The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Average Points Allowed thru 11/24/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Friday, November 29th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Farrell SteelersAD106.85
Southern Columbia TigersAAD45.54
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD76.74
Avonworth AntelopesAAD78.24
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1210.74
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD711.04
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD812.04
Washington Little PrexiesAAD712.24
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD1013.74
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1214.24
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1114.74
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD715.24
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1015.54
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1216.04
Muncy IndiansAD416.24
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD117.24
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD417.24
Sharon TigersAAAD1017.54
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD1217.74
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD618.04
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD218.24
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD318.24
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1219.04
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD220.54
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1120.54
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1120.74
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD422.04
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD122.54
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1124.74
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD129.24
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD136.04
Clairton BearsAD76.33
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD78.33
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD79.03
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD19.33
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD311.33
Bedford BisonsAAAD511.63
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1212.03
Brentwood SpartansAAD713.03
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD213.03
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD614.03
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD714.03
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD714.03
Valley View CougarsAAAAD214.03
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1215.03
Coudersport FalconsAD915.63
Richland Township RamsAAD616.03
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD616.33
Williams Valley VikingsAD1117.03
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD317.33
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD617.33
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD718.03
Sto-Rox VikingsAD718.03
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD818.03
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1018.03
Dunmore BucksAAD218.33
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD418.33
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1218.33
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD318.33
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD118.63
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD119.03
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD319.33
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD320.03
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD320.03
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD620.33
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1120.33
Grove City EaglesAAAD1021.03
Juniata Valley HornetsAD621.03
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD221.63
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1222.33
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD123.03
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD323.03
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD323.33
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1124.63
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD125.03
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD725.63
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD425.63
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD734.33
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD534.33
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD335.03
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD935.63
Bishop McCort CrushersAD67.02
Northwestern WildcatsAAD107.02
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD108.02
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD110.02
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD410.52
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD110.52
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1211.02
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD211.52
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1112.02
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD712.02
West Greene PioneersAD712.02
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD113.02
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1213.52
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD614.52
Canton Area WarriorsAD415.02
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD215.02
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD315.52
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD716.52
Neshannock LancersAAD716.52
Hickory HornetsAAAD1017.02
Maplewood TigersAD1017.52
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD318.52
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD318.52
Crestwood CometsAAAAD218.52
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1118.52
West Catholic BurrsAAD1219.02
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD319.52
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD419.52
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD320.02
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD720.02
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1120.02
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1220.02
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1220.52
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1020.52
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD220.52
Smethport Area HubbersAD920.52
South Fayette LionsAAAAD720.52
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD921.02
Freedom BulldogsAAD721.02
Northern Bedford PanthersAD521.02
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD222.02
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD722.52
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD122.52
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD323.02
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD623.52
Homer-Center WildcatsAD623.52
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD123.52
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD723.52
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD524.02
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD124.02
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1224.02
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD924.02
South Park EaglesAAAD724.02
West Middlesex Big RedAD1024.02
Kane Area WolvesAAD924.52
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD124.52
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1225.02
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD325.52
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD625.52
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD726.02
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1126.52
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1227.52
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD527.52
Greenville TrojansAAD1027.52
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD327.52
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD728.02
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD328.02
Karns City GremlinsAAD928.02
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD728.02
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD428.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1128.52
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1229.02
Mid Valley SpartansAAD229.02
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1229.52
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD329.52
New Brighton LionsAAD729.52
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD230.02
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1130.52
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD330.52
Penns Valley RamsAAD630.52
Saltsburg TrojansAD630.52
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD430.52
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD131.02
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD331.52
McGuffey HighlandersAAD732.02
Cornell RaidersAD733.02
Morrisville BulldogsAD133.52
Troy Area TrojansAAD433.52
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD934.52
Derry Area TrojansAAAD734.52
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD635.02
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1135.52
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1036.02
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD337.02
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD137.52
Millersburg IndiansAD338.52
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD149.02
Hamburg HawksAAAAD30.01
School of the Future AAAD120.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD42.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD102.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD112.01
Northwest Area RangersAD27.01
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD69.01
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1210.01
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD314.01
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD614.01
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD314.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD615.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD715.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD417.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD620.01
Riverside VikingsAAD220.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD820.01
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD721.01
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD621.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD721.01
Danville IronmenAAAD421.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD721.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD321.01
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD221.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD121.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD222.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD123.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1124.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD624.01
Portage Area MustangsAD625.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1126.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD126.01
Sayre RedskinsAD426.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1026.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD727.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD427.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD427.01
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD327.01
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD728.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD328.01
Brookville RaidersAAD928.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD728.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD928.01
Glendale VikingsAD628.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1228.01
Keystone PanthersAAD928.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD428.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD128.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1028.01
Union City Area BearsAD1028.01
Windber RamblersAD528.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD330.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD130.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1230.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD131.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD731.01
California TrojansAD732.01
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD332.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD432.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD732.01
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD932.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD1033.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD334.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1234.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD334.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD734.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD234.01
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD735.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD135.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD735.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD235.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD635.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD735.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD735.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1135.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1236.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD336.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD736.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD736.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD336.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD137.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD138.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1238.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD438.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD838.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD138.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD339.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD339.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1240.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1240.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD341.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1141.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD341.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD741.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1141.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD241.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD741.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD141.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD742.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1142.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1042.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD242.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1142.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD742.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1142.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1142.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD142.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1142.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD442.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD342.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD342.01
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1142.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD242.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1243.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD1043.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD143.01
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1244.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD344.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD344.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1144.01
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD745.01
Penns Manor CometsAD645.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1245.01
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1246.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD347.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD747.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD748.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD748.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1048.01
Marion Center StingersAAD648.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD448.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD248.01
Shade PanthersAD548.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD548.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD248.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD348.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1249.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1249.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD549.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD749.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD749.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1149.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1149.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD149.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD149.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1049.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD649.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD449.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD950.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD752.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1154.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD354.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1254.01
South Side Area RamsAAD754.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD155.01
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD156.01
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD256.01
Fairfield KnightsAD356.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1056.01
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD756.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD1056.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD156.01
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1058.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1258.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1259.01
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1162.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD163.01
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD472.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD475.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David