoeuf 49, Girard 7

Franklin Regional 27, Greater Latrobe 14

Frazier 39, Bethlehem-Center 0

Freeport 38, Burrell 18

Governor Mifflin 49, Muhlenberg 0

Grove City 14, Sharon 13

Hamburg 55, Fleetwood 49 OT

Hampton 42, Indiana 14

Harbor Creek 42, General McLane 10

Hazleton Area 37, Dallas 12

Hershey 24, Mifflin County 14

Highlands 34, Armstrong 27

Homer-Center 50, Purchase Line 24

Jeannette 49, Bishop Canevin 0

Jefferson-Morgan 20, Mapletown 13

Jersey Shore 16, Shikellamy 0

Jim Thorpe Area 27, Tamaqua Area 18

Juniata 28, Lancaster Catholic 20 OT

Juniata Valley 37, Glendale 20

Kane Area 24, Bradford Area 17

Karns City 24, Moniteau 0

Kennard-Dale 47, West York 6

Kennett 28, Great Valley 0

Kiski Area 55, Shaler Area 22

Lake-Lehman 47, Wyoming Area 26

Lampeter-Strasburg 40, Garden Spot 7

Laurel 40, Mohawk Area 15

Leechburg 76, Riverview 25

Ligonier Valley 42, Waynesburg Central 6

Line Mountain 47, Northwest Area 20

Littlestown 40, Biglerville 7

Mahanoy Area 42, Nativity BVM 27

Manheim Township 49, Hempfield (3) 7

Marion Center 44, United 14

Mars Area 42, Greensburg-Salem 21

McGuffey 56, Chartiers-Houston 0

McKeesport Area 35, Laurel Highlands 20

Meadville 27, Conneaut 22

Mechanicsburg 40, Susquehanna Township 7

Midd-West 31, Hughesville 20

Middletown Area 20, Boiling Springs 16

Mifflinburg 49, Warrior Run 14

Minersville Area 38, Shenandoah Valley 6

Montgomery 43, Wyalusing Area 19

Mount Lebanon 48, Norwin 18

Nazareth Area 21, Bethlehem Freedom 7

New Brighton 27, Neshannock 21

North Allegheny 35, Canon-McMillan 0

North Catholic 56, Deer Lakes 6

North Penn 53, Central Bucks West 28

North Pocono 20, Wallenpaupack 14

Northampton 38, Bethlehem Liberty 10

Northern Bedford 56, Claysburg-Kimmel 6

Northern York 34, Greencastle-Antrim 27

Northwestern 13, Maplewood 12

Northwestern Lehigh 39, Salisbury 28

Notre Dame GP 27, Palisades 0

Octorara Area 49, Pequea Valley 27

Oil City 75, Franklin 0

Parkland 49, Louis E. Dieruff 0

Penn Hills 27, Fox Chapel 7

Penn-Trafford 64, Connellsville 28

Penns Manor 35, Northern Cambria 0

Perkiomen Valley 14, Boyertown 6

Peters Township 45, Bethel Park 7

Pine Grove Area 49, Panther Valley 6

Pine-Richland 59, North Hills 13

Plum 35, Knoch 7

Pocono Mountain East 34, East Stroudsburg North 0

Pocono Mountain West 21, Pleasant Valley 7

Port Allegany 40, Cameron County 8

Quakertown Community 48, Hatboro-Horsham 0

Red Land 20, Lower Dauphin 7

Red Lion Area 50, Dover Area 25

Richland Township 63, Greater Johnstown 0

Riverside (7) 27, Ellwood City 12

Rochester 35, Cornell 7

Saegertown 20, Cochranton 8

Saint Marys 35, Ridgway/Johnsonburg 21

Saltsburg 2, Bishop Carroll 0 NOTE: Forfeit win

Saucon Valley 42, Palmerton Area 41

Scranton Prep 44, Mid Valley 14

Selinsgrove 9, Central Mountain 7

Seton-LaSalle 48, Carlynton 18

Shade 27, Blacklick Valley 26

Shenango 45, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 21

Shippensburg Area 20, West Perry 7

Smethport Area 14, Coudersport 0

Souderton Area 28, Upper Dublin 7

South Allegheny 14, South Park 7

South Fayette 38, West Allegheny 14

South Side Area 33, Brentwood 16

Southern Columbia 42, Lewisburg 7

Spring Grove 41, Dallastown 26

Spring-Ford 21, Methacton 0

Springdale 55, Imani Christian Academy 8

Sto-Rox 50, Western Beaver 14

Susquenita 34, James Buchanan 6

Thomas Jefferson 41, Ringgold 0

Towanda 45, Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 8

Tri-Valley 47, Marian Catholic 7

Troy Area 41, Wellsboro 0

Tunkhannock 30, Dunmore 17

Tussey Mountain 64, Moshannon Valley 6

Twin Valley 35, Schuylkill Valley 14

Tyrone 35, Philipsburg-Osceola 27

Union Area 43, Fort Cherry 42

Union City Area 26, Iroquois 20

Union/AC Valley 40, Brockway 7

Unionville 41, West Chester Henderson 13

Upper Moreland 47, Springfield-Montco 28

Upper Perkiomen 31, Owen J. Roberts 14

Upper Saint Clair 42, Moon Area 35

Valley 32, Yough 14

Valley View 55, West Scranton 0

Warren Area 45, Titusville 13

Warwick 48, Solanco 14

Washington 39, Charleroi 0

West Chester Rustin 27, West Chester East 13

West Greene 53, Brownsville 12

West Middlesex 31, Mercer Area 0

Western Wayne 28, Honesdale 14

Westinghouse 30, USO 0

William Penn (3) 65, South Western 14

William Tennent 17, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 14

Williams Valley 22, Schuylkill Haven 7

Williamsburg 38, West Branch 12

Wilmington Area 57, Sharpsville 14

Wilson Area 14, Bangor 0

Wilson West Lawn 41, Cedar Crest 6

Windber 42, North Star 0

Wyoming Valley West 42, Greater Nanticoke 0

York Catholic 55, Hanover (3) 21

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player