The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Statewide Average Points Allowed thru 11/03/19 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Friday, November 8th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
TeamClassDistrictPointsGames Played
Academy Park KnightsAAAAAD10.01
Avonworth AntelopesAAD70.01
Bishop McCort CrushersAD60.01
Cathedral Prep RamblersAAAAD100.01
Central Columbia Blue JaysAAAD40.01
Clairton BearsAD70.01
Crestwood CometsAAAAD20.01
Farrell SteelersAD100.02
Garnet Valley JaguarsAAAAAAD10.01
Hamburg HawksAAAAD30.01
Hickory HornetsAAAD100.01
Kennett Blue DemonsAAAAAD10.01
Loyalsock Township LancersAAAD40.01
Manheim Central BaronsAAAAAD30.01
Maplewood TigersAD100.01
Montoursville WarriorsAAAD40.01
Mount Carmel Area Red TornadoesAAD40.01
Northeast VikingsAAAAAAD120.02
School of the Future AAAD120.01
South Fayette LionsAAAAD70.01
Southern Columbia TigersAAD40.01
St. Joseph’s Prep HawksAAAAAAD120.01
Valley View CougarsAAAAD20.01
West Chester Rustin Golden KnightsAAAAAD10.01
West Greene PioneersAD70.01
Western Wayne WildcatsAAAD20.01
Williams Valley VikingsAD110.01
Bloomsburg PanthersAAD42.01
Cambridge Springs Blue DevilsAD102.01
Shenandoah Valley Blue DevilsAD112.01
Archbishop Carroll PatriotsAAAAD126.01
Belle Vernon Area LeopardsAAAAD76.01
Bethlehem Catholic Golden HawksAAAAD116.01
Central Dauphin RamsAAAAAAD36.01
Central Valley WarriorsAAAD76.01
Delaware Valley WarriorsAAAAAAD26.01
Homer-Center WildcatsAD66.01
Peters Township IndiansAAAAAD76.01
Selinsgrove SealsAAAAD46.01
Smethport Area HubbersAD96.01
Sto-Rox VikingsAD76.01
Strath Haven PanthersAAAAAD16.01
University Prep Margaret MillionesAAAAD86.02
Warwick WarriorsAAAAAD36.01
West Chester East VikingsAAAAAD16.01
Aliquippa QuipsAAAD77.01
Berlin-Brothersvalley MountaineersAAD57.01
Blackhawk CougarsAAAAD77.01
Canton Area WarriorsAD47.01
Central Bucks West BucksAAAAAAD17.01
Cheltenham PanthersAAAAAD17.01
Clearfield Area BisonsAAAAD97.01
La Salle College HS ExplorersAAAAAAD127.01
Lampeter-Strasburg PioneersAAAAD37.01
Lancaster Catholic CrusadersAAAD37.01
Ligonier Valley RamsAAD67.01
Moon Area TigersAAAAAD77.01
North Allegheny TigersAAAAAAD77.01
North Penn KnightsAAAAAAD17.01
Northwest Area RangersAD27.01
Northwestern WildcatsAAD107.02
Oil City OilersAAAAAD107.02
Olney Charter TrojansAAAAAAD127.02
Parkland TrojansAAAAAAD117.01
Penn-Trafford WarriorsAAAAAD77.01
Southern Lehigh SpartansAAAAAD117.01
Thomas Jefferson JaguarsAAAAD77.01
Warrior Run DefendersAAAD47.01
Washington Little PrexiesAAD77.01
Westinghouse BulldogsAAAD87.33
Bellwood-Antis Blue DevilsAAD68.01
Claysburg-Kimmel BulldogsAD68.01
Imhotep Charter School PanthersAAAAD128.01
Meadville BulldogsAAAAAD108.02
Berwick Area BulldogsAAAAD29.01
Martin Luther King Golden CougarsAAAAAD129.52
Boys Latin Charter School WarriorsAAAAD1210.01
Greenville TrojansAAD1010.01
Unionville IndiansAAAAAD110.01
Westmont Hilltop HilltoppersAAAD610.01
Simon Gratz BulldogsAAAAAD1211.02
Annville-Cleona DutchmenAAAD312.01
Lake-Lehman Black KnightsAAAD212.01
Mastery North Charter PumasAAAAAD1212.02
Penns Valley RamsAAD612.01
Purchase Line Red DragonsAD612.01
Wilkes-Barre WolfpackAAAAAAD212.01
Morrisville BulldogsAD113.01
Neshannock LancersAAD713.01
Penn Wood PatriotsAAAAAD113.01
Wilson West Lawn BulldogsAAAAAAD313.01
Frankford PioneersAAAAAD1213.52
John Bartram Maroon WaveAAAAD1213.52
Bedford BisonsAAAD514.01
Bishop McDevitt LancersAAD1214.01
Dallas MountaineersAAAAD214.01
Exeter Township EaglesAAAAAD314.01
Freedom BulldogsAAD714.01
Governor Mifflin MustangsAAAAAD314.01
Harrisburg CougarsAAAAAAD314.01
Haverford High FordsAAAAAAD114.01
Huntingdon Area BearcatsAAAD614.01
Lebanon CedarsAAAAAAD314.01
Mount Lebanon Blue DevilsAAAAAAD714.01
New Oxford ColonialsAAAAAD314.01
North Penn/Mansfield PanthersAAD414.01
Northern Bedford PanthersAD514.01
Northwestern Lehigh TigersAAAAD1114.01
Sharon TigersAAAD1014.01
Troy Area TrojansAAD414.01
Upper Dauphin TrojansAAD314.01
Upper Moreland Golden BearsAAAAD114.01
Cambria Heights HighlandersAAD615.01
Conrad Weiser ScoutsAAAAD315.01
Jeannette JayhawksAD715.01
Bethel Park BlackhawksAAAAAD716.01
Mid Valley SpartansAAD216.01
Upper Saint Clair PanthersAAAAAD716.01
Grove City EaglesAAAD1017.01
Harbor Creek HuskiesAAAD1017.01
Penn Hills IndiansAAAAAD717.01
Tri-Valley BulldogsAD1117.01
Wellsboro HornetsAAD417.01
Allentown Central Catholic VikingsAAAAD1118.01
Coatesville Red RaidersAAAAAAD118.01
Bald Eagle Area EaglesAAAD619.01
Brentwood SpartansAAD719.01
East Stroudsburg South CavaliersAAAAAD1119.01
Lackawanna Trail LionsAD219.01
Neumann-Goretti SaintsAAAD1219.01
Blairsville BobcatsAD620.01
Dunmore BucksAAD220.01
McKeesport Area TigersAAAAAD720.01
Muncy IndiansAD420.01
North Schuylkill SpartansAAAD1120.01
Pottsville Area Crimson TideAAAAD1120.01
Riverside VikingsAAD220.01
Roxborough IndiansAAAAD1220.02
Taylor Allderdice DragonsAAAAAAD820.01
Tussey Mountain TitiansAD520.01
Baldwin HighlandersAAAAAD721.01
Bethlehem Freedom PatriotsAAAAAAD1121.01
Central (6) Scarlet DragonsAAAD621.01
Charleroi CougarsAAD721.01
Danville IronmenAAAD421.01
Gateway GatorsAAAAAD721.01
Nazareth Area Blue EaglesAAAAAAD1121.01
New Brighton LionsAAD721.01
Philadelphia Central LancersAAAAAAD1221.02
Shady Side Academy IndiansAAD721.01
Tunkhannock TigersAAAAD221.01
Upper Merion VikingsAAAAAD121.01
Reynolds RaidersAD1021.52
Kane Area WolvesAAD922.01
Karns City GremlinsAAD922.01
Old Forge Blue DevilsAD222.01
McGuffey HighlandersAAD723.01
Upper Dublin CardinalsAAAAAD123.01
Bishop Shanahan EaglesAAAAD124.01
Blue Mountain EaglesAAAAD1124.01
Northern Cambria ColtsAD624.01
West Middlesex Big RedAD1024.02
Abraham Lincoln Rail SplittersAAAAAAD1225.02
Jersey Shore BulldogsAAAAD425.01
Jim Thorpe Area OlympiansAAAD1126.01
Manheim Township Blue StreaksAAAAAAD326.01
Oxford Area HornetsAAAAAD126.01
Sayre RedskinsAD426.01
Slippery Rock RocketsAAAD1026.01
Cornell RaidersAD727.01
Delone Catholic SquiresAAD327.01
Derry Area TrojansAAAD727.01
Downingtown East CougarsAAAAAAD127.01
Elizabeth-Forward WarriorsAAAD727.01
Line Mountain EaglesAAD427.01
South Park EaglesAAAD727.01
South Williamsport MountiesAD427.01
Beaver Falls TigersAAAD728.01
Big Spring BulldogsAAAAD328.01
Brookville RaidersAAD928.01
East Allegheny WildcatsAAD728.01
Elk County Catholic CrusadersAD928.01
Glendale VikingsAD628.01
Kensington TigersAAAAAAD1228.01
Keystone PanthersAAD928.01
Lewisburg Green DragonsAAAD428.01
Marple-Newtown TigersAAAAAD128.01
Mercyhurst Prep LakersAAAD1028.01
Millersburg IndiansAD328.01
Tamaqua Area Blue RaidersAAAD1128.01
Union City Area BearsAD1028.01
Windber RamblersAD528.01
Benjamin Franklin ElectronsAAAAD1229.02
West Catholic BurrsAAD1229.01
Bermudian Springs EaglesAAAD330.01
McDowell TrojansAAAAAAD1030.01
Radnor Red RaidersAAAAAD130.01
South Philadelphia RamsAAAAAAD1230.01
Chichester EaglesAAAAAD131.01
Serra Catholic EaglesAAD731.01
California TrojansAD732.01
Cumberland Valley EaglesAAAAAAD332.01
Montgomery Red RaidersAD432.01
North Catholic TrojansAAAD732.01
Lakeview SailorsAAD1033.01
ELCO RaidersAAAAD334.01
Lansdale Catholic CrusadersAAAD1234.01
Mechanicsburg WildcatsAAAAAD334.01
North Hills IndiansAAAAAD734.01
North Pocono TrojansAAAAD234.01
Apollo-Ridge VikingsAAD735.01
Central Bucks South TitansAAAAAAD135.01
Downingtown West WhippetsAAAAAAD135.01
Franklin Regional PanthersAAAAAD735.01
Hanover Area HawkeyesAAAD235.01
Juniata IndiansAAAAD635.01
Riverside (Ellwood City) PanthersAAD735.01
Seneca Valley RaidersAAAAAAD735.01
Shaler Area TitansAAAAAD735.01
Shippensburg Area GreyhoundsAAAAAD335.01
Stroudsburg MountiesAAAAAAD1135.01
Cardinal O’Hara LionsAAAAD1236.01
Cedar Crest FalconsAAAAAAD336.01
Greensburg Central Catholic CenturionsAD736.01
Greensburg-Salem Golden LionsAAAAD736.01
Reading KnightsAAAAAAD336.01
Easton Area Red RoversAAAAAAD1137.01
Springfield-Montco SpartansAAAAD137.01
Jenkintown DrakesAD138.01
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy LionsAAAD1238.01
Mifflinburg WildcatsAAAD438.01
Perry Traditional Academy CommodoresAAAD838.01
West Chester Henderson WarriorsAAAAAD138.01
Littlestown ThunderboltsAAAD339.01
Steelton-Highspire SteamrollersAAD339.01
George Washington EaglesAAAAAAD1240.01
Thomas Edison OwlsAAAAAD1240.01
Chambersburg TrojansAAAAAAD341.01
Nativity BVM Green WaveAD1141.01
Northeastern BobcatsAAAAAD341.01
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart ChargersAD741.01
Salisbury Township FalconsAAAD1141.01
Scranton KnightsAAAAAAD241.01
Southmoreland ScottiesAAD741.01
Springfield-Delco CougarsAAAAAD141.01
Burgettstown Blue DevilsAAD742.01
Emmaus HornetsAAAAAAD1142.01
General McLane LancersAAAAAD1042.01
Lakeland ChiefsAAAD242.01
Mahanoy Area Golden BearsAAD1142.01
Mount Pleasant Area VikingsAAAD742.01
Northampton Konkrete KidsAAAAAAD1142.01
Pine Grove Area CardinalsAAAD1142.01
Plymouth-Whitemarsh ColonialsAAAAAAD142.01
Ridley Green RaidersAAAAAAD142.01
Saucon Valley PanthersAAAAD1142.01
Shamokin IndiansAAAD442.01
Solanco Golden MulesAAAAAD342.01
William Penn (3) BearcatsAAAAAD342.01
Wilson Area WarriorsAAAAD1142.01
Wyoming Valley West SpartansAAAAAD242.01
Academy of Palumbo GriffinsAAAAAD1243.01
Eisenhower KnightsAD1043.01
Owen J. Roberts WildcatsAAAAAAD143.01
Fleetwood TigersAAAAD344.01
Newport BuffaloesAAD344.01
Schuylkill Haven HurricanesAAD1144.01
Kiski Area CavaliersAAAAAD745.01
Penns Manor CometsAD645.01
Roman Catholic CahillitesAAAAAAD1245.01
Overbrook PanthersAAAAD1246.01
Central York PanthersAAAAAAD347.01
Mars Area PlanetsAAAAAD747.01
Canon-McMillan Big MacsAAAAAAD748.01
Fox Chapel FoxesAAAAAD748.01
Girard YellowjacketsAAAD1048.01
Marion Center StingersAAD648.01
Midd-West MustangsAAAAD448.01
Pittston Area PatriotsAAAAD248.01
Shade PanthersAD548.01
Somerset Area Golden EaglesAAAD548.01
Susquehanna Community SabersAAD248.01
Waynesboro IndiansAAAAAD348.01
Father Judge CrusadersAAAAAAD1249.01
Jules E. Mastbaum PanthersAAAAAD1249.01
Meyersdale Area Red RaidersAD549.01
Montour SpartansAAAAD749.01
New Castle Red HurricanesAAAAD749.01
Notre Dame CrusadersAAAD1149.01
Pocono Mountain East CardinalsAAAAAD1149.01
Souderton Area IndiansAAAAAAD149.01
Spring-Ford RamsAAAAAAD149.01
Warren Area DragonsAAAAAD1049.01
West Shamokin WolvesAAD649.01
Williamsport MillionairesAAAAAAD449.01
Saint Marys Flying DutchAAAD950.01
West Mifflin TitansAAAAD752.01
Lehighton IndiansAAAAD1154.01
Northern York Polar BearsAAAAAD354.01
Samuel S. Fels PanthersAAAAAAD1254.01
South Side Area RamsAAD754.01
Perkiomen Valley VikingsAAAAAAD155.01
Abington Galloping GhostsAAAAAAD156.01
Abington Heights CometsAAAAD256.01
Fairfield KnightsAD356.01
Fort LeBoeuf BisonAAAAD1056.01
Greater Latrobe WildcatsAAAAAD756.01
North East GrapepickersAAAD1056.01
Pottsgrove FalconsAAAAD156.01
Erie HS RoyalsAAAAAAD1058.01
West Philadelphia SpeedboysAAAAAD1258.01
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech MustangsAAAAD1259.01
Pocono Mountain West PanthersAAAAAAD1162.01
Pennsbury FalconsAAAAAAD163.01
Shikellamy BravesAAAAD472.01
Towanda Black KnightsAAD475.01

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David