The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru 11/10/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Wednesday, November 13th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD362.01
Southern Columbia TigersAAD458.52
Millersburg IndiansAD356.01
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD452.52
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD151.52
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1250.52
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD149.52
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1049.02
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD749.01
Richland Township RamsAAD649.01
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD749.02
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD448.02
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD248.01
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1147.02
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD246.52
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1245.63
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD145.52
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD745.02
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD145.02
Dunmore BucksAAD245.02
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1045.01
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1244.01
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD142.01
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD742.02
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD342.01
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1142.02
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD142.02
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD642.01
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD741.52
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD341.01
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD541.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1141.01
Juniata Valley HornetsAD641.01
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1141.02
South Fayette LionsAAAAD741.02
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD240.52
McGuffey HighlandersAAD740.52
Clairton BearsAD740.02
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD340.02
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD740.02
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD340.02
Avonworth AntelopesAAD739.52
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1039.52
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD739.52
Saltsburg TrojansAD639.01
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD138.52
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD138.02
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD238.02
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD338.02
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1138.02
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD738.02
School of the Future AAAD1238.01
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD538.02
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1137.52
Bedford BisonsAAAD537.02
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1137.02
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1137.01
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1236.52
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1236.02
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD336.01
Sharon TigersAAAD1036.02
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD335.52
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD635.01
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1235.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD735.01
Coudersport FalconsAD935.01
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD635.02
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD135.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD335.01
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD335.02
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD534.52
Hickory HornetsAAAD1034.52
Penns Valley RamsAAD634.52
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1134.52
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1234.02
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD334.02
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD934.01
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD333.52
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD333.52
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD133.52
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD133.02
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1233.03
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD333.02
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD333.01
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD133.02
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1132.52
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD332.52
Northwest Area RangersAD232.01
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD932.01
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD631.02
Grove City EaglesAAAD1031.02
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1231.02
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD731.02
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD731.01
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD431.02
Valley View CougarsAAAAD231.02
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD231.02
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD330.52
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1030.01
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1130.02
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD230.01
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD629.52
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD429.52
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD729.02
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD329.02
Morrisville BulldogsAD129.02
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD129.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1129.01
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1228.33
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1228.02
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD928.02
Fairfield KnightsAD328.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD328.01
Maplewood TigersAD1028.02
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD728.02
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD1028.02
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1128.01
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD328.02
Karns City GremlinsAAD927.52
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD427.52
Troy Area TrojansAAD427.52
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD727.01
California TrojansAD727.01
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD927.01
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD327.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1127.02
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD227.02
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD327.02
North Catholic TrojansAAAD727.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD127.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD327.01
Farrell SteelersAD1026.33
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD326.01
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD726.02
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1226.02
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1226.03
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1126.01
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1226.02
West Catholic BurrsAAD1226.02
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1225.52
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD125.52
Northern Bedford PanthersAD525.52
Crestwood CometsAAAAD225.02
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD425.01
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD724.52
Muncy IndiansAD424.52
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD124.52
Washington Little PrexiesAAD724.52
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD224.52
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD724.02
Brentwood SpartansAAD724.02
New Brighton LionsAAD724.02
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1224.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD124.01
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1124.02
Canton Area WarriorsAD423.02
South Side Area RamsAAD723.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD322.52
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD622.52
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD122.52
Brookville RaidersAAD922.01
Keystone PanthersAAD922.01
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD322.01
Northwestern WildcatsAAD1021.52
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
West Greene PioneersAD721.52
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1221.33
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD721.01
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD321.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1121.01
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD721.02
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1121.02
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1121.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD721.01
Kane Area WolvesAAD920.52
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD720.52
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD820.54
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD720.01
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1020.02
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1020.03
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1120.01
Sayre RedskinsAD420.01
Shade PanthersAD520.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD220.01
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD420.02
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1120.01
South Park EaglesAAAD719.52
Sto-Rox VikingsAD719.52
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD619.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD719.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1219.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD219.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1119.01
Williams Valley VikingsAD1119.02
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1118.52
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD118.52
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD118.52
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD718.02
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1218.01
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD118.02
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1118.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD118.01
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD318.01
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD617.52
Bishop McCort CrushersAD617.52
Derry Area TrojansAAAD717.52
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD117.52
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD117.02
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD217.02
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD417.02
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD717.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1017.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1117.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1017.01
Smethport Area HubbersAD917.02
Cornell RaidersAD716.02
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD716.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD716.01
Riverside VikingsAAD216.01
Neshannock LancersAAD715.52
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD815.33
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1215.02
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1215.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD315.01
Homer-Center WildcatsAD615.02
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD214.01
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD314.01
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD614.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD314.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD714.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1014.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1114.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD414.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1114.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD314.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD314.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD314.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD314.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD714.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD514.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD114.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD114.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD814.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD414.01
West Middlesex Big RedAD1014.02
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD314.01
Windber RamblersAD514.01
Mid Valley SpartansAAD213.52
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD613.52
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD313.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD113.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD113.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD713.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD612.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD212.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD312.01
Marion Center StingersAAD612.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD212.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1212.01
Freedom BulldogsAAD710.52
Greenville TrojansAAD1010.52
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD610.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD110.01
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD129.02
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD29.01
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD48.52
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD128.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD68.01
Penns Manor CometsAD68.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD128.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD128.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD37.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD77.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD17.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD107.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD37.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD77.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD77.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD77.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD107.01
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD37.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD77.01
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD67.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD67.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD47.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD57.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD47.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD77.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD17.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD127.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD77.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD47.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD17.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD117.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD37.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD107.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD67.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD27.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD116.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD126.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD36.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD96.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD76.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD126.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD76.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD36.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD46.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD76.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD76.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD66.01
Portage Area MustangsAD66.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD96.01
Union City Area BearsAD106.01
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD96.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD16.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD16.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD46.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD120.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD30.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD40.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD100.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD10.01
Danville IronmenAAAD40.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD120.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD120.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD100.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD120.01
Glendale VikingsAD60.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD70.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD20.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD120.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD100.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD40.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD100.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD20.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD70.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD10.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD10.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD80.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD20.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD120.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD40.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD110.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD70.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD40.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD10.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD30.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD70.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David