Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Statewide Average Points Scored thru 09/20/20

Written by: on Tuesday, September 22nd, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Team Class District Points
Saint Marys Flying Dutch AAA D9 69.0
Smethport Area Hubbers A D9 60.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 56.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 55.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 55.0
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 54.0
North Catholic Trojans AAA D7 53.0
Oil City Oilers AAAA D10 53.0
Berlin-Brothersvalley Mountaineers AA D5 52.5
Coudersport Falcons A D9 52.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 52.0
Cathedral Prep Ramblers AAAAA D10 51.5
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars AAAA D7 51.5
Eisenhower Knights A D10 51.0
Rochester Rams A D7 50.5
Central Valley Warriors AAA D7 50.0
Homer-Center Wildcats A D6 50.0
Serra Catholic Eagles AA D7 50.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAA D3 49.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 49.0
Portage Area Mustangs A D6 48.5
Gateway Gators AAAAA D7 48.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 48.0
Notre Dame GP Crusaders AAA D11 47.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 47.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 47.0
Keystone Oaks Eagles AAA D7 46.5
Keystone Panthers A D9 46.5
Apollo-Ridge Vikings AA D7 46.0
Windber Ramblers AA D5 46.0
Brookville Raiders AA D9 45.5
Harbor Creek Huskies AAAA D10 45.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 45.5
Elizabeth-Forward Warriors AAA D7 45.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAAA D3 45.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 45.0
Fort LeBoeuf Bison AAA D10 44.5
Hickory Hornets AAA D10 44.5
Wilmington Area Greyhounds AA D10 44.5
Aliquippa Quips AAAA D7 44.0
Clairton Bears A D7 43.5
Pine-Richland Rams AAAAA D7 43.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 43.0
Karns City Gremlins AA D9 43.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAA D3 43.0
West Greene Pioneers A D7 43.0
Woodland Hills Wolverines AAAAA D7 43.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAAA D3 43.0
Carmichaels Mighty Mikes A D7 42.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 42.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 42.0
Marion Center Stingers AA D6 42.0
Plum Mustangs AAAA D7 42.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 42.0
Bellwood-Antis Blue Devils AA D6 41.5
Jeannette Jayhawks A D7 41.5
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Vikings AAAAAA D7 41.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 41.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 41.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 41.0
McDowell Trojans AAAAAA D10 40.5
Springdale Dynamos A D7 40.5
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D3 40.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 39.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 39.0
Central Cambria Red Devils AA D6 38.5
East Allegheny Wildcats AAA D7 38.5
Beaver Falls Tigers AA D7 38.0
Conemaugh Valley Blue Jays A D6 38.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 38.0
Seneca Valley Raiders AAAAAA D7 38.0
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Chargers A D7 37.5
Muncy Indians A D4 37.0
Reynolds Raiders A D10 37.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 36.5
Central Clarion Wildcats AA D9 36.0
Penn Cambria Panthers AAA D6 36.0
Steel Valley Ironmen AA D7 36.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 35.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 35.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 35.0
Brentwood Spartans AA D7 35.0
La Salle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 35.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 35.0
Philipsburg-Osceola Mounties AA D6 35.0
Leechburg Blue Devils A D7 34.5
Penn-Trafford Warriors AAAAA D7 34.5
Shenango Wildcats A D7 34.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 34.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 34.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 34.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 34.0
General McLane Lancers AAAA D10 34.0
Hempfield (3) Black Knights AAAAAA D3 34.0
Northwestern Wildcats AA D10 34.0
Tussey Mountain Titians A D5 34.0
Mohawk Area Warriors AA D7 33.5
Belle Vernon Area Leopards AAAA D7 32.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 32.5
Northern Cambria Colts AA D6 32.5
Redbank Valley Bulldogs A D9 32.5
Claysburg-Kimmel Bulldogs A D6 32.0
Elk County Catholic Crusaders A D9 32.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 32.0
Greensburg Central Catholic Centurions A D7 31.5
Penns Manor Comets A D6 31.5
Trinity (7) Hillers AAAA D7 31.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 31.5
Bedford Bisons AAA D5 31.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 31.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 31.0
Farrell Steelers AA D10 30.5
Iroquois Braves A D10 30.5
South Park Eagles AAA D7 30.5
Washington Little Prexies AA D7 30.5
Albert Gallatin Colonials AAAA D7 30.0
Central (6) Scarlet Dragons AAA D6 29.5
Meadville Bulldogs AAAA D10 29.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 29.0
Bishop Guilfoyle Marauders A D6 29.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 29.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 28.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 28.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAAA D3 28.0
ELCO Raiders AAAA D3 28.0
Girard Yellowjackets AAA D10 28.0
Bald Eagle Area Eagles AA D6 27.5
Grove City Eagles AAA D10 27.5
New Castle Red Hurricanes AAAA D7 27.5
Yough Cougars AAA D7 27.5
Baldwin Highlanders AAAAAA D7 27.0
California Trojans A D7 27.0
Cambridge Springs Blue Devils A D10 27.0
Clearfield Area Bisons AAA D9 27.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 27.0
Lehighton Indians AAAA D11 27.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 27.0
North Allegheny Tigers AAAAAA D7 27.0
Northern Bedford Panthers A D5 27.0
West Allegheny Indians AAAAA D7 27.0
Cornell Raiders A D7 26.5
Frazier Commodores AA D7 26.5
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 26.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 26.0
Seneca Bobcats AA D10 26.0
Southern Huntingdon Rockets AA D6 26.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 25.5
Southmoreland Scotties AAA D7 25.5
Union/AC Valley Falcon Knights A D9 25.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 25.0
Franklin Regional Panthers AAAAA D7 24.5
Greater Latrobe Wildcats AAAAA D7 24.5
South Fayette Lions AAAAA D7 24.5
West Branch Warriors A D6 24.5
Avonworth Antelopes AAA D7 24.0
McKeesport Area Tigers AAAA D7 24.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 24.0
Peters Township Indians AAAAA D7 24.0
Purchase Line Red Dragons A D6 24.0
Slippery Rock Rockets AAA D10 24.0
Mars Area Planets AAAA D7 23.5
McGuffey Highlanders AA D7 23.5
Upper Saint Clair Panthers AAAAA D7 23.5
West Shamokin Wolves A D6 23.5
Avella Area Eagles A D7 23.0
Highlands Golden Rams AAAA D7 23.0
Mercer Area Mustangs A D10 23.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 23.0
Seton-LaSalle Rebels AA D7 23.0
Juniata Valley Hornets A D6 22.5
Moon Area Tigers AAAAA D7 22.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 22.5
Chestnut Ridge Lions AA D5 22.0
Neshannock Lancers AA D7 22.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 22.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 22.0
Chartiers Valley Colts AAAA D7 21.5
Freeport Yellowjackets AAA D7 21.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 21.5
DuBois Area Beavers AAAA D9 21.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAA D3 21.0
Ligonier Valley Rams AA D7 21.0
Norwin Knights AAAAAA D7 21.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 21.0
Tyrone Golden Eagles AAA D6 21.0
Cambria Heights Highlanders AA D6 20.5
Canon-McMillan Big Macs AAAAAA D7 20.5
Saltsburg Trojans A D6 20.5
Westmont Hilltop Hilltoppers AAA D6 20.5
Central Mountain Wildcats AAAAA D6 20.0
Connellsville Falcons AAAAA D7 20.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 20.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 20.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 20.0
Wilson Area Warriors AAAA D11 20.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 19.5
Lakeview Sailors AA D10 19.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 19.5
Richland Township Rams AA D6 19.5
Bishop Canevin Crusaders A D7 19.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 19.0
Derry Area Trojans AAA D7 19.0
Erie HS Royals AAAAAA D10 19.0
Ringgold Rams AAAA D7 19.0
Union City Area Bears A D10 19.0
Western Beaver Golden Beavers AA D7 18.5
Wilkes-Barre Wolfpack AAAAAA D2 18.5
Burrell Buccaneers AAA D7 18.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 18.0
Union Area Scotties A D7 18.0
Meyersdale Area Red Raiders A D5 17.5
North Hills Indians AAAAA D7 17.5
South Allegheny Gladiators AAA D7 17.5
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 17.0
Montour Spartans AAAA D7 17.0
Mount Lebanon Blue Devils AAAAAA D7 17.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AAA D4 17.0
Ridgway/Johnsonburg Elkers AA D9 17.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 17.0
Somerset Area Golden Eagles AAA D5 16.5
South Side Area Rams AA D7 16.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 15.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 15.5
Hampton Talbots AAAA D7 15.0
New Brighton Lions AA D7 15.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 15.0
West Middlesex Big Red A D10 15.0
Blairsville Bobcats A D6 14.5
Midd-West Mustangs AAA D4 14.5
Moniteau Warriors AA D9 14.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 14.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 14.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 14.0
Blackhawk Cougars AAAA D7 14.0
Butler Golden Tornado AAAAAA D10 14.0
Glendale Vikings A D6 14.0
Hempfield (7) Spartans AAAAAA D7 14.0
Huntingdon Area Bearcats AAA D6 14.0
Kane Area Wolves AA D9 14.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 14.0
Laurel Spartans AA D7 14.0
Mercyhurst Prep Lakers AAA D10 14.0
Mount Pleasant Area Vikings AAA D7 14.0
Mount Union Area Trojans AA D6 14.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 14.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 14.0
Sto-Rox Vikings AA D7 14.0
Bellefonte Red Raiders AAAA D6 13.5
Burgettstown Blue Devils A D7 13.5
Chartiers-Houston Buccaneers AA D7 13.5
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 13.5
Fox Chapel Foxes AAAAA D7 13.5
Franklin Knights AAAA D10 13.5
Freedom Bulldogs AA D7 13.5
Bethlehem-Center Bulldogs AA D7 13.0
Bradford Area Owls AAAA D9 13.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 13.0
Greensburg-Salem Golden Lions AAAA D7 13.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 13.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 13.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAAA D4 12.0
Sharon Tigers AAA D10 11.5
Forest Hills Rangers AA D6 11.0
Fort Cherry Rangers A D7 11.0
North East Grapepickers AAA D10 11.0
Armstrong Riverhawks AAAA D7 10.5
Beaver Area Bobcats AAAA D7 10.5
Bentworth Bearcats A D7 10.5
Bethel Park Blackhawks AAAAA D7 10.5
Fairview Tigers AAA D10 10.5
Greater Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 10.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAAA D4 10.5
Athens Wildcats AAA D4 10.0
Bishop McCort Crushers A D6 10.0
Greater Johnstown Trojans AAAA D6 10.0
Moshannon Valley Black Knights A D6 10.0
Punxsutawney Chucks AAA D9 10.0
Quaker Valley Quakers AAA D7 10.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 10.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 10.0
United Lions A D6 10.0
Williamsburg Blue Pirates A D6 10.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 10.0
Knoch Knights AAAA D7 9.5
Valley Vikings AAA D7 9.5
Indiana Little Indians AAAA D7 8.5
Laurel Highlands Mustangs AAAA D7 8.0
Mapletown Maples A D7 8.0
Brockway Rovers AA D9 7.0
Deer Lakes Lancers AAA D7 7.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 7.0
Hollidaysburg Golden Tigers AAAAA D6 7.0
Hopewell Vikings AAA D7 7.0
Jefferson-Morgan Rockets A D7 7.0
Maplewood Tigers A D10 7.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 7.0
Riverside (7) Panthers AA D7 7.0
Sayre Redskins AA D4 7.0
Shade Panthers A D5 7.0
Shaler Area Titans AAAAA D7 7.0
Sharpsville Blue Devils AA D10 7.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 7.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 7.0
Monessen Greyhounds A D7 6.5
Penn Hills Indians AAAAA D7 6.5
Riverside (2) Vikings AA D2 6.5
Riverview Raiders A D7 6.5
Saegertown Panthers A D10 6.5
Cameron County Red Raiders A D9 6.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAAA D3 6.0
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 6.0
Imani Christian Academy Saints A D7 6.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 6.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 6.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 6.0
North Star Cougars AA D5 6.0
Northgate Flames A D7 6.0
Otto-Eldred Terrors A D9 6.0
Port Allegany Gators A D9 6.0
Carlynton Cougars AA D7 5.0
Ambridge Bridgers AAA D7 3.5
Bishop Carroll Huskies A D6 3.5
Conemaugh Township Indians A D5 3.5
Corry Area Beavers AAA D10 3.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 3.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils AA D11 3.5
Waynesburg Central Raiders AA D7 3.5
Blacklick Valley Vikings A D6 3.0
Charleroi Cougars AA D7 3.0
Cochranton Cardinals A D10 3.0
Greenville Trojans AA D10 3.0
Kennedy Catholic Golden Eagles A D10 3.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 3.0
Titusville Rockets AAA D10 3.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 2.0
Brownsville Falcons AAA D7 0.0
Curwensville Area Golden Tide A D9 0.0
Ellwood City Wolverines AA D7 0.0
Everett Warriors AA D5 0.0
Hamburg Hawks AAA D3 0.0
Hanover (3) Nighthawks AAA D3 0.0
Penns Valley Rams AA D6 0.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAA D3 0.0
Sheffield Area Wolverines A D9 0.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 0.0
West Mifflin Titans AAAA D7 0.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player