The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Average Points Allowed thru 11/17/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Friday, November 22nd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Hamburg HawksAAAAD30.01
School of the Future AAAD120.01
Southern Columbia TigersAAD40.03
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD42.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD102.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD112.01
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD74.63
Wyoming Area WarriorsAAAD26.02
Clairton BearsAD76.33
Cedar Cliff ColtsAAAAAD36.52
Northwest Area RangersAD27.01
Bishop McCort CrushersAD67.02
Northwestern WildcatsAAD107.02
Washington Little PrexiesAAD77.03
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD77.63
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD108.02
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD78.33
Farrell SteelersAD108.54
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD18.63
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD48.63
Hollidaysburg Golden TigersAAAAAD69.01
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD79.03
Avonworth AntelopesAAD79.03
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD109.03
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD129.33
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD19.33
Coudersport FalconsAD99.52
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1210.01
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD110.02
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD410.52
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD110.52
Pittsburgh Central Catholic VikingsAAAAAAD710.52
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD1210.74
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1211.02
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD1211.03
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD211.52
Bedford BisonsAAAD511.63
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1211.63
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD1112.02
Pine-Richland RamsAAAAAAD712.02
West Greene PioneersAD712.02
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD812.04
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD212.33
Berks Catholic SaintsAAAAD312.52
Bishop Guilfoyle MaraudersAD612.52
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD113.02
Brentwood SpartansAAD713.03
Muncy IndiansAD413.03
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1113.33
Cocalico EaglesAAAAAD313.52
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1213.52
Juniata Valley HornetsAD613.52
Richland Township RamsAAD613.52
Wilmington Area GreyhoundsAAD1013.52
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD713.63
Gettysburg WarriorsAAAAD314.01
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD614.01
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD314.01
State College Area Little LionsAAAAAAD614.02
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD714.03
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD1114.03
Valley View CougarsAAAAD214.03
Archbishop Wood VikingsAAAAAD1214.52
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD614.52
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD615.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD715.01
Canton Area WarriorsAD415.02
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD215.02
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1215.03
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD315.52
Oil City OilersAAAAAD1015.54
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD116.03
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD616.33
Sharon TigersAAAD1016.33
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1116.33
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD716.52
Neshannock LancersAAD716.52
Wellsboro HornetsAAD417.01
Hickory HornetsAAAD1017.02
Williams Valley VikingsAD1117.03
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD617.33
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD317.33
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD317.33
Maplewood TigersAD1017.52
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD417.63
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD718.03
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1118.03
Sto-Rox VikingsAD718.03
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD818.03
Dunmore BucksAAD218.33
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD418.33
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD1218.33
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD318.33
Bishop McDevitt CrusadersAAAAD318.52
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD318.52
Crestwood CometsAAAAD218.52
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1118.52
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD118.63
West Catholic BurrsAAD1219.02
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD119.03
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD1219.04
Middletown Area Blue RaidersAAAD319.52
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD419.52
Blairsville BobcatsAD620.01
Riverside VikingsAAD220.01
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD820.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD320.02
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD720.02
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1120.02
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1220.02
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD320.03
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD620.33
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD1120.33
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD1220.52
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1020.52
Scranton Prep CavaliersAAAD220.52
Smethport Area HubbersAD920.52
South Fayette LionsAAAAD720.52
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD721.01
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD621.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD721.01
Danville IronmenAAAD421.01
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD721.01
Susquehanna Township IndiansAAAAD321.01
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD221.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD121.01
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD921.02
Freedom BulldogsAAD721.02
Northern Bedford PanthersAD521.02
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD321.02
Grove City EaglesAAAD1021.03
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD221.63
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD222.01
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD222.02
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1222.33
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD722.52
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD122.52
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD123.01
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD323.02
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD123.03
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD123.03
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD223.03
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD323.33
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD623.52
Homer-Center WildcatsAD623.52
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD123.52
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD723.52
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1124.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD624.01
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD524.02
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD124.02
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1224.02
Redbank Valley BulldogsAD924.02
South Park EaglesAAAD724.02
West Middlesex Big RedAD1024.02
Kane Area WolvesAAD924.52
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD124.52
Wyomissing Area SpartansAAAD324.52
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1124.63
Portage Area MustangsAD625.01
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1225.02
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD125.03
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD325.52
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD625.52
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD725.63
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD425.63
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1126.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD126.01
Sayre RedskinsAD426.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1026.01
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD726.02
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1126.52
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD727.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD427.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD427.01
York Suburban TrojansAAAAD327.01
Bonner-Prendie FriarsAAAAD1227.52
Chestnut Ridge LionsAAD527.52
Greenville TrojansAAD1027.52
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD327.52
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD728.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD328.01
Brookville RaidersAAD928.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD728.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD928.01
Glendale VikingsAD628.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1228.01
Keystone PanthersAAD928.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD428.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD128.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1028.01
Union City Area BearsAD1028.01
Windber RamblersAD528.01
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD728.02
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD328.02
Karns City GremlinsAAD928.02
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD728.02
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD428.02
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1128.52
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1229.02
Mid Valley SpartansAAD229.02
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD1229.52
Milton Hershey SpartansAAAAD329.52
New Brighton LionsAAD729.52
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD330.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD130.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1230.01
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD230.02
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1130.52
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD330.52
Penns Valley RamsAAD630.52
Saltsburg TrojansAD630.52
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD430.52
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD131.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD731.01
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD131.02
Ridgway/Johnsonburg ElkersAAD931.02
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD331.52
California TrojansAD732.01
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD332.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD432.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD732.01
Union/AC Valley Falcon KnightsAD932.01
McGuffey HighlandersAAD732.02
Lakeview SailorsAAD1033.01
Cornell RaidersAD733.02
Morrisville BulldogsAD133.52
Troy Area TrojansAAD433.52
ELCO RaidersAAAAD334.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1234.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD334.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD734.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD234.01
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD734.33
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD534.33
Clarion Area BobcatsAAD934.52
Derry Area TrojansAAAD734.52
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD735.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD135.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD735.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD235.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD635.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD735.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD735.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1135.01
Bellefonte Red RaidersAAAAD635.02
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1135.52
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1236.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD336.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD736.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD736.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD336.01
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1036.02
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD136.03
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD137.01
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD337.02
Pope John Paul II Golden PanthersAAAD137.52
Jenkintown DrakesAD138.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1238.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD438.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD838.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD138.01
Millersburg IndiansAD338.52
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD339.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD339.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1240.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1240.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD341.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1141.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD341.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD741.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1141.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD241.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD741.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD141.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD742.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1142.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1042.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD242.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1142.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD742.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1142.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1142.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD142.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1142.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD442.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD342.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD342.01
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1142.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD242.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1243.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD1043.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD143.01
Archbishop Ryan RaidersAAAAAD1244.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD344.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD344.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1144.01
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD745.01
Penns Manor CometsAD645.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1245.01
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1246.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD347.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD747.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD748.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD748.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1048.01
Marion Center StingersAAD648.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD448.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD248.01
Shade PanthersAD548.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD548.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD248.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD348.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1249.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1249.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD549.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD749.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD749.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1149.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1149.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD149.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD149.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1049.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD649.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD449.01
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD149.02
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD950.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD752.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1154.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD354.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1254.01
South Side Area RamsAAD754.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD155.01
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD156.01
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD256.01
Fairfield KnightsAD356.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1056.01
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD756.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD1056.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD156.01
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1058.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1258.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1259.01
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1162.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD163.01
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD472.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD475.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David