The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Updated 4:40 pm – PIAA HS Football: Playoff Schedule changes for Nov. 9th, 2018

Written by: on Thursday, November 8th, 2018. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

If your game is postponed because of rain Friday or Saturday, please email us so we can add your game to the list. Please in your email add the new date, location and time of your game. Thanks to everyone in advance and Special Thanks to all the Ed Weaver, Mike Mayer, Coaches and Athletic Directors!!

Email: dave@easternpafootball.com or dean@easternpafootball.com

↓ New Dates, Locations and Times below ↓

 

District 1 Games

2018-11-09
Neshaminy (8-3) @ North Penn (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Quarterfinal @ Wissahickon HS ← New Location

Pottstown Area (6-5) @ Pottsgrove (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Championship @ Phoenixville HS ← New Location

2018-11-10
Interboro (6-5) @ Penn Wood (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Kerr Field ← New Date & Time

West Chester Rustin (8-2) @ Academy Park (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Strath Haven HS (George L. King Field) New Date & Location

 

District 2 Games

2018-11-10
Berwick Area (9-2) @ Dallas (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal ← New Date & Time

Hazleton Area (6-5) @ Delaware Valley (8-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Championship ← New Date & Time

West Scranton (7-4) @ Valley View (11-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Semifinal ← New Date & Time

Bristol (6-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Championship ← New Date

Lakeland (8-3) @ Wyoming Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Semifinal ← New Date

Susquehanna Community (7-4) @ Dunmore (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Championship ← New Date

Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final ← New Date

 

District 3 Games

2018-11-09
William Penn (3) (10-1) @ Shippensburg Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal @ Chambersburg Area HS ← New Location

Central Dauphin (8-3) @ Manheim Township (10-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Semifinal ← New Time

2018-11-10
Gettysburg (8-2) @ Conrad Weiser (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Quarterfinal ← New Date & Time

Solanco (7-4) @ Cocalico (8-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Quarterfinal ← New Date & Time

 

District 4 Games

2018-11-10
Muncy (8-3) @ Canton Area (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship ← New Date & Time

North Penn/Mansfield (9-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (9-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinal ← New Date & Time

Selinsgrove (5-6) @ Jersey Shore (6-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Championship ← New Date

Troy Area (7-4) @ Southern Columbia (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist 4 Class 2A Semifinal ← New Date

 

District 6 Games

2018-11-10
Bellwood-Antis (10-1) @ Ligonier Valley (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Semifinal @ Greater Johnstown ← New Location

 

District 11 Games

2018-11-10
Notre Dame (10-1) @ North Schuylkill (10-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 3A Championship @ Lehighton ← New Date and Time

Easton Area (8-3) @ Emmaus (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinals ← New Date

Parkland (7-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Semifinal ← New Date

Tri-Valley (8-3) @ Williams Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class A Championship @ Schuylkill Haven ← New Date and Location

Wallenpaupack (8-3) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/11 Class 5A Sub-regional Final ← New Date

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David